TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Pontypridd (PPD)
DeparturesPPD to YSRArrivalsYSR to PPD
Ystrad Rhondda (YSR)
DeparturesYSR to PPDArrivalsPPD to YSR
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Pontypridd Railway StationYstrad Rhondda Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st April
Cardiff Central07:06207:26TreherbertCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central06:36
Cardiff Queen Street06:3906:40
Cathays06:4206:43
Llandaf06:4706:47
Radyr06:5006:50
Taffs Well06:5406:54
Trefforest07:0107:01
Pontypridd07:0407:06
Trehafod07:1107:11
Porth07:1407:15
Dinas (Rhondda)07:1907:19
Tonypandy07:2107:21
Llwynypia07:2307:23
Ystrad Rhondda07:2607:29
Ton Pentre07:3107:31
Treorchy07:3407:34
Ynyswen07:3707:37
Treherbert07:43
Cardiff Central07:36207:56TreherbertCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central07:06
Cardiff Queen Street07:0907:10
Cathays07:1207:13
Llandaf07:1707:17
Radyr07:2007:20
Taffs Well07:2407:24
Trefforest07:3107:31
Pontypridd07:3407:36
Trehafod07:4107:41
Porth07:4407:45
Dinas (Rhondda)07:4907:49
Tonypandy07:5107:51
Llwynypia07:5307:53
Ystrad Rhondda07:5607:59
Ton Pentre08:0008:01
Treorchy08:0308:04
Ynyswen08:0708:07
Treherbert08:13
Cardiff Central08:06208:26TreherbertCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central07:36
Cardiff Queen Street07:3907:40
Cathays07:4207:43
Llandaf07:4707:47
Radyr07:5007:50
Taffs Well07:5407:54
Trefforest08:0108:01
Pontypridd08:0408:06
Trehafod08:1108:11
Porth08:1408:15
Dinas (Rhondda)08:1908:19
Tonypandy08:2108:21
Llwynypia08:2308:23
Ystrad Rhondda08:2608:29
Ton Pentre08:3108:31
Treorchy08:3408:34
Ynyswen08:3708:37
Treherbert08:43
Cardiff Central08:36208:56TreherbertCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central08:06
Cardiff Queen Street08:0908:10
Cathays08:1208:13
Llandaf08:1708:17
Radyr08:2008:20
Taffs Well08:2408:24
Trefforest08:3108:31
Pontypridd08:3408:36
Trehafod08:4108:41
Porth08:4408:45
Dinas (Rhondda)08:4908:49
Tonypandy08:5108:51
Llwynypia08:5308:53
Ystrad Rhondda08:5608:59
Ton Pentre09:0109:01
Treorchy09:0409:04
Ynyswen09:0709:07
Treherbert09:13
Cardiff Central09:06209:26TreherbertCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central08:36
Cardiff Queen Street08:3908:40
Cathays08:4208:43
Llandaf08:4708:47
Radyr08:5008:50
Taffs Well08:5408:54
Trefforest09:0109:01
Pontypridd09:0409:06
Trehafod09:1109:11
Porth09:1409:15
Dinas (Rhondda)09:1909:19
Tonypandy09:2109:21
Llwynypia09:2309:23
Ystrad Rhondda09:2609:29
Ton Pentre09:3109:31
Treorchy09:3409:34
Ynyswen09:3709:37
Treherbert09:43
Cardiff Central09:36209:56TreherbertCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central09:06
Cardiff Queen Street09:0909:10
Cathays09:1209:13
Llandaf09:1709:17
Radyr09:2009:20
Taffs Well09:2409:24
Trefforest09:3109:31
Pontypridd09:3409:36
Trehafod09:4109:41
Porth09:4409:45
Dinas (Rhondda)09:4909:49
Tonypandy09:5109:51
Llwynypia09:5309:53
Ystrad Rhondda09:5609:59
Ton Pentre10:0110:01
Treorchy10:0410:04
Ynyswen10:0710:07
Treherbert10:13
Cardiff Central10:06210:26TreherbertCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central09:36
Cardiff Queen Street09:3909:40
Cathays09:4209:43
Llandaf09:4709:47
Radyr09:5009:50
Taffs Well09:5409:54
Trefforest10:0110:01
Pontypridd10:0410:06
Trehafod10:1110:11
Porth10:1410:15
Dinas (Rhondda)10:1910:19
Tonypandy10:2110:21
Llwynypia10:2310:23
Ystrad Rhondda10:2610:29
Ton Pentre10:3110:31
Treorchy10:3410:34
Ynyswen10:3710:37
Treherbert10:43
Cardiff Central10:36210:56TreherbertCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central10:06
Cardiff Queen Street10:0910:10
Cathays10:1210:13
Llandaf10:1710:17
Radyr10:2010:20
Taffs Well10:2410:24
Trefforest10:3110:31
Pontypridd10:3410:36
Trehafod10:4110:41
Porth10:4410:45
Dinas (Rhondda)10:4910:49
Tonypandy10:5110:51
Llwynypia10:5310:53
Ystrad Rhondda10:5610:59
Ton Pentre11:0111:01
Treorchy11:0411:04
Ynyswen11:0711:07
Treherbert11:13
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Pontypridd and Ystrad Rhondda Stations
Timetable 130Rail Map
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Route stops and distances
Other Pontypridd Timetables
None
Other Ystrad Rhondda Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1