TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th July
Carmarthen06:1706:431Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Carmarthen05:55
Ferryside06:0506:05
Kidwelly06:1006:10
Pembrey & Burry Port06:1606:17
Llanelli06:2206:24
Gowerton06:3006:30
Swansea06:4306:47
Neath06:5706:58
Port Talbot Parkway07:0407:05
Pyle07:1207:12
Bridgend07:1907:20
Llanharan07:2707:27
Cardiff Central07:4207:50
Newport (S. Wales)08:0208:04
Cwmbran08:1408:14
Abergavenny08:2708:27
Hereford08:5108:53
Leominster09:0509:06
Ludlow09:1609:17
Shrewsbury09:4309:44
Whitchurch (Shrops)10:0110:01
Nantwich10:1010:10
Crewe10:2010:31
Wilmslow10:4810:49
Stockport10:5810:58
Manchester Piccadilly11:15
Carmarthen06:4207:081Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Carmarthen06:20
Ferryside06:3006:30
Kidwelly06:3506:35
Pembrey & Burry Port06:4206:42
Llanelli06:4706:48
Gowerton06:5506:55
Swansea07:0807:11
Llansamlet07:1807:18
Skewen07:2207:22
Neath07:2507:26
Briton Ferry07:2907:29
Baglan07:3307:33
Port Talbot Parkway07:3607:37
Pyle07:4507:45
Bridgend07:5307:53
Pencoed08:0708:07
Llanharan08:1108:11
Pontyclun08:1508:15
Cardiff Central08:34
Milford Haven07:1207:381Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milford Haven05:55
Johnston (Pembs)06:0306:03
Haverfordwest06:1006:10
Clarbeston Road06:1806:18
Clunderwen06:2506:25
Whitland06:3106:31
Carmarthen06:4706:50
Ferryside07:0007:00
Kidwelly07:0507:05
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1107:12
Llanelli07:1707:19
Gowerton07:2507:25
Swansea07:3807:44
Neath07:5407:55
Port Talbot Parkway08:0108:02
Pyle08:0908:09
Bridgend08:1608:17
Pencoed08:2308:23
Pontyclun08:3008:30
Cardiff Central08:4208:50
Newport (S. Wales)09:0209:04
Cwmbran09:1409:14
Abergavenny09:2709:27
Hereford09:5109:53
Leominster10:0510:06
Ludlow10:1610:17
Craven Arms10:2510:25
Church Stretton10:3410:34
Shrewsbury10:4810:50
Whitchurch (Shrops)11:0611:06
Nantwich11:1511:16
Crewe11:2511:31
Wilmslow11:4811:48
Stockport11:5811:58
Manchester Piccadilly12:15
Milford Haven08:2308:491Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milford Haven07:05
Johnston (Pembs)07:1307:13
Haverfordwest07:2007:20
Clarbeston Road07:2807:28
Clunderwen07:3507:35
Whitland07:4107:41
Carmarthen07:5508:01
Ferryside08:1108:11
Kidwelly08:1608:16
Pembrey & Burry Port08:2208:23
Llanelli08:2808:30
Gowerton08:3608:36
Swansea08:4908:55
Neath09:0509:06
Port Talbot Parkway09:1209:13
Pyle09:2009:21
Bridgend09:2809:28
Cardiff Central09:4809:55
Newport (S. Wales)10:0710:09
Cwmbran10:1910:19
Abergavenny10:3210:32
Hereford10:5610:58
Leominster11:1011:11
Ludlow11:2111:22
Shrewsbury11:4811:49
Whitchurch (Shrops)12:0612:06
Nantwich12:1512:15
Crewe12:2412:31
Wilmslow12:4812:49
Stockport12:5812:58
Manchester Piccadilly13:15
Pembroke Dock08:4109:071Newport (S. Wales)Calling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Pembroke Dock06:59
Pembroke07:0707:07
Lamphey07:1007:10
Manorbier07:1807:18
Penally07:2407:24
Tenby07:2707:29
Saundersfoot07:3507:35
Kilgetty07:3707:37
Narberth07:4707:47
Whitland07:5507:56
Carmarthen08:1508:18
Ferryside08:2808:28
Kidwelly08:3408:34
Pembrey & Burry Port08:4108:41
Llanelli08:4608:48
Swansea09:0709:10
Llansamlet09:1709:17
Skewen09:2109:21
Neath09:2509:25
Briton Ferry09:2909:29
Baglan09:3209:32
Port Talbot Parkway09:3609:36
Pyle09:4509:45
Bridgend09:5309:53
Cardiff Central10:1810:19
Newport (S. Wales)10:34
Fishguard Harbour09:2109:481Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Fishguard Harbour08:04
Fishguard & Goodwick08:0708:07
Clarbeston Road08:2508:25
Clunderwen08:3308:33
Whitland08:3708:38
Carmarthen08:5709:00
Ferryside09:1009:10
Kidwelly09:1509:15
Pembrey & Burry Port09:2109:21
Llanelli09:2709:28
Gowerton09:3509:35
Swansea09:4809:55
Neath10:0510:06
Port Talbot Parkway10:1210:13
Pyle10:2010:20
Bridgend10:2710:28
Cardiff Central10:4810:55
Newport (S. Wales)11:0711:09
Cwmbran11:1911:19
Abergavenny11:3211:32
Hereford11:5611:58
Leominster12:1012:11
Ludlow12:2112:22
Craven Arms12:3012:30
Church Stretton12:3812:38
Shrewsbury12:5312:54
Crewe13:2613:31
Wilmslow13:4813:48
Stockport13:5813:58
Manchester Piccadilly14:15
Carmarthen09:5610:211London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Carmarthen09:35
Pembrey & Burry Port09:5509:56
Llanelli10:0110:03
Swansea10:2110:28
Neath10:3910:40
Port Talbot Parkway10:4710:48
Bridgend11:0011:01
Cardiff Central11:2211:25
Newport (S. Wales)11:3911:39
Bristol Parkway11:5912:01
Swindon (Wilts)12:2712:29
Didcot Parkway12:4612:47
Reading13:0113:07
London Paddington13:38
Milford Haven10:2410:481Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milford Haven09:08
Johnston (Pembs)09:1609:16
Haverfordwest09:2309:23
Clarbeston Road09:3109:31
Clunderwen09:3809:38
Whitland09:4409:44
Carmarthen10:0210:04
Pembrey & Burry Port10:2410:24
Llanelli10:2910:31
Swansea10:4810:55
Neath11:0511:06
Port Talbot Parkway11:1211:13
Pyle11:2011:21
Bridgend11:2811:28
Cardiff Central11:4811:55
Newport (S. Wales)12:0712:09
Cwmbran12:1912:19
Abergavenny12:3212:32
Hereford12:5612:58
Leominster13:1013:11
Ludlow13:2113:22
Shrewsbury13:4813:49
Whitchurch (Shrops)14:0614:06
Nantwich14:1514:15
Crewe14:2914:31
Wilmslow14:4814:49
Stockport14:5814:58
Manchester Piccadilly15:15
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Pembrey & Burry Port and Swansea Stations
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Other Pembrey & Burry Port Timetables
None
Other Swansea Timetables
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 129Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Swansea - Shrewsbury (Heart of Wales Line)
Timetable 131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Crewe, Liverpool and Manchester
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us