TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Portsmouth & Southsea to St Denys

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Portsmouth & Southsea (PMS)
DeparturesPMS to SDNArrivalsSDN to PMS
St Denys (SDN)
DeparturesSDN to PMSArrivalsPMS to SDN
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Portsmouth & Southsea Railway StationSt Denys Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Portsmouth & Southsea to St Denys
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th April
Portsmouth & Southsea06:38307:33St DenysCalling points
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea06:38
Fratton06:4106:42
Hilsea06:4606:46
Cosham06:5106:51
Portchester06:5606:56
Fareham07:0107:03
Swanwick07:0907:09
Bursledon07:1307:13
Hamble07:1607:16
Netley07:1807:18
Sholing07:2207:22
Woolston07:2407:27
Bitterne07:3007:30
St Denys07:33
Portsmouth & Southsea07:38308:33St DenysCalling points
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea07:38
Fratton07:4107:42
Hilsea07:4607:46
Cosham07:5107:51
Portchester07:5607:56
Fareham08:0108:03
Swanwick08:0908:09
Bursledon08:1308:13
Hamble08:1608:16
Netley08:1808:18
Sholing08:2208:22
Woolston08:2408:27
Bitterne08:3008:30
St Denys08:33
Portsmouth & Southsea08:38309:33St DenysCalling points
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea08:38
Fratton08:4108:42
Hilsea08:4608:46
Cosham08:5108:51
Portchester08:5608:56
Fareham09:0109:03
Swanwick09:0909:09
Bursledon09:1309:13
Hamble09:1609:16
Netley09:1809:18
Sholing09:2209:22
Woolston09:2409:27
Bitterne09:3009:30
St Denys09:33
Portsmouth & Southsea09:38310:33St DenysCalling points
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea09:38
Fratton09:4109:42
Hilsea09:4609:46
Cosham09:5109:51
Portchester09:5609:56
Fareham10:0110:03
Swanwick10:0910:09
Bursledon10:1310:13
Hamble10:1610:16
Netley10:1810:18
Sholing10:2210:22
Woolston10:2410:27
Bitterne10:3010:30
St Denys10:33
Portsmouth & Southsea10:38311:33St DenysCalling points
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea10:38
Fratton10:4110:42
Hilsea10:4610:46
Cosham10:5110:51
Portchester10:5610:56
Fareham11:0111:03
Swanwick11:0911:09
Bursledon11:1311:13
Hamble11:1611:16
Netley11:1811:18
Sholing11:2211:22
Woolston11:2411:27
Bitterne11:3011:30
St Denys11:33
Portsmouth & Southsea11:38312:33St DenysCalling points
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea11:38
Fratton11:4111:42
Hilsea11:4611:46
Cosham11:5111:51
Portchester11:5611:56
Fareham12:0112:03
Swanwick12:0912:09
Bursledon12:1312:13
Hamble12:1612:16
Netley12:1812:18
Sholing12:2212:22
Woolston12:2412:27
Bitterne12:3012:30
St Denys12:33
Portsmouth & Southsea12:38313:33St DenysCalling points
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea12:38
Fratton12:4112:42
Hilsea12:4612:46
Cosham12:5112:51
Portchester12:5612:56
Fareham13:0113:03
Swanwick13:0913:09
Bursledon13:1313:13
Hamble13:1613:16
Netley13:1813:18
Sholing13:2213:22
Woolston13:2413:27
Bitterne13:3013:30
St Denys13:33
Portsmouth & Southsea13:38314:33St DenysCalling points
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea13:38
Fratton13:4113:42
Hilsea13:4613:46
Cosham13:5113:51
Portchester13:5613:56
Fareham14:0114:03
Swanwick14:0914:09
Bursledon14:1314:13
Hamble14:1614:16
Netley14:1814:18
Sholing14:2214:22
Woolston14:2414:27
Bitterne14:3014:30
St Denys14:33
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Portsmouth & Southsea and St Denys Stations
Timetable 158Rail Map
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Route stops and distances
Timetable 165Rail Map
Southampton - Fareham and Portsmouth
Route stops and distances
Other Portsmouth & Southsea Timetables
Timetable 123Rail Map
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Route stops and distances
Timetable 156Rail Map
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Route stops and distances
Timetable 157Rail Map
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour (Complete Service)
Route stops and distances
Timetable 188Rail Map
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Route stops and distances
Other St Denys Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1