TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Penzance to Plymouth

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th July
Penzance14:00115:567London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance14:00
St Erth14:0914:10
Camborne14:1914:21
Redruth14:2614:28
Truro14:3914:41
St Austell14:5714:58
Par15:0515:06
Bodmin Parkway15:1615:18
Liskeard15:2915:31
Plymouth15:5616:00
Totnes16:2716:28
Newton Abbot16:3916:41
Exeter St Davids17:0117:03
Tiverton Parkway17:1717:18
Taunton17:3117:32
Reading18:5118:53
London Paddington19:24
Penzance15:59118:007London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance15:59
St Erth16:0916:10
Camborne16:1916:20
Redruth16:2716:28
Truro16:3916:41
St Austell16:5716:58
Par17:0717:07
Lostwithiel17:1317:14
Bodmin Parkway17:1917:21
Liskeard17:3217:34
Plymouth18:0018:03
Totnes18:3018:31
Newton Abbot18:4318:44
Exeter St Davids19:0319:06
Tiverton Parkway19:2019:21
Taunton19:3519:36
Reading20:5020:52
London Paddington21:24
Penzance16:44318:427Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Penzance16:44
St Erth16:5216:53
Hayle16:5616:56
Camborne17:0517:05
Redruth17:1117:11
Truro17:2217:24
St Austell17:4017:41
Par17:4817:48
Lostwithiel17:5517:55
Bodmin Parkway18:0018:01
Liskeard18:1318:14
St Germans18:2418:25
Saltash18:3218:32
Plymouth18:4218:44
Ivybridge18:5918:59
Totnes19:1419:14
Newton Abbot19:2619:27
Exeter St Davids19:49
Penzance17:39119:398London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance17:39
St Erth17:4717:49
Hayle17:5217:53
Camborne18:0218:03
Redruth18:0918:11
Truro18:2218:23
St Austell18:3918:40
Par18:4818:49
Bodmin Parkway18:5919:01
Liskeard19:1119:14
Plymouth19:3919:42
Totnes20:0920:10
Newton Abbot20:2120:23
Exeter St Davids20:4320:45
Tiverton Parkway20:5921:00
Taunton21:1321:15
Bristol Temple Meads21:4721:50
Bath Spa22:0122:02
Chippenham22:1322:15
Swindon (Wilts)22:3122:34
Didcot Parkway22:5022:52
Reading23:0723:09
London Paddington23:57
Penzance19:13121:167PlymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance19:13
St Erth19:2119:23
Hayle19:2619:27
Camborne19:3619:38
Redruth19:4319:45
Truro19:5619:58
St Austell20:1420:15
Par20:2220:24
Lostwithiel20:3020:31
Bodmin Parkway20:3620:38
Liskeard20:4920:51
Plymouth21:16
Penzance20:18322:253PlymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Penzance20:18
St Erth20:2620:27
Hayle20:3120:32
Camborne20:4020:41
Redruth20:4820:49
Truro21:0021:02
St Austell21:1821:19
Par21:2621:27
Lostwithiel21:3321:34
Bodmin Parkway21:3921:40
Liskeard21:5321:53
St Germans22:0422:04
Saltash22:1222:12
Plymouth22:25
Penzance21:45423:494London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 4 mins
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
ArrDep
Penzance21:45
St Erth21:5321:55
Camborne22:0622:08
Redruth22:1422:16
Truro22:2722:29
St Austell22:4522:47
Par22:5522:57
Bodmin Parkway23:0723:09
Liskeard23:2323:25
Plymouth23:4923:55
Totnes00:2200:24
Newton Abbot00:3600:37
Exeter St Davids00:5901:06
Taunton01:4101:42
Reading04:00
London Paddington05:23
Penzance22:08200:015PlymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance22:08
St Erth22:1522:16
Hayle22:1922:20
Camborne22:3022:31
Redruth22:3622:37
Truro22:4722:49
St Austell23:0423:05
Par23:1123:12
Lostwithiel23:1823:19
Bodmin Parkway23:2523:26
Liskeard23:3723:38
Plymouth00:01
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Penzance and Plymouth Stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Penzance Timetables
Timetable 144Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us