TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Peterborough to Hitchin

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Peterborough (PBO)
DeparturesPBO to HITArrivalsHIT to PBO
Hitchin (HIT)
DeparturesHIT to PBOArrivalsPBO to HIT
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Peterborough Railway StationHitchin Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Peterborough to Hitchin
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th April
Peterborough03:25104:091Finsbury ParkCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Peterborough03:25
Huntingdon03:3903:40
St Neots03:4703:47
Biggleswade03:5703:57
Hitchin04:0904:09
Stevenage04:1404:15
Hertford North04:2504:25
Cuffley04:3204:32
Gordon Hill04:3604:36
Enfield Chase04:3804:38
Winchmore Hill04:4004:40
Palmers Green04:4204:42
Alexandra Palace04:4504:45
Finsbury Park04:53
Peterborough04:10104:581Finsbury ParkCalling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Peterborough04:10
Huntingdon04:2404:25
St Neots04:3204:33
Sandy04:4004:40
Biggleswade04:4404:44
Arlesey04:4904:49
Hitchin04:5804:58
Stevenage05:0305:03
Knebworth05:0705:07
Welwyn North05:1105:11
Welwyn Garden City05:1405:14
Hatfield (Herts)05:1705:17
Potters Bar05:2305:23
New Barnet05:2805:28
Oakleigh Park05:3005:30
New Southgate05:3305:33
Alexandra Palace05:3605:36
Finsbury Park05:42
Peterborough05:16106:001Finsbury ParkCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Peterborough05:16
Huntingdon05:3005:31
St Neots05:3805:38
Sandy05:4605:46
Biggleswade05:4905:49
Arlesey05:5405:54
Hitchin06:0006:00
Stevenage06:0506:06
Finsbury Park06:27
Peterborough06:16107:001Finsbury ParkCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Peterborough06:16
Huntingdon06:3006:31
St Neots06:3806:38
Sandy06:4606:46
Biggleswade06:4906:49
Arlesey06:5406:54
Hitchin07:0007:00
Stevenage07:0507:06
Finsbury Park07:30
Peterborough07:16108:001Finsbury ParkCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Peterborough07:16
Huntingdon07:3007:31
St Neots07:3807:38
Sandy07:4607:46
Biggleswade07:4907:49
Arlesey07:5407:54
Hitchin08:0008:00
Stevenage08:0508:06
Finsbury Park08:30
Peterborough08:16209:001Finsbury ParkCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Peterborough08:16
Huntingdon08:3008:31
St Neots08:3808:38
Sandy08:4608:46
Biggleswade08:4908:49
Arlesey08:5408:54
Hitchin09:0009:00
Stevenage09:0609:06
Finsbury Park09:31
Peterborough09:16110:001Finsbury ParkCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Peterborough09:16
Huntingdon09:3009:31
St Neots09:3809:38
Sandy09:4609:46
Biggleswade09:4909:49
Arlesey09:5409:54
Hitchin10:0010:00
Stevenage10:0510:06
Finsbury Park10:30
Peterborough10:16111:001Finsbury ParkCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Peterborough10:16
Huntingdon10:3010:31
St Neots10:3810:38
Sandy10:4610:46
Biggleswade10:4910:49
Arlesey10:5410:54
Hitchin11:0011:00
Stevenage11:0511:06
Finsbury Park11:30
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Peterborough and Hitchin Stations
Timetable 25Rail Map
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Route stops and distances
Other Peterborough Timetables
Timetable 11Rail Map
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Route stops and distances
Timetable 14Rail Map
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Route stops and distances
Timetable 17Rail Map
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Route stops and distances
Timetable 18Rail Map
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Route stops and distances
Timetable 26Rail Map
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 49Rail Map
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1