TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Portsmouth & Southsea to Portchester

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Portsmouth & Southsea (PMS)
DeparturesPMS to PTCArrivalsPTC to PMS
Portchester (PTC)
DeparturesPTC to PMSArrivalsPMS to PTC
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Portsmouth & Southsea Railway StationPortchester Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Portsmouth & Southsea to Portchester
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th April
Portsmouth Harbour08:38108:56Southampton CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour08:33
Portsmouth & Southsea08:3608:38
Fratton08:4108:42
Hilsea08:4608:46
Cosham08:5108:51
Portchester08:5608:56
Fareham09:0109:03
Swanwick09:0909:09
Bursledon09:1309:13
Hamble09:1609:16
Netley09:1809:18
Sholing09:2209:22
Woolston09:2409:24
Bitterne09:2809:28
St Denys09:3009:31
Southampton Central09:38
Portsmouth Harbour09:04109:22London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour08:59
Portsmouth & Southsea09:0209:04
Fratton09:0709:08
Hilsea09:1209:12
Cosham09:1709:17
Portchester09:2209:22
Fareham09:2709:28
Botley09:3509:35
Hedge End09:3909:40
Eastleigh09:4609:47
Winchester09:5509:56
Micheldever10:0510:05
Basingstoke10:1510:17
Farnborough (Main)10:3010:30
Woking10:3910:41
London Waterloo11:08
Portsmouth Harbour09:38109:56Southampton CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour09:33
Portsmouth & Southsea09:3609:38
Fratton09:4109:42
Hilsea09:4609:46
Cosham09:5109:51
Portchester09:5609:56
Fareham10:0110:03
Swanwick10:0910:09
Bursledon10:1310:13
Hamble10:1610:16
Netley10:1810:18
Sholing10:2210:22
Woolston10:2410:24
Bitterne10:2810:28
St Denys10:3010:31
Southampton Central10:38
Portsmouth Harbour10:04110:22London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour09:59
Portsmouth & Southsea10:0210:04
Fratton10:0710:08
Hilsea10:1210:12
Cosham10:1710:17
Portchester10:2210:22
Fareham10:2710:28
Botley10:3510:35
Hedge End10:3910:40
Eastleigh10:4610:47
Winchester10:5510:56
Micheldever11:0511:05
Basingstoke11:1511:17
Farnborough (Main)11:3011:30
Woking11:3911:41
London Waterloo12:05
Portsmouth Harbour10:38110:56Southampton CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour10:33
Portsmouth & Southsea10:3610:38
Fratton10:4110:42
Hilsea10:4610:46
Cosham10:5110:51
Portchester10:5610:56
Fareham11:0111:03
Swanwick11:0911:09
Bursledon11:1311:13
Hamble11:1611:16
Netley11:1811:18
Sholing11:2211:22
Woolston11:2411:24
Bitterne11:2811:28
St Denys11:3011:31
Southampton Central11:38
Portsmouth Harbour11:04111:22London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour10:59
Portsmouth & Southsea11:0211:04
Fratton11:0711:08
Hilsea11:1211:12
Cosham11:1711:17
Portchester11:2211:22
Fareham11:2711:28
Botley11:3511:35
Hedge End11:3911:40
Eastleigh11:4611:47
Winchester11:5511:56
Micheldever12:0512:05
Basingstoke12:1512:17
Farnborough (Main)12:3012:30
Woking12:3912:41
London Waterloo13:05
Portsmouth & Southsea11:38311:56Southampton CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea11:38
Fratton11:4111:42
Hilsea11:4611:46
Cosham11:5111:51
Portchester11:5611:56
Fareham12:0112:03
Swanwick12:0912:09
Bursledon12:1312:13
Hamble12:1612:16
Netley12:1812:18
Sholing12:2212:22
Woolston12:2412:24
Bitterne12:2812:28
St Denys12:3012:31
Southampton Central12:38
Portsmouth Harbour12:04112:22London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour11:59
Portsmouth & Southsea12:0212:04
Fratton12:0712:08
Hilsea12:1212:12
Cosham12:1712:17
Portchester12:2212:22
Fareham12:2712:28
Botley12:3512:35
Hedge End12:3912:40
Eastleigh12:4612:47
Winchester12:5512:56
Micheldever13:0513:05
Basingstoke13:1513:17
Farnborough (Main)13:3013:30
Woking13:3913:41
London Waterloo14:05
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Portsmouth & Southsea and Portchester Stations
Timetable 158Rail Map
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Route stops and distances
Timetable 165Rail Map
Southampton - Fareham and Portsmouth
Route stops and distances
Timetable 188Rail Map
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Route stops and distances
Other Portchester Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1