TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Par to Exeter St David's

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Par (PAR)
DeparturesPAR to EXDArrivalsEXD to PAR
Exeter St David's (EXD)
DeparturesEXD to PARArrivalsPAR to EXD
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Par Railway StationExeter St David's Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Par to Exeter St David's
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th April
Penzance15:06217:015London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance14:00
St Erth14:0914:10
Camborne14:1914:21
Redruth14:2614:28
Truro14:3914:41
St Austell14:5714:58
Par15:0515:06
Bodmin Parkway15:1615:18
Liskeard15:2915:31
Plymouth15:5616:00
Totnes16:2716:28
Newton Abbot16:3916:41
Exeter St Davids17:0117:03
Tiverton Parkway17:1717:18
Taunton17:3117:32
Reading18:5118:53
London Paddington19:24
Penzance17:07219:035London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance16:00
St Erth16:0916:10
Camborne16:1916:20
Redruth16:2716:28
Truro16:3916:41
St Austell16:5716:58
Par17:0717:07
Lostwithiel17:1317:14
Bodmin Parkway17:1917:21
Liskeard17:3217:34
Plymouth18:0018:03
Totnes18:3018:31
Newton Abbot18:4318:44
Exeter St Davids19:0319:06
Tiverton Parkway19:2019:21
Taunton19:3519:36
Reading20:5020:52
London Paddington21:21
Penzance18:49220:435London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance17:39
St Erth17:4717:49
Hayle17:5217:53
Camborne18:0218:03
Redruth18:0918:11
Truro18:2218:23
St Austell18:3918:40
Par18:4818:49
Bodmin Parkway18:5919:01
Liskeard19:1119:14
Plymouth19:3919:42
Totnes20:0920:10
Newton Abbot20:2120:23
Exeter St Davids20:4320:45
Tiverton Parkway20:5921:00
Taunton21:1321:15
Bristol Temple Meads21:4721:50
Bath Spa22:0122:02
Chippenham22:1322:15
Swindon (Wilts)22:3322:34
Didcot Parkway22:5022:52
Reading23:0723:09
London Paddington23:44
Penzance22:54200:551London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
ArrDep
Penzance21:45
St Erth21:5321:55
Camborne22:0522:07
Redruth22:1322:14
Truro22:2522:27
St Austell22:4322:45
Par22:5222:54
Bodmin Parkway23:0423:06
Liskeard23:1923:21
Plymouth23:4523:51
Totnes00:1800:20
Newton Abbot00:3200:33
Exeter St Davids00:5501:06
Taunton01:4101:42
Reading04:00
London Paddington05:23
Friday, 18th April
Penzance06:41209:186Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Penzance05:38
St Erth05:4605:47
Hayle05:5005:50
Camborne05:5905:59
Redruth06:0506:05
Truro06:1606:17
St Austell06:3306:34
Par06:4106:41
Lostwithiel06:4806:48
Bodmin Parkway06:5306:54
Liskeard07:0607:07
Menheniot07:1107:11
St Germans07:1907:19
Saltash07:2607:26
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3007:30
Keyham07:3207:32
Dockyard (Plymouth)07:3407:34
Devonport07:3607:36
Plymouth07:4208:09
Ivybridge08:2408:25
Totnes08:3908:40
Newton Abbot08:5208:52
Teignmouth08:5908:59
Dawlish09:0409:04
Exeter St Davids09:1809:33
Tiverton Parkway09:4909:50
Taunton10:0510:07
Bridgwater10:1910:19
Highbridge & Burnham10:2710:27
Weston-super-Mare10:3810:39
Worle10:4510:45
Yatton10:5110:51
Nailsea & Backwell10:5710:57
Bristol Temple Meads11:1111:21
Filton Abbey Wood11:3011:30
Patchway11:3511:35
Severn Tunnel Junction11:4611:46
Newport (S. Wales)11:5812:00
Cardiff Central12:18
Penzance07:28209:225Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance06:28
St Erth06:3506:36
Camborne06:4506:46
Redruth06:5106:52
Truro07:0207:04
St Austell07:1907:20
Par07:2707:28
Bodmin Parkway07:3707:38
Liskeard07:5107:53
Plymouth08:2008:25
Totnes08:4908:50
Newton Abbot09:0109:03
Exeter St Davids09:2209:23
Tiverton Parkway09:3709:37
Taunton09:5109:51
Bristol Temple Meads10:2510:30
Bristol Parkway10:3810:39
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:11
Birmingham New Street11:5812:03
Tamworth High Level12:1812:19
Derby12:3812:44
Chesterfield13:0213:03
Sheffield13:1713:21
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:47
Leeds14:0114:08
York14:3014:32
Darlington14:5715:00
Durham15:1515:17
Newcastle15:2915:37
Alnmouth16:0016:02
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:2116:22
Edinburgh17:0517:11
Haymarket17:1417:15
Motherwell17:5217:53
Glasgow Central18:11
Penzance07:52209:565London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance06:45
St Erth06:5306:55
Camborne07:0507:06
Redruth07:1207:13
Truro07:2407:26
St Austell07:4207:44
Par07:5107:52
Lostwithiel07:5908:00
Bodmin Parkway08:0508:06
Liskeard08:1808:20
St Germans08:3008:31
Saltash08:3908:39
Plymouth08:4908:53
Ivybridge09:0709:08
Totnes09:2209:23
Newton Abbot09:3409:36
Exeter St Davids09:5609:58
Tiverton Parkway10:1210:13
Taunton10:2710:28
Westbury (Wilts)11:0311:05
Newbury11:3711:38
Reading11:5712:02
London Paddington12:33
Penzance08:51210:545London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance07:41
St Erth07:4907:51
Hayle07:5407:55
Camborne08:0408:05
Redruth08:1108:12
Truro08:2308:25
St Austell08:4108:43
Par08:5008:51
Bodmin Parkway09:0109:03
Liskeard09:1409:16
St Germans09:2609:27
Saltash09:3509:35
Plymouth09:4609:48
Ivybridge10:0210:03
Totnes10:1810:19
Newton Abbot10:3110:32
Exeter St Davids10:5410:56
Tiverton Parkway11:1011:11
Taunton11:2411:26
Bristol Temple Meads11:5812:00
Bath Spa12:1212:13
Chippenham12:2412:25
Swindon (Wilts)12:4012:41
Reading13:0813:14
London Paddington13:47
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Par and Exeter St David's Stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 135Rail Map
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Route stops and distances
Other Par Timetables
Timetable 142Rail Map
Par - Newquay
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1