TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Paddington to Liskeard

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
London Paddington (PAD)
DeparturesPAD to LSKArrivalsLSK to PAD
Liskeard (LSK)
DeparturesLSK to PADArrivalsPAD to LSK
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

London Paddington Railway StationLiskeard Railway Station
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

Paddington Underground Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

London Paddington to Liskeard
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th April
London Paddington12:06815:341PenzanceCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington12:06
Reading12:3012:33
Exeter St Davids14:0814:08
Newton Abbot14:3014:31
Plymouth15:0615:12
Liskeard15:3415:36
Bodmin Parkway15:4815:49
Par16:0016:01
St Austell16:0816:08
Truro16:2516:26
Redruth16:3816:38
Camborne16:4616:46
Hayle16:5516:55
St Erth17:0017:00
Penzance17:12
London Paddington14:06517:531PenzanceCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Service of hot food available
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington14:06
Reading14:3014:34
Taunton15:4915:49
Tiverton Parkway16:0216:02
Exeter St Davids16:1816:20
Newton Abbot16:4116:42
Totnes16:5416:54
Plymouth17:2117:23
Saltash17:3417:34
St Germans17:4117:41
Liskeard17:5317:54
Bodmin Parkway18:0618:07
Lostwithiel18:1318:13
Par18:2118:22
St Austell18:2918:29
Truro18:4718:47
Redruth18:5918:59
Camborne19:0719:07
Hayle19:1619:16
St Erth19:2119:21
Penzance19:33
London Paddington15:06219:051PenzanceCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Service of hot food available
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington15:06
Reading15:3015:33
Pewsey16:0316:03
Westbury (Wilts)16:2216:23
Castle Cary16:4116:41
Taunton17:0317:05
Tiverton Parkway17:1817:18
Exeter St Davids17:3417:35
Newton Abbot17:5817:59
Totnes18:1118:11
Plymouth18:3818:42
Liskeard19:0519:07
Bodmin Parkway19:1819:19
Par19:3019:31
St Austell19:3819:39
Truro19:5820:00
Redruth20:1020:10
Camborne20:1820:18
St Erth20:2820:28
Penzance20:42
London Paddington16:06419:561PenzanceCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington16:06
Reading16:3016:32
Taunton17:4917:50
Tiverton Parkway18:0318:03
Exeter St Davids18:1918:22
Newton Abbot18:4418:45
Totnes18:5718:57
Ivybridge19:1319:13
Plymouth19:2619:31
Saltash19:4019:40
Liskeard19:5619:57
Bodmin Parkway20:0920:10
Par20:2120:22
St Austell20:2920:29
Truro20:4720:47
Redruth20:5920:59
Camborne21:0721:07
St Erth21:1821:20
Penzance21:31
London Paddington17:03120:551PenzanceCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington17:03
Reading17:2717:30
Newbury17:4717:48
Taunton18:5118:52
Tiverton Parkway19:0519:05
Exeter St Davids19:2119:22
Newton Abbot19:4419:44
Totnes19:5719:57
Plymouth20:2420:26
Saltash20:3620:37
St Germans20:4320:44
Liskeard20:5520:56
Bodmin Parkway21:0821:09
Par21:2021:21
St Austell21:2821:28
Truro21:4621:46
Redruth21:5821:58
Hayle22:1122:11
St Erth22:1622:16
Penzance22:30
London Paddington18:03421:441PenzanceCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours 41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington18:03
Reading18:2818:31
Taunton19:4819:48
Exeter St Davids20:1320:16
Newton Abbot20:3820:38
Totnes20:5120:51
Plymouth21:1821:20
Liskeard21:4421:45
Bodmin Parkway21:5721:59
Par22:1022:11
St Austell22:1822:18
Truro22:3622:37
Redruth22:4822:48
Penzance23:13
London Paddington23:45106:071PenzanceCalling points
Journey Time:
6 hours 22 mins
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
ArrDep
London Paddington23:45
Reading00:42
Taunton02:3202:35
Exeter St Davids03:0604:35
Newton Abbot05:0005:00
Plymouth05:3905:43
Liskeard06:0706:08
Bodmin Parkway06:2106:22
Lostwithiel06:2806:28
Par06:3606:37
St Austell06:4506:46
Truro07:0407:06
Redruth07:1807:18
Camborne07:2507:26
Hayle07:3507:35
St Erth07:4007:42
Penzance07:53
Friday, 25th April
London Paddington07:30311:431PenzanceCalling points
Journey Time:
4 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Service of hot food available
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington07:30
Reading07:5707:57
Swindon (Wilts)08:2708:27
Chippenham08:4208:42
Bath Spa08:5508:57
Bristol Temple Meads09:1009:13
Taunton09:4509:46
Exeter St Davids10:1110:14
Newton Abbot10:3610:38
Totnes10:5010:50
Plymouth11:1711:20
Liskeard11:4311:44
Bodmin Parkway11:5611:57
Par12:0712:09
St Austell12:1612:16
Truro12:3312:34
Redruth12:4612:46
Camborne12:5312:53
St Erth13:0513:05
Penzance13:17
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to London Paddington and Liskeard Stations
Timetable 135Rail Map
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Route stops and distances
Other London Paddington Timetables
Timetable 115Rail Map
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Route stops and distances
Timetable 116Rail Map
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Route stops and distances
Timetable 117Rail Map
London - Greenford and Reading
Route stops and distances
Timetable 118Rail Map
London - Heathrow Airport
Route stops and distances
Timetable 120Rail Map
Maidenhead - Marlow
Route stops and distances
Timetable 121Rail Map
Twyford - Henley-on-Thames
Route stops and distances
Timetable 123Rail Map
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Route stops and distances
Timetable 125Rail Map
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Route stops and distances
Timetable 126Rail Map
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Route stops and distances
Timetable 128Rail Map
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Route stops and distances
Other Liskeard Timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 140Rail Map
Liskeard - Looe
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1