TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Portsmouth & Southsea to Portchester

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd July
Portsmouth Harbour10:38110:56Southampton CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour10:33
Portsmouth & Southsea10:3610:38
Fratton10:4110:42
Hilsea10:4610:46
Cosham10:5110:51
Portchester10:5610:56
Fareham11:0111:03
Swanwick11:0911:09
Bursledon11:1311:13
Hamble11:1611:16
Netley11:1811:18
Sholing11:2211:22
Woolston11:2411:24
Bitterne11:2811:28
St Denys11:3011:31
Southampton Central11:38
Portsmouth Harbour11:04111:22London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour10:59
Portsmouth & Southsea11:0211:04
Fratton11:0711:08
Hilsea11:1211:12
Cosham11:1711:17
Portchester11:2211:22
Fareham11:2711:28
Botley11:3511:35
Hedge End11:3911:40
Eastleigh11:4611:47
Winchester11:5511:56
Micheldever12:0512:05
Basingstoke12:1512:17
Farnborough (Main)12:3012:30
Woking12:3912:41
London Waterloo13:07
Portsmouth & Southsea11:38311:56Southampton CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea11:38
Fratton11:4111:42
Hilsea11:4611:46
Cosham11:5111:51
Portchester11:5611:56
Fareham12:0112:03
Swanwick12:0912:09
Bursledon12:1312:13
Hamble12:1612:16
Netley12:1812:18
Sholing12:2212:22
Woolston12:2412:24
Bitterne12:2812:28
St Denys12:3012:31
Southampton Central12:38
Portsmouth Harbour12:04112:22London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour11:59
Portsmouth & Southsea12:0212:04
Fratton12:0712:08
Hilsea12:1212:12
Cosham12:1712:17
Portchester12:2212:22
Fareham12:2712:28
Botley12:3512:35
Hedge End12:3912:40
Eastleigh12:4612:47
Winchester12:5512:56
Micheldever13:0513:05
Basingstoke13:1513:17
Farnborough (Main)13:3013:30
Woking13:3913:41
London Waterloo14:07
Portsmouth & Southsea12:38312:56Southampton CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea12:38
Fratton12:4112:42
Hilsea12:4612:46
Cosham12:5112:51
Portchester12:5612:56
Fareham13:0113:03
Swanwick13:0913:09
Bursledon13:1313:13
Hamble13:1613:16
Netley13:1813:18
Sholing13:2213:22
Woolston13:2413:24
Bitterne13:2813:28
St Denys13:3013:31
Southampton Central13:38
Portsmouth Harbour13:04113:22London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour12:59
Portsmouth & Southsea13:0213:04
Fratton13:0713:08
Hilsea13:1213:12
Cosham13:1713:17
Portchester13:2213:22
Fareham13:2713:28
Botley13:3513:35
Hedge End13:3913:40
Eastleigh13:4613:47
Winchester13:5513:56
Micheldever14:0514:05
Basingstoke14:1514:17
Farnborough (Main)14:3014:30
Woking14:3914:41
London Waterloo15:08
Portsmouth & Southsea13:38313:56Southampton CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea13:38
Fratton13:4113:42
Hilsea13:4613:46
Cosham13:5113:51
Portchester13:5613:56
Fareham14:0114:03
Swanwick14:0914:09
Bursledon14:1314:13
Hamble14:1614:16
Netley14:1814:18
Sholing14:2214:22
Woolston14:2414:24
Bitterne14:2814:28
St Denys14:3014:31
Southampton Central14:39
Portsmouth Harbour14:04114:22London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour13:59
Portsmouth & Southsea14:0214:04
Fratton14:0714:08
Hilsea14:1214:12
Cosham14:1714:17
Portchester14:2214:22
Fareham14:2714:28
Botley14:3514:35
Hedge End14:3914:40
Eastleigh14:4614:47
Winchester14:5614:56
Micheldever15:0515:05
Basingstoke15:1515:17
Farnborough (Main)15:3015:30
Woking15:3915:41
London Waterloo16:07
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Portsmouth & Southsea and Portchester Stations
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 165Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Southampton - Fareham and Portsmouth
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Portchester Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us