TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Rochester to Sittingbourne

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Rochester (RTR)
DeparturesRTR to SITArrivalsSIT to RTR
Sittingbourne (SIT)
DeparturesSIT to RTRArrivalsRTR to SIT
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Rochester Railway StationSittingbourne Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Rochester to Sittingbourne
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th April
London St Pancras21:03321:222FavershamCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras20:25
Stratford International20:3120:32
Ebbsfleet International20:4220:44
Gravesend20:4820:48
Strood (Kent)20:5820:58
Rochester21:0221:03
Chatham21:0521:05
Gillingham (Kent)21:0921:10
Rainham (Kent)21:1421:15
Sittingbourne21:2221:23
Faversham21:33
London Victoria21:09321:282RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria20:22
Bromley South20:3820:39
Longfield20:5220:52
Meopham20:5620:57
Rochester21:0921:09
Chatham21:1121:12
Gillingham (Kent)21:1621:17
Rainham (Kent)21:2121:21
Sittingbourne21:2821:29
Teynham21:3321:33
Faversham21:3921:43
Whitstable21:5121:51
Chestfield & Swalecliffe21:5421:54
Herne Bay21:5721:58
Birchington-On-Sea22:0622:07
Westgate-On-Sea22:1022:10
Margate22:1422:14
Broadstairs22:2022:20
Dumpton Park22:2322:23
Ramsgate22:26
London St Pancras21:33321:522FavershamCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras20:55
Stratford International21:0121:02
Ebbsfleet International21:1221:14
Gravesend21:1821:18
Strood (Kent)21:2821:28
Rochester21:3221:33
Chatham21:3521:35
Gillingham (Kent)21:3921:40
Rainham (Kent)21:4421:45
Sittingbourne21:5221:53
Faversham22:03
London Victoria21:39322:002RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria20:52
Bromley South21:0921:09
Longfield21:2221:22
Meopham21:2621:27
Rochester21:3921:39
Chatham21:4121:42
Gillingham (Kent)21:4621:47
Rainham (Kent)21:5121:51
Newington21:5521:55
Sittingbourne22:0022:01
Faversham22:0922:13
Whitstable22:2122:21
Chestfield & Swalecliffe22:2422:24
Herne Bay22:2722:28
Birchington-On-Sea22:3622:37
Westgate-On-Sea22:4022:40
Margate22:4422:44
Broadstairs22:5022:50
Dumpton Park22:5322:53
Ramsgate22:56
London St Pancras22:03322:222FavershamCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras21:25
Stratford International21:3121:32
Ebbsfleet International21:4221:44
Gravesend21:4821:48
Strood (Kent)21:5821:58
Rochester22:0222:03
Chatham22:0522:05
Gillingham (Kent)22:0922:10
Rainham (Kent)22:1422:15
Sittingbourne22:2222:23
Faversham22:33
London Victoria22:09322:282RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria21:22
Bromley South21:3821:39
Longfield21:5221:52
Meopham21:5621:57
Rochester22:0922:09
Chatham22:1122:12
Gillingham (Kent)22:1622:17
Rainham (Kent)22:2122:21
Sittingbourne22:2822:29
Teynham22:3322:33
Faversham22:3922:43
Whitstable22:5122:51
Chestfield & Swalecliffe22:5422:54
Herne Bay22:5722:58
Birchington-On-Sea23:0623:07
Westgate-On-Sea23:1023:10
Margate23:1423:14
Broadstairs23:2023:20
Dumpton Park23:2323:23
Ramsgate23:26
London St Pancras22:33322:522FavershamCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras21:55
Stratford International22:0122:02
Ebbsfleet International22:1222:14
Gravesend22:1822:18
Strood (Kent)22:2822:28
Rochester22:3222:33
Chatham22:3522:35
Gillingham (Kent)22:3922:40
Rainham (Kent)22:4422:45
Sittingbourne22:5222:53
Faversham23:03
London Victoria22:45323:052FavershamCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria21:52
Bromley South22:0822:09
St Mary Cray22:1522:15
Swanley22:1922:19
Farningham Road22:2422:24
Longfield22:2822:28
Meopham22:3222:32
Sole Street22:3522:35
Rochester22:4422:45
Chatham22:4722:47
Gillingham (Kent)22:5122:52
Rainham (Kent)22:5622:56
Newington23:0023:00
Sittingbourne23:0523:06
Faversham23:17
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Rochester and Sittingbourne Stations
Timetable 194Rail Map
St Pancras International - Kent (High Speed Dosmetic Services)
Route stops and distances
Timetable 212Rail Map
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Route stops and distances
Other Rochester Timetables
Timetable 200Rail Map
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Route stops and distances
Other Sittingbourne Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1