TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Plymouth to Gunnislake

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Plymouth (PLY)
DeparturesPLY to GSLArrivalsGSL to PLY
Gunnislake (GSL)
DeparturesGSL to PLYArrivalsPLY to GSL
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Plymouth Railway StationGunnislake Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Plymouth to Gunnislake
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st April
Plymouth06:41307:27GunnislakeCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth06:41
Devonport06:4406:44
Dockyard (Plymouth)06:4506:45
Keyham06:4706:47
St Budeaux Victoria Road06:5106:51
Bere Ferrers06:5806:58
Bere Alston07:0507:07
Calstock07:1407:14
Gunnislake07:27
Plymouth08:40609:26GunnislakeCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth08:40
Devonport08:4308:43
Dockyard (Plymouth)08:4408:44
Keyham08:4608:46
St Budeaux Victoria Road08:5008:50
Bere Ferrers08:5708:57
Bere Alston09:0409:06
Calstock09:1309:13
Gunnislake09:26
Plymouth10:54311:40GunnislakeCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth10:54
Devonport10:5710:57
Dockyard (Plymouth)10:5810:58
Keyham11:0011:00
St Budeaux Victoria Road11:0411:04
Bere Ferrers11:1111:11
Bere Alston11:1811:20
Calstock11:2711:27
Gunnislake11:40
Plymouth12:54313:41GunnislakeCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth12:54
Devonport12:5712:57
Dockyard (Plymouth)12:5812:58
Keyham13:0013:00
St Budeaux Victoria Road13:0413:04
Bere Ferrers13:1113:11
Bere Alston13:1913:20
Calstock13:2713:27
Gunnislake13:41
Plymouth14:54315:40GunnislakeCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth14:54
Devonport14:5714:57
Dockyard (Plymouth)14:5814:58
Keyham15:0015:00
St Budeaux Victoria Road15:0415:04
Bere Ferrers15:1115:11
Bere Alston15:1815:20
Calstock15:2715:27
Gunnislake15:40
Plymouth16:38317:24GunnislakeCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth16:38
Devonport16:4116:41
Dockyard (Plymouth)16:4216:42
Keyham16:4416:44
St Budeaux Victoria Road16:4816:48
Bere Ferrers16:5516:55
Bere Alston17:0217:04
Calstock17:1117:11
Gunnislake17:24
Plymouth18:23719:09GunnislakeCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth18:23
Devonport18:2618:26
Dockyard (Plymouth)18:2718:27
Keyham18:2918:29
St Budeaux Victoria Road18:3318:33
Bere Ferrers18:4018:40
Bere Alston18:4718:49
Calstock18:5618:56
Gunnislake19:09
Plymouth21:31322:17GunnislakeCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth21:31
Devonport21:3421:34
Dockyard (Plymouth)21:3521:35
Keyham21:3721:37
St Budeaux Victoria Road21:4121:41
Bere Ferrers21:4821:48
Bere Alston21:5521:57
Calstock22:0422:04
Gunnislake22:17
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Plymouth and Gunnislake Stations
Timetable 139Rail Map
Plymouth - Gunnislake
Route stops and distances
Other Plymouth Timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 135Rail Map
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Route stops and distances
Other Gunnislake Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1