TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Prescot to Liverpool Lime Street

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Prescot (PSC)
DeparturesPSC to LIVArrivalsLIV to PSC
Liverpool Lime Street (LIV)
DeparturesLIV to PSCArrivalsPSC to LIV
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Prescot Railway StationLiverpool Lime Street Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Prescot to Liverpool Lime Street
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st April
Wigan North Western13:3413:581Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wigan North Western13:08
Bryn13:1513:15
Garswood13:1913:19
St Helens Central13:2513:26
Thatto Heath13:2913:29
Eccleston Park13:3213:32
Prescot13:3413:34
Huyton13:3813:38
Roby13:4013:40
Broad Green13:4313:43
Wavertree Technology Park13:4613:46
Edge Hill13:4913:50
Liverpool Lime Street13:58
Wigan North Western14:0414:281Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wigan North Western13:38
Bryn13:4513:45
Garswood13:4913:49
St Helens Central13:5513:56
Thatto Heath13:5913:59
Eccleston Park14:0214:02
Prescot14:0414:04
Huyton14:0814:08
Roby14:1014:10
Broad Green14:1314:13
Wavertree Technology Park14:1614:16
Edge Hill14:1914:19
Liverpool Lime Street14:28
Wigan North Western14:3414:581Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wigan North Western14:08
Bryn14:1514:15
Garswood14:1914:19
St Helens Central14:2514:26
Thatto Heath14:2914:29
Eccleston Park14:3214:32
Prescot14:3414:34
Huyton14:3814:38
Roby14:4014:40
Broad Green14:4314:43
Wavertree Technology Park14:4614:46
Edge Hill14:4914:49
Liverpool Lime Street14:58
Wigan North Western15:0415:281Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wigan North Western14:38
Bryn14:4514:45
Garswood14:4914:49
St Helens Central14:5514:56
Thatto Heath14:5914:59
Eccleston Park15:0215:02
Prescot15:0415:04
Huyton15:0815:08
Roby15:1015:10
Broad Green15:1315:13
Wavertree Technology Park15:1615:16
Edge Hill15:1915:19
Liverpool Lime Street15:28
Wigan North Western15:3415:581Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wigan North Western15:08
Bryn15:1515:15
Garswood15:1915:19
St Helens Central15:2515:26
Thatto Heath15:2915:29
Eccleston Park15:3215:32
Prescot15:3415:34
Huyton15:3815:38
Roby15:4015:40
Broad Green15:4315:43
Wavertree Technology Park15:4615:46
Edge Hill15:4915:49
Liverpool Lime Street15:58
Wigan North Western16:0416:281Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wigan North Western15:38
Bryn15:4515:45
Garswood15:4915:49
St Helens Central15:5515:56
Thatto Heath15:5915:59
Eccleston Park16:0216:02
Prescot16:0416:04
Huyton16:0816:08
Roby16:1016:10
Broad Green16:1316:13
Wavertree Technology Park16:1616:16
Edge Hill16:1916:19
Liverpool Lime Street16:28
Wigan North Western16:3416:585Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wigan North Western16:08
Bryn16:1516:15
Garswood16:1916:19
St Helens Central16:2516:26
Thatto Heath16:2916:29
Eccleston Park16:3216:32
Prescot16:3416:34
Huyton16:3816:38
Roby16:4016:40
Broad Green16:4316:43
Wavertree Technology Park16:4616:46
Edge Hill16:4916:49
Liverpool Lime Street16:58
Wigan North Western17:0417:283Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wigan North Western16:38
Bryn16:4516:45
Garswood16:4916:49
St Helens Central16:5516:56
Thatto Heath16:5916:59
Eccleston Park17:0217:02
Prescot17:0417:04
Huyton17:0817:08
Roby17:1017:10
Broad Green17:1317:13
Wavertree Technology Park17:1617:16
Edge Hill17:1917:19
Liverpool Lime Street17:28
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Prescot and Liverpool Lime Street Stations
Timetable 90Rail Map
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Route stops and distances
Other Prescot Timetables
None
Other Liverpool Lime Street Timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Route stops and distances
Timetable 49Rail Map
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Route stops and distances
Timetable 65Rail Map
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 81Rail Map
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Route stops and distances
Timetable 89Rail Map
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Route stops and distances
Timetable 91Rail Map
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Route stops and distances
Timetable 106Rail Map
Liverpool & Birkenhead - New Brighton & West Kirby
Route stops and distances
Timetable 107Rail Map
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Recent Tweets

train AND (Prescot OR PSC) AND (Liverpool Lime Street OR LIV)
Abigail Sinclair

@Abegale
15:40, Apr 16

@northernrailorg @NRE_Northern Any idea why the 16:34 train from Prescot to Liverpool Lime Street has stopped just after Prescot?
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1