TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Peterborough to Spalding

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Peterborough (PBO)
DeparturesPBO to SPAArrivalsSPA to PBO
Spalding (SPA)
DeparturesSPA to PBOArrivalsPBO to SPA
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Peterborough Railway StationSpalding Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Peterborough to Spalding
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st April
Nottingham06:30106:56SpaldingCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Nottingham05:10
Bingham05:2405:24
Aslockton05:2805:28
Bottesford05:3505:35
Grantham05:4905:51
Peterborough06:2506:30
Spalding06:56
Peterborough07:30107:56SpaldingCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Peterborough07:30
Spalding07:56
Peterborough08:33108:55LincolnCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Peterborough08:33
Spalding08:5508:57
Sleaford09:2509:25
Ruskington09:3409:34
Metheringham09:4409:44
Lincoln09:59
Peterborough09:35109:57LincolnCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Peterborough09:35
Spalding09:5709:57
Sleaford10:2510:25
Ruskington10:3410:34
Metheringham10:4410:44
Lincoln10:59
Peterborough10:40111:02LincolnCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Peterborough10:40
Spalding11:0211:02
Sleaford11:3011:31
Ruskington11:3811:39
Metheringham11:4811:49
Lincoln12:05
Peterborough11:49112:11DoncasterCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Peterborough11:49
Spalding12:1112:11
Sleaford12:3912:42
Ruskington12:5012:50
Metheringham12:5912:59
Lincoln13:1413:15
Saxilby13:2413:24
Gainsborough Lea Road13:3613:37
Doncaster14:06
Peterborough12:41113:03LincolnCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Peterborough12:41
Spalding13:0313:03
Sleaford13:3113:32
Ruskington13:4013:40
Metheringham13:5013:50
Lincoln14:05
Peterborough13:40114:02LincolnCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Peterborough13:40
Spalding14:0214:02
Sleaford14:3014:31
Ruskington14:3914:39
Metheringham14:4914:49
Lincoln15:05
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Peterborough and Spalding Stations
Timetable 18Rail Map
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Route stops and distances
Other Peterborough Timetables
Timetable 11Rail Map
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Route stops and distances
Timetable 14Rail Map
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Route stops and distances
Timetable 17Rail Map
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Route stops and distances
Timetable 25Rail Map
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Route stops and distances
Timetable 26Rail Map
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 49Rail Map
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Route stops and distances
Other Spalding Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1