TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Paddington to Evesham

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
London Paddington (PAD)
DeparturesPAD to EVEArrivalsEVE to PAD
Evesham (EVE)
DeparturesEVE to PADArrivalsPAD to EVE
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

London Paddington Railway StationEvesham Railway Station
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

Paddington Underground Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

London Paddington to Evesham
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th April
London Paddington17:49819:44Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington17:49
Maidenhead18:0718:09
Reading18:2018:22
Oxford18:4718:49
Charlbury19:0219:03
Shipton19:1019:11
Kingham19:1719:18
Moreton-In-Marsh19:2719:28
Evesham19:4419:45
Pershore19:5219:53
Worcester Shrub Hill20:05
London Paddington18:22120:21HerefordCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington18:22
Reading18:4918:51
Oxford19:2019:23
Hanborough19:3319:33
Charlbury19:4119:42
Kingham19:5119:52
Moreton-In-Marsh20:0120:02
Honeybourne20:1220:13
Evesham20:2120:22
Pershore20:2920:29
Worcester Shrub Hill20:4120:42
Worcester Foregate Street20:4520:46
Malvern Link20:5420:55
Great Malvern20:5921:00
Colwall21:0521:06
Ledbury21:1421:16
Hereford21:34
London Paddington19:22421:17HerefordCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington19:22
Slough19:3619:36
Reading19:5119:52
Oxford20:1820:20
Hanborough20:3020:30
Charlbury20:3820:38
Kingham20:4720:48
Moreton-In-Marsh20:5720:57
Honeybourne21:0821:09
Evesham21:1721:21
Pershore21:2821:28
Worcester Shrub Hill21:4721:48
Worcester Foregate Street21:5121:54
Malvern Link22:0322:04
Great Malvern22:0722:20
Colwall22:2622:27
Ledbury22:3522:37
Hereford22:55
London Paddington20:22322:17Great MalvernCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington20:22
Slough20:3720:38
Reading20:5220:53
Oxford21:1821:21
Hanborough21:3021:31
Charlbury21:3821:38
Kingham21:4721:48
Moreton-In-Marsh21:5721:57
Honeybourne22:0822:09
Evesham22:1722:18
Pershore22:2522:25
Worcester Shrub Hill22:4022:41
Worcester Foregate Street22:4422:45
Malvern Link22:5322:54
Great Malvern22:59
London Paddington21:48823:53Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington21:48
Slough22:0322:04
Reading22:2322:25
Oxford22:4722:53
Hanborough23:0223:03
Charlbury23:1023:11
Shipton23:1723:18
Kingham23:2323:24
Moreton-In-Marsh23:3323:34
Honeybourne23:4423:45
Evesham23:5323:54
Pershore00:0100:02
Worcester Shrub Hill00:13
Thursday, 17th April
London Paddington05:45407:46Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington05:45
Slough06:0106:01
Reading06:1706:17
Oxford06:5106:51
Hanborough07:0307:03
Charlbury07:1007:10
Kingham07:1907:19
Moreton-In-Marsh07:2807:28
Honeybourne07:3907:39
Evesham07:4607:47
Pershore07:5507:55
Worcester Shrub Hill08:0708:13
Worcester Foregate Street08:16
London Paddington06:48408:56Great MalvernCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington06:48
Slough07:0207:02
Reading07:1907:19
Tilehurst07:2507:26
Pangbourne07:2907:30
Goring & Streatley07:3507:36
Cholsey07:4007:41
Didcot Parkway07:4807:50
Oxford08:0208:04
Hanborough08:1408:14
Charlbury08:2208:22
Kingham08:3008:31
Moreton-In-Marsh08:3808:39
Honeybourne08:4908:49
Evesham08:5608:56
Pershore09:0309:03
Worcester Shrub Hill09:1509:16
Worcester Foregate Street09:1909:19
Malvern Link09:2809:29
Great Malvern09:33
London Paddington08:22210:18HerefordCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington08:22
Slough08:3608:36
Reading08:5108:52
Oxford09:2009:21
Hanborough09:3109:31
Charlbury09:3909:39
Kingham09:4809:49
Moreton-In-Marsh09:5809:58
Honeybourne10:0910:10
Evesham10:1810:25
Pershore10:3210:33
Worcester Shrub Hill10:4510:46
Worcester Foregate Street10:4910:56
Malvern Link11:0411:04
Great Malvern11:0811:09
Colwall11:1411:15
Ledbury11:2211:24
Hereford11:43
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to London Paddington and Evesham Stations
Timetable 126Rail Map
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Route stops and distances
Other London Paddington Timetables
Timetable 115Rail Map
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Route stops and distances
Timetable 116Rail Map
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Route stops and distances
Timetable 117Rail Map
London - Greenford and Reading
Route stops and distances
Timetable 118Rail Map
London - Heathrow Airport
Route stops and distances
Timetable 120Rail Map
Maidenhead - Marlow
Route stops and distances
Timetable 121Rail Map
Twyford - Henley-on-Thames
Route stops and distances
Timetable 123Rail Map
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Route stops and distances
Timetable 125Rail Map
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Route stops and distances
Timetable 128Rail Map
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Route stops and distances
Timetable 135Rail Map
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Route stops and distances
Other Evesham Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1