TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Portsmouth & Southsea to Portchester

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Portsmouth & Southsea (PMS)
DeparturesPMS to PTCArrivalsPTC to PMS
Portchester (PTC)
DeparturesPTC to PMSArrivalsPMS to PTC
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Portsmouth & Southsea Railway StationPortchester Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Portsmouth & Southsea to Portchester
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th April
Portsmouth & Southsea06:38306:56St DenysCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea06:38
Fratton06:4106:42
Hilsea06:4606:46
Cosham06:5106:51
Portchester06:5606:56
Fareham07:0107:03
Swanwick07:0907:09
Bursledon07:1307:13
Hamble07:1607:16
Netley07:1807:18
Sholing07:2207:22
Woolston07:2407:27
Bitterne07:3007:30
St Denys07:33
Portsmouth Harbour07:04107:22London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour06:59
Portsmouth & Southsea07:0207:04
Fratton07:0707:08
Hilsea07:1207:12
Cosham07:1707:17
Portchester07:2207:22
Fareham07:2707:28
Botley07:3507:35
Hedge End07:3907:40
Eastleigh07:4607:47
Shawford07:5307:53
Winchester07:5807:59
Micheldever08:0708:07
Basingstoke08:1708:19
Farnborough (Main)08:3208:33
Woking08:4208:43
London Waterloo09:07
Portsmouth & Southsea07:38307:56St DenysCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea07:38
Fratton07:4107:42
Hilsea07:4607:46
Cosham07:5107:51
Portchester07:5607:56
Fareham08:0108:03
Swanwick08:0908:09
Bursledon08:1308:13
Hamble08:1608:16
Netley08:1808:18
Sholing08:2208:22
Woolston08:2408:27
Bitterne08:3008:30
St Denys08:33
Portsmouth Harbour08:04108:22London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour07:59
Portsmouth & Southsea08:0208:04
Fratton08:0708:08
Hilsea08:1208:12
Cosham08:1708:17
Portchester08:2208:22
Fareham08:2708:28
Botley08:3508:35
Hedge End08:3908:40
Eastleigh08:4608:47
Shawford08:5308:53
Winchester08:5808:59
Micheldever09:0709:07
Basingstoke09:1709:19
Farnborough (Main)09:3209:33
Woking09:4209:43
London Waterloo10:07
Portsmouth & Southsea08:38308:56St DenysCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea08:38
Fratton08:4108:42
Hilsea08:4608:46
Cosham08:5108:51
Portchester08:5608:56
Fareham09:0109:03
Swanwick09:0909:09
Bursledon09:1309:13
Hamble09:1609:16
Netley09:1809:18
Sholing09:2209:22
Woolston09:2409:27
Bitterne09:3009:30
St Denys09:33
Portsmouth Harbour09:04109:22London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour08:59
Portsmouth & Southsea09:0209:04
Fratton09:0709:08
Hilsea09:1209:12
Cosham09:1709:17
Portchester09:2209:22
Fareham09:2709:28
Botley09:3509:35
Hedge End09:3909:40
Eastleigh09:4609:47
Shawford09:5309:53
Winchester09:5809:59
Micheldever10:0710:07
Basingstoke10:1710:19
Farnborough (Main)10:3210:33
Woking10:4210:43
London Waterloo11:07
Portsmouth & Southsea09:38309:56St DenysCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea09:38
Fratton09:4109:42
Hilsea09:4609:46
Cosham09:5109:51
Portchester09:5609:56
Fareham10:0110:03
Swanwick10:0910:09
Bursledon10:1310:13
Hamble10:1610:16
Netley10:1810:18
Sholing10:2210:22
Woolston10:2410:27
Bitterne10:3010:30
St Denys10:33
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Portsmouth & Southsea and Portchester Stations
Timetable 158Rail Map
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Route stops and distances
Timetable 165Rail Map
Southampton - Fareham and Portsmouth
Route stops and distances
Timetable 188Rail Map
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Route stops and distances
Other Portchester Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1