TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Romford to Colchester

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Romford (RMF)
DeparturesRMF to COLArrivalsCOL to RMF
Colchester (COL)
DeparturesCOL to RMFArrivalsRMF to COL
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Romford Railway StationColchester Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Romford to Colchester
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd April
London Liverpool Street05:38306:291Clacton-On-SeaCalling points
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street05:23
Stratford (London)05:3005:30
Romford05:3805:38
Shenfield05:4705:48
Ingatestone05:5205:52
Chelmsford05:5905:59
Hatfield Peverel06:0506:05
Witham (Essex)06:1106:12
Kelvedon06:1606:16
Marks Tey06:2206:22
Colchester06:2906:30
Wivenhoe06:3706:37
Thorpe-Le-Soken06:5006:50
Clacton-On-Sea06:59
London Liverpool Street09:53310:401Colchester TownCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street09:38
Stratford (London)09:4509:45
Romford09:5309:53
Shenfield10:0210:03
Chelmsford10:1210:12
Witham (Essex)10:2210:23
Kelvedon10:2710:27
Marks Tey10:3310:33
Colchester10:4010:41
Colchester Town10:49
London Liverpool Street10:53311:401Colchester TownCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street10:38
Stratford (London)10:4510:45
Romford10:5310:53
Shenfield11:0211:03
Chelmsford11:1211:12
Witham (Essex)11:2211:23
Kelvedon11:2711:27
Marks Tey11:3311:33
Colchester11:4011:41
Colchester Town11:49
London Liverpool Street11:53312:401Colchester TownCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street11:38
Stratford (London)11:4511:45
Romford11:5311:53
Shenfield12:0212:03
Chelmsford12:1212:12
Witham (Essex)12:2212:23
Kelvedon12:2712:27
Marks Tey12:3312:33
Colchester12:4012:41
Colchester Town12:49
London Liverpool Street12:53313:401Colchester TownCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street12:38
Stratford (London)12:4512:45
Romford12:5312:53
Shenfield13:0213:03
Chelmsford13:1213:12
Witham (Essex)13:2213:23
Kelvedon13:2713:27
Marks Tey13:3313:33
Colchester13:4013:41
Colchester Town13:49
London Liverpool Street13:53314:401Colchester TownCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street13:38
Stratford (London)13:4513:45
Romford13:5313:53
Shenfield14:0214:03
Chelmsford14:1214:12
Witham (Essex)14:2214:23
Kelvedon14:2714:27
Marks Tey14:3314:33
Colchester14:4014:41
Colchester Town14:49
London Liverpool Street14:53315:401Colchester TownCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street14:38
Stratford (London)14:4514:45
Romford14:5314:53
Shenfield15:0215:03
Chelmsford15:1215:12
Witham (Essex)15:2215:23
Kelvedon15:2715:27
Marks Tey15:3315:33
Colchester15:4015:41
Colchester Town15:49
London Liverpool Street15:53316:402Colchester TownCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street15:38
Stratford (London)15:4515:45
Romford15:5315:53
Shenfield16:0216:03
Chelmsford16:1216:12
Witham (Essex)16:2216:23
Kelvedon16:2716:27
Marks Tey16:3316:33
Colchester16:4016:41
Colchester Town16:49
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Romford and Colchester Stations
Timetable 11Rail Map
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Route stops and distances
Other Colchester Timetables
Timetable 10Rail Map
Marks Tey - Sudbury
Route stops and distances
Timetable 14Rail Map
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1