TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Paddington to Slough

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th July
London Paddington16:571317:304ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington16:57
Ealing Broadway17:0517:06
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)17:1317:13
West Drayton17:1917:19
Iver17:2317:23
Langley (Berks)17:2717:27
Slough17:3017:31
Burnham (Berks)17:3617:36
Maidenhead17:4417:44
Twyford17:5217:52
Reading18:00
London Paddington17:121317:334Henley-On-ThamesCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington17:12
Slough17:3317:36
Burnham (Berks)17:4117:41
Taplow17:4417:44
Maidenhead17:4817:48
Twyford17:5817:58
Wargrave18:0318:03
Shiplake18:0618:06
Henley-On-Thames18:13
London Paddington17:151417:484MaidenheadCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington17:15
Ealing Broadway17:2317:23
Southall17:2817:29
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)17:3317:33
West Drayton17:3817:38
Langley (Berks)17:4317:44
Slough17:4817:49
Burnham (Berks)17:5317:54
Maidenhead18:05
London Paddington17:24917:584BanburyCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington17:24
Ealing Broadway17:3217:33
Southall17:3717:37
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)17:4117:41
West Drayton17:4617:47
Iver17:5017:50
Langley (Berks)17:5317:54
Slough17:5817:58
Burnham (Berks)18:0218:02
Taplow18:0618:06
Maidenhead18:1018:10
Twyford18:1718:17
Reading18:2618:29
Tilehurst18:3418:34
Pangbourne18:3918:39
Goring & Streatley18:4318:44
Cholsey18:5018:50
Didcot Parkway18:5819:03
Appleford19:0819:08
Oxford19:1819:19
Tackley19:2719:27
Heyford19:3219:32
Kings Sutton19:4419:44
Banbury19:50
London Paddington17:421318:044Bourne EndCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington17:42
Slough18:0418:05
Maidenhead18:1318:14
Furze Platt18:1818:18
Cookham18:2218:22
Bourne End18:28
London Paddington17:441118:164ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington17:44
Ealing Broadway17:5317:53
Southall17:5817:59
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)18:0218:03
West Drayton18:0718:08
Langley (Berks)18:1218:12
Slough18:1618:16
Burnham (Berks)18:2118:21
Maidenhead18:2618:26
Twyford18:3418:34
Reading18:44
London Paddington17:571418:304ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington17:57
Ealing Broadway18:0518:05
Southall18:1018:10
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)18:1418:14
West Drayton18:1918:19
Iver18:2218:22
Langley (Berks)18:2618:26
Slough18:3018:30
Burnham (Berks)18:3518:35
Taplow18:3918:39
Maidenhead18:4318:45
Twyford18:5218:52
Reading19:00
London Paddington18:121118:354Henley-On-ThamesCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington18:12
Slough18:3518:36
Maidenhead18:4818:49
Twyford18:5818:58
Wargrave19:0319:03
Shiplake19:0619:06
Henley-On-Thames19:13
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to London Paddington and Slough Stations
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other London Paddington Timetables
Timetable 115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable 118Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable 120Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Maidenhead - Marlow
Timetable 121Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Twyford - Henley-on-Thames
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Other Slough Timetables
Timetable 119Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Slough - Windsor & Eton
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us