TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Paddington to Reading

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
London Paddington (PAD)
DeparturesPAD to RDGArrivalsRDG to PAD
Reading (RDG)
DeparturesRDG to PADArrivalsPAD to RDG
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

London Paddington Railway StationReading Railway Station
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

Paddington Underground Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

London Paddington to Reading
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th April
London Paddington19:12220:1412ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington19:12
Ealing Broadway19:2019:20
Southall19:2519:25
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)19:2919:29
West Drayton19:3319:33
Iver19:3619:36
Langley (Berks)19:3919:40
Slough19:4519:45
Burnham (Berks)19:4919:49
Taplow19:5319:53
Maidenhead19:5619:57
Twyford20:0420:05
Reading20:14
London Paddington19:33920:0210SwanseaCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington19:33
Reading20:0220:04
Didcot Parkway20:1620:22
Swindon (Wilts)20:4020:42
Bristol Parkway21:0521:08
Newport (S. Wales)21:3021:32
Cardiff Central21:4821:50
Bridgend22:1522:17
Port Talbot Parkway22:2922:30
Neath22:3722:38
Swansea22:55
London Paddington19:061119:469HerefordCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington19:06
Slough19:2419:25
Maidenhead19:3219:33
Reading19:4619:52
Oxford20:2120:24
Hanborough20:3420:34
Charlbury20:4220:42
Kingham20:5120:52
Moreton-In-Marsh21:0121:01
Honeybourne21:1221:13
Evesham21:2121:21
Pershore21:2821:28
Worcester Shrub Hill21:4721:48
Worcester Foregate Street21:5121:54
Malvern Link22:0322:04
Great Malvern22:0722:20
Colwall22:2622:27
Ledbury22:3522:37
Hereford22:55
London Paddington19:28519:579Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington19:28
Reading19:5719:58
Didcot Parkway20:1220:13
Swindon (Wilts)20:3020:30
Chippenham20:4420:44
Bath Spa20:5821:00
Bristol Temple Meads21:19
London Paddington19:421220:4412ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington19:42
Ealing Broadway19:5019:50
Southall19:5519:55
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)19:5919:59
West Drayton20:0320:03
Iver20:0620:06
Langley (Berks)20:0920:10
Slough20:1520:15
Burnham (Berks)20:1920:19
Taplow20:2320:23
Maidenhead20:2620:27
Twyford20:3420:35
Reading20:44
London Paddington20:03220:317PlymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington20:03
Reading20:3120:33
Newbury20:4720:48
Westbury (Wilts)21:2121:22
Taunton21:5821:58
Tiverton Parkway22:1122:11
Exeter St Davids22:2722:29
Newton Abbot22:5022:51
Totnes23:0323:04
Ivybridge23:1923:19
Plymouth23:39
London Paddington19:58420:279Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington19:58
Reading20:2720:28
Didcot Parkway20:4220:42
Swindon (Wilts)21:0021:00
Chippenham21:1421:16
Bath Spa21:2821:30
Bristol Temple Meads21:46
London Paddington20:121321:1412ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington20:12
Ealing Broadway20:2020:20
Southall20:2520:25
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)20:2920:29
West Drayton20:3320:33
Iver20:3620:36
Langley (Berks)20:3920:40
Slough20:4520:45
Burnham (Berks)20:4920:49
Taplow20:5320:53
Maidenhead20:5620:57
Twyford21:0421:05
Reading21:14
London Paddington20:28520:579SwanseaCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Service of hot food available
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington20:28
Reading20:5720:59
Didcot Parkway21:1121:12
Swindon (Wilts)21:2921:31
Bristol Parkway21:5521:57
Newport (S. Wales)22:2222:24
Cardiff Central22:4422:44
Bridgend23:1423:15
Port Talbot Parkway23:2823:28
Neath23:3623:36
Swansea23:50
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to London Paddington and Reading Stations
Timetable 116Rail Map
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Route stops and distances
Timetable 117Rail Map
London - Greenford and Reading
Route stops and distances
Timetable 121Rail Map
Twyford - Henley-on-Thames
Route stops and distances
Timetable 125Rail Map
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Route stops and distances
Timetable 126Rail Map
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Route stops and distances
Timetable 128Rail Map
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Route stops and distances
Timetable 135Rail Map
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Route stops and distances
Other London Paddington Timetables
Timetable 115Rail Map
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Route stops and distances
Timetable 118Rail Map
London - Heathrow Airport
Route stops and distances
Timetable 120Rail Map
Maidenhead - Marlow
Route stops and distances
Timetable 123Rail Map
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Route stops and distances
Other Reading Timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 148Rail Map
Reading - Guildford, Redhill, and Gatwick Airport
Route stops and distances
Timetable 149Rail Map
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Route stops and distances
Timetable 158Rail Map
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1