TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Poynton to Manchester Piccadilly

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Poynton (PYT)
DeparturesPYT to MANArrivalsMAN to PYT
Manchester Piccadilly (MAN)
DeparturesMAN to PYTArrivalsPYT to MAN
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Poynton Railway StationManchester Piccadilly Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Poynton to Manchester Piccadilly
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd April
Stoke-On-Trent11:3011:564Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Stoke-On-Trent10:58
Kidsgrove11:0511:05
Congleton11:1211:12
Macclesfield11:1911:20
Prestbury11:2411:24
Adlington (Cheshire)11:2711:27
Poynton11:3011:30
Bramhall11:3311:33
Cheadle Hulme11:3611:37
Stockport11:4111:42
Heaton Chapel11:4511:45
Levenshulme11:4811:48
Manchester Piccadilly11:56
Stoke-On-Trent12:3012:564Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Stoke-On-Trent11:58
Kidsgrove12:0512:05
Congleton12:1212:12
Macclesfield12:1912:20
Prestbury12:2412:24
Adlington (Cheshire)12:2712:27
Poynton12:3012:30
Bramhall12:3312:33
Cheadle Hulme12:3612:37
Stockport12:4112:42
Heaton Chapel12:4512:45
Levenshulme12:4812:48
Manchester Piccadilly12:56
Stoke-On-Trent13:3013:564Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Stoke-On-Trent12:58
Kidsgrove13:0513:05
Congleton13:1213:12
Macclesfield13:1913:20
Prestbury13:2413:24
Adlington (Cheshire)13:2713:27
Poynton13:3013:30
Bramhall13:3313:33
Cheadle Hulme13:3613:37
Stockport13:4113:42
Heaton Chapel13:4513:45
Levenshulme13:4813:48
Manchester Piccadilly13:56
Stoke-On-Trent14:3014:564Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Stoke-On-Trent13:58
Kidsgrove14:0514:05
Congleton14:1214:12
Macclesfield14:1914:20
Prestbury14:2414:24
Adlington (Cheshire)14:2714:27
Poynton14:3014:30
Bramhall14:3314:33
Cheadle Hulme14:3614:37
Stockport14:4114:42
Heaton Chapel14:4514:45
Levenshulme14:4814:48
Manchester Piccadilly14:56
Stoke-On-Trent15:3015:563Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Stoke-On-Trent14:58
Kidsgrove15:0515:05
Congleton15:1215:12
Macclesfield15:1915:20
Prestbury15:2415:24
Adlington (Cheshire)15:2715:27
Poynton15:3015:30
Bramhall15:3315:33
Cheadle Hulme15:3615:37
Stockport15:4115:42
Heaton Chapel15:4515:45
Levenshulme15:4815:48
Manchester Piccadilly15:56
Stoke-On-Trent16:3016:568Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Stoke-On-Trent15:58
Kidsgrove16:0516:05
Congleton16:1216:12
Macclesfield16:1916:20
Prestbury16:2416:24
Adlington (Cheshire)16:2716:27
Poynton16:3016:30
Bramhall16:3316:33
Cheadle Hulme16:3616:37
Stockport16:4116:42
Heaton Chapel16:4516:45
Levenshulme16:4816:48
Manchester Piccadilly16:56
Stoke-On-Trent17:3017:564Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Stoke-On-Trent16:58
Kidsgrove17:0517:05
Congleton17:1217:12
Macclesfield17:1917:20
Prestbury17:2417:24
Adlington (Cheshire)17:2717:27
Poynton17:3017:30
Bramhall17:3317:33
Cheadle Hulme17:3617:36
Stockport17:4117:42
Heaton Chapel17:4517:45
Levenshulme17:4817:48
Manchester Piccadilly17:56
Stoke-On-Trent18:3018:564Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Stoke-On-Trent17:58
Kidsgrove18:0518:05
Congleton18:1218:12
Macclesfield18:1918:20
Prestbury18:2418:24
Adlington (Cheshire)18:2718:27
Poynton18:3018:30
Bramhall18:3318:33
Cheadle Hulme18:3618:37
Stockport18:4118:42
Heaton Chapel18:4518:45
Levenshulme18:4818:48
Manchester Piccadilly18:56
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Poynton and Manchester Piccadilly Stations
Timetable 84Rail Map
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Route stops and distances
Other Poynton Timetables
None
Other Manchester Piccadilly Timetables
Timetable 29Rail Map
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Route stops and distances
Timetable 39Rail Map
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Route stops and distances
Timetable 49Rail Map
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Route stops and distances
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 65Rail Map
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 78Rail Map
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Romiley, Marple, Chinley and Sheffield
Route stops and distances
Timetable 79Rail Map
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Route stops and distances
Timetable 81Rail Map
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Route stops and distances
Timetable 82Rail Map
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Route stops and distances
Timetable 85Rail Map
Manchester - Manchester Airport
Route stops and distances
Timetable 86Rail Map
Manchester - Hazel Grove and Buxton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 88Rail Map
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Route stops and distances
Timetable 89Rail Map
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Route stops and distances
Timetable 90Rail Map
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Route stops and distances
Timetable 94Rail Map
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Route stops and distances
Timetable 128Rail Map
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Route stops and distances
Timetable 131Rail Map
Cardiff - Crewe, Liverpool and Manchester
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1