TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Romford to Stratford (London)

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Romford (RMF)
DeparturesRMF to SRAArrivalsSRA to RMF
Stratford (London) (SRA)
DeparturesSRA to RMFArrivalsRMF to SRA
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Romford Railway StationStratford (London) Railway Station
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

Stratford Underground / District Light Railway / Overground Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Romford to Stratford (London)
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th April
Southend Victoria04:53405:109London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southend Victoria04:00
Prittlewell04:0204:02
Southend Airport04:0504:05
Rochford04:0804:08
Hockley04:1204:12
Rayleigh04:1604:16
Wickford04:2104:21
Billericay04:2804:28
Shenfield04:3904:39
Brentwood04:4204:42
Harold Wood04:4704:47
Gidea Park04:5104:51
Romford04:5304:53
Chadwell Heath04:5704:57
Goodmayes04:5904:59
Seven Kings05:0105:01
Ilford05:0405:04
Stratford (London)05:1005:10
London Liverpool Street05:18
Southend Victoria05:23405:405London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southend Victoria04:30
Prittlewell04:3204:32
Southend Airport04:3504:35
Rochford04:3804:38
Hockley04:4204:42
Rayleigh04:4604:46
Wickford04:5104:51
Billericay04:5804:58
Shenfield05:0905:09
Brentwood05:1205:12
Harold Wood05:1705:17
Gidea Park05:2105:21
Romford05:2305:23
Chadwell Heath05:2705:27
Goodmayes05:2905:29
Seven Kings05:3105:31
Ilford05:3405:34
Stratford (London)05:4005:40
London Liverpool Street05:48
Shenfield05:43406:035London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Shenfield05:29
Brentwood05:3205:32
Harold Wood05:3705:37
Gidea Park05:4105:41
Romford05:4305:43
Chadwell Heath05:4705:47
Goodmayes05:4905:49
Seven Kings05:5105:51
Ilford05:5405:54
Manor Park05:5705:57
Forest Gate05:5905:59
Maryland06:0106:01
Stratford (London)06:0306:04
London Liverpool Street06:12
Shenfield05:58406:185London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Shenfield05:44
Brentwood05:4705:47
Harold Wood05:5205:52
Gidea Park05:5605:56
Romford05:5805:58
Chadwell Heath06:0206:02
Goodmayes06:0406:04
Seven Kings06:0606:06
Ilford06:0906:09
Manor Park06:1206:12
Forest Gate06:1406:14
Maryland06:1606:16
Stratford (London)06:1806:19
London Liverpool Street06:27
Gidea Park06:08406:285London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gidea Park06:06
Romford06:0806:08
Chadwell Heath06:1206:12
Goodmayes06:1406:14
Seven Kings06:1606:16
Ilford06:1906:19
Manor Park06:2206:22
Forest Gate06:2406:24
Maryland06:2606:26
Stratford (London)06:2806:29
London Liverpool Street06:37
Shenfield06:18406:385London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Shenfield06:04
Brentwood06:0706:07
Harold Wood06:1206:12
Gidea Park06:1606:16
Romford06:1806:18
Chadwell Heath06:2206:22
Goodmayes06:2406:24
Seven Kings06:2606:26
Ilford06:2906:29
Manor Park06:3206:32
Forest Gate06:3406:34
Maryland06:3606:36
Stratford (London)06:3806:39
London Liverpool Street06:47
Shenfield06:28406:485London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Shenfield06:14
Brentwood06:1706:17
Harold Wood06:2206:22
Gidea Park06:2606:26
Romford06:2806:28
Chadwell Heath06:3206:32
Goodmayes06:3406:34
Seven Kings06:3606:36
Ilford06:3906:39
Manor Park06:4206:42
Forest Gate06:4406:44
Maryland06:4606:46
Stratford (London)06:4806:49
London Liverpool Street06:57
Shenfield06:38406:585London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Shenfield06:24
Brentwood06:2706:27
Harold Wood06:3206:32
Gidea Park06:3606:36
Romford06:3806:38
Chadwell Heath06:4206:42
Goodmayes06:4406:44
Seven Kings06:4606:46
Ilford06:4906:49
Manor Park06:5206:52
Forest Gate06:5406:54
Maryland06:5606:56
Stratford (London)06:5806:59
London Liverpool Street07:07
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Romford and Stratford (London) Stations
Timetable 5Rail Map
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Route stops and distances
Timetable 6Rail Map
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Route stops and distances
Timetable 11Rail Map
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Route stops and distances
Other Romford Timetables
Timetable 4Rail Map
Romford - Upminster
Route stops and distances
Other Stratford (London) Timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Route stops and distances
Timetable 22Rail Map
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Route stops and distances
Timetable 59Rail Map
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Route stops and distances
Timetable 176Rail Map
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1