TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Ramsgate to Sandwich

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th July
Ramsgate21:23421:35TonbridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ramsgate21:23
Sandwich21:3521:35
Deal21:4121:41
Walmer21:4421:44
Martin Mill21:4921:49
Dover Priory21:5721:58
Folkestone Central22:0922:09
Folkestone West22:1122:11
Sandling22:1622:16
Westenhanger22:1922:19
Ashford International22:2922:33
Pluckley22:3922:39
Headcorn22:4622:46
Staplehurst22:5022:51
Marden22:5522:55
Paddock Wood23:0123:01
Tonbridge23:10
Ramsgate22:50223:02Ashford InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ramsgate22:50
Sandwich23:0223:02
Deal23:0823:08
Walmer23:1123:11
Martin Mill23:1623:16
Dover Priory23:2423:25
Folkestone Central23:3623:36
Folkestone West23:3823:38
Sandling23:4323:43
Westenhanger23:4623:46
Ashford International23:56
Friday, 25th July
Ramsgate04:51205:04London Charing CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ramsgate04:51
Sandwich05:0405:05
Deal05:1005:11
Walmer05:1405:14
Martin Mill05:1805:18
Dover Priory05:2705:28
Folkestone Central05:3905:39
Folkestone West05:4105:42
Sandling05:4705:47
Westenhanger05:4905:49
Ashford International05:5906:03
Pluckley06:0906:09
Headcorn06:1606:16
Staplehurst06:2106:21
Marden06:2506:25
Paddock Wood06:3106:32
Tonbridge06:3906:40
Sevenoaks06:4806:49
London Bridge07:1407:15
London Waterloo East07:1907:20
London Charing Cross07:25
Ramsgate05:26105:39London Cannon StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ramsgate05:26
Sandwich05:3905:40
Deal05:4505:46
Walmer05:4905:49
Martin Mill05:5305:53
Dover Priory06:0206:04
Folkestone Central06:1506:15
Folkestone West06:1706:18
Sandling06:2306:23
Westenhanger06:2506:26
Ashford International06:3506:38
Pluckley06:4406:44
Headcorn06:5106:51
Staplehurst06:5606:56
Marden07:0007:00
Paddock Wood07:0607:07
Tonbridge07:1407:15
Hildenborough07:1907:20
Sevenoaks07:2607:27
London Bridge07:5307:54
London Cannon Street08:00
Ramsgate06:12306:25London Cannon StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ramsgate06:12
Sandwich06:2506:26
Deal06:3106:32
Walmer06:3506:35
Martin Mill06:3906:39
Dover Priory06:4806:49
Folkestone Central07:0007:00
Folkestone West07:0207:03
Sandling07:0807:08
Westenhanger07:1007:11
Ashford International07:2007:22
Pluckley07:2807:28
Headcorn07:3507:35
Staplehurst07:4007:40
Marden07:4407:44
Paddock Wood07:5007:51
Tonbridge07:5807:59
Sevenoaks08:0708:08
London Bridge08:3308:34
London Cannon Street08:40
Ramsgate06:50407:02London Charing CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ramsgate06:50
Sandwich07:0207:02
Deal07:0807:08
Walmer07:1107:11
Martin Mill07:1607:16
Dover Priory07:2407:25
Folkestone Central07:3507:36
Folkestone West07:3807:38
Sandling07:4307:43
Westenhanger07:4607:46
Ashford International07:5508:03
Pluckley08:0908:09
Headcorn08:1608:16
Staplehurst08:2008:21
Marden08:2508:25
Paddock Wood08:3108:31
Tonbridge08:3908:40
Sevenoaks08:4808:49
London Bridge09:1409:15
London Waterloo East09:1909:20
London Charing Cross09:25
Ramsgate07:23407:35Ashford InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ramsgate07:23
Sandwich07:3507:35
Deal07:4107:41
Walmer07:4407:44
Martin Mill07:4907:49
Dover Priory07:5707:58
Folkestone Central08:0808:09
Folkestone West08:1108:11
Sandling08:1608:16
Westenhanger08:1908:19
Ashford International08:28
Ramsgate07:40108:01London Charing CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ramsgate07:40
Minster07:4607:54
Sandwich08:0108:02
Deal08:0808:08
Walmer08:1108:11
Martin Mill08:1608:16
Dover Priory08:2408:25
Folkestone Central08:3508:36
Folkestone West08:3808:38
Sandling08:4308:43
Westenhanger08:4608:46
Ashford International08:5509:03
Pluckley09:0909:09
Headcorn09:1609:16
Staplehurst09:2009:21
Marden09:2509:25
Paddock Wood09:3109:31
Tonbridge09:3909:40
Sevenoaks09:4809:49
London Bridge10:1310:13
London Waterloo East10:1810:18
London Charing Cross10:22
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Ramsgate and Sandwich Stations
Timetable 194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent (High Speed Dosmetic Services)
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Sandwich Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us