TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Peterborough to Hitchin

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th July
Peterborough15:46216:301London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Peterborough15:46
Huntingdon16:0016:00
St Neots16:0816:08
Sandy16:1516:15
Biggleswade16:1916:19
Arlesey16:2416:24
Hitchin16:3016:30
Stevenage16:3516:36
Finsbury Park16:5616:56
London Kings Cross17:01
Peterborough16:16217:061London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Peterborough16:16
Huntingdon16:3016:35
St Neots16:4316:43
Sandy16:5116:51
Biggleswade16:5516:55
Arlesey17:0017:00
Hitchin17:0617:06
Stevenage17:1117:12
Knebworth17:1517:15
Welwyn North17:2017:20
Welwyn Garden City17:2317:23
Hatfield (Herts)17:2717:27
Potters Bar17:3217:32
Finsbury Park17:4217:42
London Kings Cross17:50
Peterborough16:46217:301London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Peterborough16:46
Huntingdon17:0017:00
St Neots17:0817:08
Sandy17:1517:15
Biggleswade17:1917:19
Arlesey17:2417:24
Hitchin17:3017:30
Stevenage17:3517:36
Finsbury Park17:5617:56
London Kings Cross18:03
Peterborough17:21218:131London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Peterborough17:21
Huntingdon17:3517:42
St Neots17:4917:50
Sandy17:5717:57
Biggleswade18:0118:01
Arlesey18:0618:06
Hitchin18:1318:13
Stevenage18:1818:19
Knebworth18:2218:22
Welwyn North18:2718:27
Welwyn Garden City18:3018:30
Hatfield (Herts)18:3418:34
Potters Bar18:4018:40
Finsbury Park18:4918:50
London Kings Cross18:56
Peterborough17:55118:441London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Peterborough17:55
Huntingdon18:0918:15
St Neots18:2218:22
Sandy18:3018:30
Biggleswade18:3418:34
Arlesey18:3918:39
Hitchin18:4418:44
Stevenage18:4918:50
Finsbury Park19:0919:10
London Kings Cross19:16
Peterborough18:21219:111London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Peterborough18:21
Huntingdon18:3518:41
St Neots18:4818:49
Sandy18:5618:56
Biggleswade19:0019:00
Arlesey19:0519:05
Hitchin19:1119:11
Stevenage19:1719:17
Knebworth19:2119:21
Welwyn North19:2519:25
Welwyn Garden City19:2919:29
Hatfield (Herts)19:3319:33
Potters Bar19:3919:39
Finsbury Park19:4919:49
London Kings Cross19:56
Peterborough18:46119:301London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Peterborough18:46
Huntingdon18:5919:00
St Neots19:0819:08
Sandy19:1519:15
Biggleswade19:1919:19
Arlesey19:2419:24
Hitchin19:3019:30
Stevenage19:3519:36
Finsbury Park19:5619:56
London Kings Cross20:03
Peterborough19:16220:051London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Peterborough19:16
Huntingdon19:3019:35
St Neots19:4319:43
Sandy19:5119:51
Biggleswade19:5519:55
Arlesey20:0020:00
Hitchin20:0520:05
Stevenage20:1020:11
Knebworth20:1420:14
Welwyn North20:1820:18
Welwyn Garden City20:2420:24
Hatfield (Herts)20:2820:28
Potters Bar20:3320:33
Finsbury Park20:4220:42
London Kings Cross20:49
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Peterborough and Hitchin Stations
Timetable 25Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Other Peterborough Timetables
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 18Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us