TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Purley to London Victoria

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd July
Horsham08:31308:5615London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Horsham07:39
Littlehaven07:4207:42
Ifield07:4907:49
Crawley07:5207:53
Three Bridges07:5707:58
Gatwick Airport08:0308:04
Horley08:0608:06
Salfords (Surrey)08:1008:10
Earlswood (Surrey)08:1408:14
Redhill08:1708:18
Merstham08:2208:22
Coulsdon South08:2708:27
Purley08:3108:31
East Croydon08:3608:37
Clapham Junction08:4808:48
London Victoria08:56
Tattenham Corner08:43509:1315London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner08:14
Tadworth08:1708:17
Kingswood08:2008:20
Chipstead08:2608:26
Woodmansterne08:2908:29
Coulsdon Town08:3208:32
Reedham (Surrey)08:3408:34
Purley08:3708:43
Purley Oaks08:4608:46
South Croydon08:4908:50
East Croydon08:5308:54
Clapham Junction09:0409:05
London Victoria09:13
Tonbridge09:05309:2719London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Tonbridge08:16
Leigh (Kent)08:2008:20
Penshurst08:2408:24
Edenbridge08:3008:30
Godstone08:3708:37
Nutfield08:4208:42
Redhill08:4708:53
Merstham08:5708:57
Coulsdon South09:0209:02
Purley09:0509:05
East Croydon09:1009:11
Clapham Junction09:2009:21
London Victoria09:27
Caterham09:08509:4712London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Caterham08:54
Whyteleafe South08:5708:57
Whyteleafe08:5908:59
Kenley09:0209:02
Purley09:0509:08
Purley Oaks09:1109:11
South Croydon09:1409:14
East Croydon09:1609:17
Selhurst09:2109:21
Thornton Heath09:2309:23
Norbury09:2609:26
Streatham Common09:2909:29
Balham09:3309:33
Wandsworth Common09:3509:35
Clapham Junction09:3909:39
Battersea Park09:4309:43
London Victoria09:47
Caterham09:38510:1711London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Caterham09:26
Whyteleafe South09:2909:29
Whyteleafe09:3109:31
Kenley09:3409:34
Purley09:3709:38
Purley Oaks09:4109:41
South Croydon09:4409:44
East Croydon09:4609:47
Selhurst09:5009:51
Thornton Heath09:5309:53
Norbury09:5609:56
Streatham Common09:5809:58
Balham10:0210:03
Wandsworth Common10:0510:05
Clapham Junction10:0810:09
Battersea Park10:1210:12
London Victoria10:17
Caterham10:08510:4612London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Caterham09:56
Whyteleafe South09:5909:59
Whyteleafe10:0110:01
Kenley10:0410:04
Purley10:0710:08
Purley Oaks10:1110:11
South Croydon10:1410:14
East Croydon10:1610:17
Selhurst10:2010:21
Thornton Heath10:2310:23
Norbury10:2610:26
Streatham Common10:2810:28
Balham10:3210:32
Wandsworth Common10:3410:34
Clapham Junction10:3810:38
Battersea Park10:4210:42
London Victoria10:46
Caterham10:38511:1612London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Caterham10:26
Whyteleafe South10:2910:29
Whyteleafe10:3110:31
Kenley10:3410:34
Purley10:3710:38
Purley Oaks10:4110:41
South Croydon10:4410:44
East Croydon10:4610:47
Selhurst10:5010:51
Thornton Heath10:5310:53
Norbury10:5610:56
Streatham Common10:5810:58
Balham11:0211:02
Wandsworth Common11:0411:04
Clapham Junction11:0811:08
Battersea Park11:1211:12
London Victoria11:16
Caterham11:08511:4612London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Caterham10:56
Whyteleafe South10:5910:59
Whyteleafe11:0111:01
Kenley11:0411:04
Purley11:0711:08
Purley Oaks11:1111:11
South Croydon11:1411:14
East Croydon11:1611:17
Selhurst11:2011:21
Thornton Heath11:2311:23
Norbury11:2611:26
Streatham Common11:2811:28
Balham11:3211:32
Wandsworth Common11:3411:34
Clapham Junction11:3811:38
Battersea Park11:4211:42
London Victoria11:46
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Purley and London Victoria Stations
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Other Purley Timetables
Timetable 177Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Other London Victoria Timetables
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable 172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable 196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us