TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Romsey to Swaythling

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Romsey (ROM)
DeparturesROM to SWGArrivalsSWG to ROM
Swaythling (SWG)
DeparturesSWG to ROMArrivalsROM to SWG
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Romsey Railway StationSwaythling Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Romsey to Swaythling
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd April
Romsey18:07218:27SalisburyCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Romsey18:07
Chandlers Ford18:1418:14
Eastleigh18:2018:21
Southampton Airport Pkway18:2418:25
Swaythling18:2718:27
St Denys18:3018:30
Southampton Central18:3618:40
Millbrook (Hants)18:4218:48
Redbridge18:5218:52
Romsey19:0019:01
Mottisfont & Dunbridge19:0619:06
Dean19:1119:11
Salisbury19:24
Salisbury18:20118:43RomseyCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Salisbury17:56
Dean18:0818:08
Mottisfont & Dunbridge18:1418:14
Romsey18:1918:20
Redbridge18:2718:27
Millbrook (Hants)18:3118:31
Southampton Central18:3418:35
St Denys18:4018:40
Swaythling18:4318:43
Southampton Airport Pkway18:4518:46
Eastleigh18:4918:50
Chandlers Ford18:5518:55
Romsey19:04
Romsey19:07219:27SalisburyCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Romsey19:07
Chandlers Ford19:1419:14
Eastleigh19:2019:21
Southampton Airport Pkway19:2419:25
Swaythling19:2719:27
St Denys19:3019:30
Southampton Central19:3519:37
Millbrook (Hants)19:4019:40
Redbridge19:4319:43
Romsey19:5119:51
Mottisfont & Dunbridge19:5619:56
Dean20:0220:02
Salisbury20:15
Salisbury19:20119:43RomseyCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Salisbury18:56
Dean19:0819:08
Mottisfont & Dunbridge19:1419:14
Romsey19:1919:20
Redbridge19:2719:27
Millbrook (Hants)19:3119:31
Southampton Central19:3419:35
St Denys19:4019:40
Swaythling19:4319:43
Southampton Airport Pkway19:4519:46
Eastleigh19:4919:50
Chandlers Ford19:5519:55
Romsey20:03
Romsey20:07220:27SalisburyCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Romsey20:07
Chandlers Ford20:1420:14
Eastleigh20:2020:21
Southampton Airport Pkway20:2420:25
Swaythling20:2720:27
St Denys20:3020:30
Southampton Central20:3620:37
Millbrook (Hants)20:4020:40
Redbridge20:4320:43
Romsey20:5120:51
Mottisfont & Dunbridge20:5620:56
Dean21:0221:02
Salisbury21:15
Salisbury20:20120:43RomseyCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Salisbury19:56
Dean20:0820:08
Mottisfont & Dunbridge20:1420:14
Romsey20:1920:20
Redbridge20:2720:27
Millbrook (Hants)20:3120:31
Southampton Central20:3420:35
St Denys20:4020:40
Swaythling20:4320:43
Southampton Airport Pkway20:4520:46
Eastleigh20:4920:50
Chandlers Ford20:5520:55
Romsey21:03
Romsey21:07221:27SalisburyCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Romsey21:07
Chandlers Ford21:1421:14
Eastleigh21:2021:21
Southampton Airport Pkway21:2421:25
Swaythling21:2721:27
St Denys21:3021:30
Southampton Central21:3521:37
Millbrook (Hants)21:4021:40
Redbridge21:4321:43
Romsey21:5121:51
Mottisfont & Dunbridge21:5621:56
Dean22:0222:02
Salisbury22:15
Salisbury21:20121:43RomseyCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Salisbury20:56
Dean21:0821:08
Mottisfont & Dunbridge21:1421:14
Romsey21:1921:20
Redbridge21:2721:27
Millbrook (Hants)21:3121:31
Southampton Central21:3421:35
St Denys21:4021:40
Swaythling21:4321:43
Southampton Airport Pkway21:4521:46
Eastleigh21:4921:50
Chandlers Ford21:5521:55
Romsey22:03
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Romsey and Swaythling Stations
Timetable 158Rail Map
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Route stops and distances
Other Swaythling Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1