TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd July
Rhymney06:3207:243PenarthCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rhymney06:32
Pontlottyn06:3506:35
Tir-Phil06:4006:40
Brithdir06:4206:42
Bargoed06:4606:46
Pengam06:5106:51
Hengoed06:5406:54
Ystrad Mynach06:5706:57
Llanbradach07:0107:01
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:0507:05
Aber07:0707:07
Caerphilly07:0907:10
Lisvane & Thornhill07:1407:14
Llanishen07:1607:16
Heath High Level07:1907:19
Cardiff Queen Street07:2407:26
Cardiff Central07:2907:31
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3507:35
Dingle Road07:4107:41
Penarth07:46
Rhymney07:0007:543PenarthCalling points
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rhymney07:00
Pontlottyn07:0307:03
Tir-Phil07:0807:08
Brithdir07:1007:10
Bargoed07:1407:15
Gilfach Fargoed07:1807:18
Pengam07:2007:20
Hengoed07:2407:24
Ystrad Mynach07:2607:27
Llanbradach07:3107:31
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:3507:35
Aber07:3707:37
Caerphilly07:3907:40
Lisvane & Thornhill07:4407:44
Llanishen07:4607:46
Heath High Level07:4907:49
Cardiff Queen Street07:5407:56
Cardiff Central07:5908:01
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0508:05
Dingle Road08:1108:11
Penarth08:16
Rhymney07:2408:243PenarthCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rhymney07:24
Pontlottyn07:2707:27
Tir-Phil07:3207:32
Brithdir07:3407:34
Bargoed07:3807:43
Gilfach Fargoed07:4607:46
Pengam07:4807:48
Hengoed07:5207:52
Ystrad Mynach07:5507:55
Llanbradach08:0008:00
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:0408:04
Aber08:0608:07
Caerphilly08:0908:10
Lisvane & Thornhill08:1408:14
Llanishen08:1608:16
Heath High Level08:1908:19
Cardiff Queen Street08:2408:26
Cardiff Central08:2908:31
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:3508:35
Dingle Road08:4108:41
Penarth08:46
Rhymney07:4208:393Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rhymney07:42
Pontlottyn07:4507:45
Tir-Phil07:5007:50
Brithdir07:5207:52
Bargoed07:5908:00
Pengam08:0508:05
Hengoed08:0908:09
Ystrad Mynach08:1108:12
Llanbradach08:1608:16
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:2008:20
Aber08:2208:22
Caerphilly08:2408:25
Lisvane & Thornhill08:2908:29
Llanishen08:3108:31
Heath High Level08:3408:34
Cardiff Queen Street08:3908:41
Cardiff Central08:47
Rhymney08:3009:243PenarthCalling points
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rhymney08:30
Pontlottyn08:3308:33
Tir-Phil08:3708:37
Brithdir08:4008:40
Bargoed08:4408:47
Pengam08:5208:52
Hengoed08:5508:55
Ystrad Mynach08:5808:58
Llanbradach09:0309:03
Aber09:0709:07
Caerphilly09:0909:10
Lisvane & Thornhill09:1409:14
Llanishen09:1609:16
Heath High Level09:1909:19
Cardiff Queen Street09:2409:26
Cardiff Central09:2909:31
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:3509:35
Dingle Road09:4109:41
Penarth09:46
Rhymney09:2710:243PenarthCalling points
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rhymney09:27
Pontlottyn09:3009:30
Tir-Phil09:3509:35
Brithdir09:3709:37
Bargoed09:4109:45
Pengam09:5009:50
Hengoed09:5409:54
Ystrad Mynach09:5609:57
Llanbradach10:0110:01
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:0510:05
Aber10:0710:07
Caerphilly10:0910:10
Lisvane & Thornhill10:1410:14
Llanishen10:1610:16
Heath High Level10:1910:19
Cardiff Queen Street10:2410:26
Cardiff Central10:2910:31
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:3510:35
Dingle Road10:4110:41
Penarth10:46
Rhymney10:2711:243PenarthCalling points
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rhymney10:27
Pontlottyn10:3010:30
Tir-Phil10:3510:35
Brithdir10:3710:37
Bargoed10:4110:45
Pengam10:5010:50
Hengoed10:5410:54
Ystrad Mynach10:5610:57
Llanbradach11:0111:01
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:0511:05
Aber11:0711:07
Caerphilly11:0911:10
Lisvane & Thornhill11:1411:14
Llanishen11:1611:16
Heath High Level11:1911:19
Cardiff Queen Street11:2411:26
Cardiff Central11:2911:31
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:3511:35
Dingle Road11:4111:41
Penarth11:46
Rhymney11:2712:243PenarthCalling points
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rhymney11:27
Pontlottyn11:3011:30
Tir-Phil11:3511:35
Brithdir11:3711:37
Bargoed11:4111:45
Pengam11:5011:50
Hengoed11:5411:54
Ystrad Mynach11:5611:57
Llanbradach12:0112:01
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:0512:05
Aber12:0712:07
Caerphilly12:0912:10
Lisvane & Thornhill12:1412:14
Llanishen12:1612:16
Heath High Level12:1912:19
Cardiff Queen Street12:2412:26
Cardiff Central12:2912:31
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:3512:35
Dingle Road12:4112:41
Penarth12:46
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Rhymney and Cardiff Queen Street Stations
Timetable 130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Rhymney Timetables
None
Other Cardiff Queen Street Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us