TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Purley to London Victoria

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Purley (PUR)
DeparturesPUR to VICArrivalsVIC to PUR
London Victoria (VIC)
DeparturesVIC to PURArrivalsPUR to VIC
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Purley Railway StationLondon Victoria Railway Station
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

Victoria Underground Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Purley to London Victoria
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th April
Three Bridges01:37302:0513London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Three Bridges01:15
Gatwick Airport01:1901:20
Horley01:2301:23
Purley01:3701:37
East Croydon01:4301:43
Clapham Junction01:5701:58
London Victoria02:05
Three Bridges02:22302:4913London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Three Bridges01:59
Gatwick Airport02:0302:05
Horley02:0702:07
Purley02:2202:22
East Croydon02:2702:28
Clapham Junction02:4102:42
London Victoria02:49
Three Bridges03:22303:4913London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Three Bridges02:56
Gatwick Airport03:0003:05
Horley03:0703:07
Purley03:2203:22
East Croydon03:2703:28
Clapham Junction03:4103:42
London Victoria03:49
Three Bridges04:24304:5113London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Three Bridges03:56
Gatwick Airport04:0004:05
Horley04:0704:07
Purley04:2404:24
East Croydon04:2904:30
Clapham Junction04:4304:44
London Victoria04:51
Brighton05:23305:5613London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton03:50
Haywards Heath04:2404:25
Three Bridges04:4304:58
Gatwick Airport05:0205:03
Horley05:0505:05
Purley05:2305:23
East Croydon05:2805:28
Clapham Junction05:4705:48
London Victoria05:56
Three Bridges05:58306:2615London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Three Bridges05:33
Gatwick Airport05:3705:38
Horley05:4005:40
Redhill05:4705:48
Purley05:5705:58
East Croydon06:0206:07
Clapham Junction06:1806:18
London Victoria06:26
Tattenham Corner06:38507:169London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner06:12
Tadworth06:1506:15
Kingswood06:1806:18
Chipstead06:2406:24
Woodmansterne06:2706:27
Coulsdon Town06:3006:30
Reedham (Surrey)06:3206:32
Purley06:3506:38
Purley Oaks06:4106:41
South Croydon06:4406:44
East Croydon06:4606:47
Selhurst06:5006:51
Thornton Heath06:5306:53
Norbury06:5606:56
Streatham Common06:5806:58
Balham07:0207:02
Wandsworth Common07:0407:04
Clapham Junction07:0807:08
Battersea Park07:1207:12
London Victoria07:16
Tattenham Corner07:08507:4610London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner06:42
Tadworth06:4506:45
Kingswood06:4806:48
Chipstead06:5406:54
Woodmansterne06:5706:57
Coulsdon Town07:0007:00
Reedham (Surrey)07:0207:02
Purley07:0507:08
Purley Oaks07:1107:11
South Croydon07:1407:14
East Croydon07:1607:17
Selhurst07:2007:20
Thornton Heath07:2207:22
Norbury07:2507:25
Streatham Common07:2807:28
Balham07:3207:32
Wandsworth Common07:3407:34
Clapham Junction07:3707:38
Battersea Park07:4107:41
London Victoria07:46
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Purley and London Victoria Stations
Timetable 170Rail Map
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Route stops and distances
Timetable 181Rail Map
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Route stops and distances
Timetable 186Rail Map
Bedford and London - Brighton
Route stops and distances
Other Purley Timetables
Timetable 177Rail Map
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Route stops and distances
Other London Victoria Timetables
Timetable 171Rail Map
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Route stops and distances
Timetable 172Rail Map
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 175Rail Map
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Route stops and distances
Timetable 182Rail Map
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Route stops and distances
Timetable 184Rail Map
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Route stops and distances
Timetable 188Rail Map
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 189Rail Map
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Route stops and distances
Timetable 195Rail Map
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Route stops and distances
Timetable 196Rail Map
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Route stops and distances
Timetable 199Rail Map
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Route stops and distances
Timetable 200Rail Map
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Route stops and distances
Timetable 212Rail Map
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1