TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Penzance to Plymouth

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Penzance (PNZ)
DeparturesPNZ to PLYArrivalsPLY to PNZ
Plymouth (PLY)
DeparturesPLY to PNZArrivalsPNZ to PLY
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Penzance Railway StationPlymouth Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Penzance to Plymouth
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd April
Penzance12:51314:518Newton AbbotCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Penzance12:51
St Erth13:0213:03
Hayle13:0613:06
Camborne13:1513:15
Redruth13:2113:21
Truro13:3213:32
St Austell13:4913:49
Par13:5613:57
Lostwithiel14:0414:04
Bodmin Parkway14:0914:10
Liskeard14:2214:23
St Germans14:3314:34
Saltash14:4114:42
Plymouth14:5115:08
Ivybridge15:2315:23
Totnes15:3815:38
Newton Abbot15:52
Penzance14:00115:567London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance14:00
St Erth14:0914:10
Camborne14:1914:21
Redruth14:2614:28
Truro14:3914:41
St Austell14:5714:58
Par15:0515:06
Bodmin Parkway15:1615:18
Liskeard15:2915:31
Plymouth15:5616:00
Totnes16:2716:28
Newton Abbot16:3916:41
Exeter St Davids17:0117:03
Tiverton Parkway17:1717:18
Taunton17:3117:32
Reading18:5118:53
London Paddington19:24
Penzance14:49316:523PlymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Penzance14:49
St Erth14:5714:58
Hayle15:0115:01
Camborne15:1015:10
Redruth15:1615:16
Truro15:2715:27
St Austell15:4415:44
Par15:5115:52
Lostwithiel15:5815:58
Bodmin Parkway16:0416:04
Liskeard16:1716:17
Menheniot16:2216:22
St Germans16:2916:30
Saltash16:3716:38
St Budeaux Ferry Road16:4216:42
Keyham16:4416:44
Dockyard (Plymouth)16:4616:46
Devonport16:4816:48
Plymouth16:52
Penzance16:00118:007London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance16:00
St Erth16:0916:10
Camborne16:1916:20
Redruth16:2716:28
Truro16:3916:41
St Austell16:5716:58
Par17:0717:07
Lostwithiel17:1317:14
Bodmin Parkway17:1917:21
Liskeard17:3217:34
Plymouth18:0018:03
Totnes18:3018:31
Newton Abbot18:4318:44
Exeter St Davids19:0319:06
Tiverton Parkway19:2019:21
Taunton19:3519:36
Reading20:5020:52
London Paddington21:21
Penzance16:44318:427Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Penzance16:44
St Erth16:5216:53
Hayle16:5616:56
Camborne17:0517:05
Redruth17:1117:11
Truro17:2217:24
St Austell17:4017:41
Par17:4817:48
Lostwithiel17:5517:55
Bodmin Parkway18:0018:01
Liskeard18:1318:14
St Germans18:2418:25
Saltash18:3218:32
Plymouth18:4218:44
Ivybridge18:5918:59
Totnes19:1419:14
Newton Abbot19:2619:27
Exeter St Davids19:49
Penzance17:39119:398London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance17:39
St Erth17:4717:49
Hayle17:5217:53
Camborne18:0218:03
Redruth18:0918:11
Truro18:2218:23
St Austell18:3918:40
Par18:4818:49
Bodmin Parkway18:5919:01
Liskeard19:1119:14
Plymouth19:3919:42
Totnes20:0920:10
Newton Abbot20:2120:23
Exeter St Davids20:4320:45
Tiverton Parkway20:5921:00
Taunton21:1321:15
Bristol Temple Meads21:4721:50
Bath Spa22:0122:02
Chippenham22:1322:15
Swindon (Wilts)22:3322:34
Didcot Parkway22:5122:53
Reading23:0623:09
London Paddington23:44
Penzance19:16321:208PlymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Penzance19:16
St Erth19:2419:25
Hayle19:2819:28
Camborne19:3719:37
Redruth19:4319:43
Truro19:5419:55
St Austell20:1120:12
Par20:1920:19
Lostwithiel20:2620:26
Bodmin Parkway20:3120:32
Liskeard20:4420:45
Menheniot20:4920:49
St Germans20:5720:58
Saltash21:0421:05
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0921:09
Keyham21:1121:11
Dockyard (Plymouth)21:1321:13
Devonport21:1521:15
Plymouth21:20
Penzance20:18322:253PlymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Penzance20:18
St Erth20:2620:27
Hayle20:3120:32
Camborne20:4020:41
Redruth20:4820:49
Truro21:0021:02
St Austell21:1821:19
Par21:2621:27
Lostwithiel21:3321:34
Bodmin Parkway21:3921:40
Liskeard21:5321:53
St Germans22:0422:04
Saltash22:1222:12
Plymouth22:25
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Penzance and Plymouth Stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 135Rail Map
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Route stops and distances
Other Penzance Timetables
Timetable 144Rail Map
St Erth - St Ives
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Recent Tweets

train AND (Penzance OR PNZ) AND (Plymouth OR PLY)
ModelRailwayCORP

@MRailwayCORP
11:29, Apr 20

Penzance to Plymouth route for train sim 2014? @railsimulator, @JustTrains @ArmstrongPH Anyone? :P -Jacob MRC
Dan

@mufc_dan87
14:15, Apr 18

@FGW which train do I need to get on from Plymouth to par? The 2.42 to Penzance doesn't stop at par
Dan

@mufc_dan87
13:09, Apr 18

@FGW how delayed is the 10.28 from paddington to Plymouth? Need to make the 3.12 at par, as you sold out the Penzance train I was booked on
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1