TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Ramsgate to Sandwich

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Ramsgate (RAM)
DeparturesRAM to SDWArrivalsSDW to RAM
Sandwich (SDW)
DeparturesSDW to RAMArrivalsRAM to SDW
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Ramsgate Railway StationSandwich Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Ramsgate to Sandwich
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd April
Ramsgate13:23313:35Ashford InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ramsgate13:23
Sandwich13:3513:35
Deal13:4113:41
Walmer13:4413:44
Martin Mill13:4913:49
Dover Priory13:5713:58
Folkestone Central14:0814:09
Folkestone West14:1114:11
Sandling14:1614:16
Westenhanger14:1914:19
Ashford International14:28
Ramsgate14:23314:35Ashford InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ramsgate14:23
Sandwich14:3514:35
Deal14:4114:41
Walmer14:4414:44
Martin Mill14:4914:49
Dover Priory14:5714:58
Folkestone Central15:0815:09
Folkestone West15:1115:11
Sandling15:1615:16
Westenhanger15:1915:19
Ashford International15:28
Ramsgate15:23315:35Ashford InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ramsgate15:23
Sandwich15:3515:35
Deal15:4115:41
Walmer15:4415:44
Martin Mill15:4915:49
Dover Priory15:5715:58
Folkestone Central16:0816:09
Folkestone West16:1116:11
Sandling16:1616:16
Westenhanger16:1916:19
Ashford International16:28
Ramsgate15:50216:02London Charing CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ramsgate15:50
Sandwich16:0216:02
Deal16:0816:08
Walmer16:1116:11
Martin Mill16:1616:16
Dover Priory16:2416:25
Folkestone Central16:3516:36
Folkestone West16:3816:38
Sandling16:4316:43
Westenhanger16:4616:46
Ashford International16:5517:03
Pluckley17:0917:09
Headcorn17:1617:16
Staplehurst17:2017:21
Marden17:2517:25
Paddock Wood17:3117:31
Tonbridge17:3917:40
Sevenoaks17:4817:49
London Bridge18:1618:16
London Waterloo East18:2018:21
London Charing Cross18:25
Ramsgate16:23116:35Ashford InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ramsgate16:23
Sandwich16:3516:35
Deal16:4116:41
Walmer16:4416:44
Martin Mill16:4916:49
Dover Priory16:5716:58
Folkestone Central17:0817:09
Folkestone West17:1117:11
Sandling17:1617:16
Westenhanger17:1917:19
Ashford International17:28
Ramsgate16:50217:02London Charing CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ramsgate16:50
Sandwich17:0217:02
Deal17:0817:08
Walmer17:1117:11
Martin Mill17:1617:16
Dover Priory17:2417:25
Folkestone Central17:3517:36
Folkestone West17:3817:38
Sandling17:4317:43
Westenhanger17:4617:46
Ashford International17:5518:03
Pluckley18:0918:09
Headcorn18:1618:16
Staplehurst18:2018:21
Marden18:2518:25
Paddock Wood18:3118:31
Tonbridge18:3918:40
Sevenoaks18:4818:49
London Bridge19:1319:13
London Waterloo East19:1719:18
London Charing Cross19:21
Ramsgate17:23117:35Ashford InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ramsgate17:23
Sandwich17:3517:35
Deal17:4117:41
Walmer17:4417:44
Martin Mill17:4917:49
Dover Priory17:5717:58
Folkestone Central18:0818:09
Folkestone West18:1118:11
Sandling18:1618:16
Westenhanger18:1918:19
Ashford International18:28
Ramsgate17:50118:02London Charing CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ramsgate17:50
Sandwich18:0218:02
Deal18:0818:08
Walmer18:1118:11
Martin Mill18:1618:16
Dover Priory18:2418:25
Folkestone Central18:3518:36
Folkestone West18:3818:38
Sandling18:4318:43
Westenhanger18:4618:46
Ashford International18:5519:03
Pluckley19:0919:09
Headcorn19:1619:16
Staplehurst19:2019:21
Marden19:2519:25
Paddock Wood19:3119:31
Tonbridge19:3919:40
Sevenoaks19:4819:49
London Bridge20:1320:13
London Waterloo East20:1820:19
London Charing Cross20:22
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Ramsgate and Sandwich Stations
Timetable 194Rail Map
St Pancras International - Kent (High Speed Dosmetic Services)
Route stops and distances
Timetable 207Rail Map
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Route stops and distances
Other Sandwich Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1