TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Oxford to Culham

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Oxford (OXF)
DeparturesOXF to CUMArrivalsCUM to OXF
Culham (CUM)
DeparturesCUM to OXFArrivalsOXF to CUM
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Oxford Railway StationCulham Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Oxford to Culham
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th April
Oxford22:52123:022ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford22:52
Radley22:5822:58
Culham23:0223:02
Appleford23:0423:04
Didcot Parkway23:1123:13
Cholsey23:1923:19
Goring & Streatley23:2423:24
Pangbourne23:2723:27
Tilehurst23:3123:31
Reading23:41
Friday, 25th April
Oxford06:04106:142London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford06:04
Radley06:1006:10
Culham06:1406:14
Appleford06:1606:16
Didcot Parkway06:2306:36
Cholsey06:4206:42
Goring & Streatley06:4706:47
Pangbourne06:5206:52
Tilehurst06:5706:57
Reading07:0007:05
Maidenhead07:1607:16
London Paddington07:43
Banbury06:36106:462London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Banbury06:07
Kings Sutton06:1306:13
Heyford06:2106:21
Tackley06:2606:26
Oxford06:3606:36
Radley06:4206:42
Culham06:4606:46
Appleford06:4906:49
Didcot Parkway06:5607:00
Cholsey07:0807:08
Goring & Streatley07:1307:13
Pangbourne07:1807:18
Tilehurst07:2307:23
Reading07:2907:30
Twyford07:3707:37
Maidenhead07:4507:45
Burnham (Berks)07:5007:51
Slough07:5507:56
Langley (Berks)08:0008:00
Iver08:0308:03
West Drayton08:0608:07
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)08:1208:12
Southall08:1608:16
Ealing Broadway08:2008:21
London Paddington08:32
Banbury07:02107:122London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Banbury06:25
Kings Sutton06:3106:31
Heyford06:3906:39
Tackley06:4406:44
Oxford06:5707:02
Radley07:0807:08
Culham07:1207:12
Appleford07:1407:14
Didcot Parkway07:2107:27
Cholsey07:3307:33
Goring & Streatley07:3807:38
Pangbourne07:4407:44
Tilehurst07:4907:49
Reading07:5207:56
Twyford08:0208:02
Maidenhead08:1008:11
Burnham (Berks)08:1508:16
Slough08:2008:21
London Paddington08:48
Oxford07:21107:322London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford07:21
Radley07:2707:28
Culham07:3207:32
Appleford07:3507:35
Didcot Parkway07:4207:47
Cholsey07:5307:53
Goring & Streatley07:5907:59
Pangbourne08:0408:05
Tilehurst08:1008:10
Reading08:1708:19
Twyford08:2508:26
Maidenhead08:3308:35
London Paddington08:58
Banbury07:56108:062London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Banbury07:27
Kings Sutton07:3307:33
Heyford07:4107:41
Tackley07:4607:46
Oxford07:5607:56
Radley08:0208:02
Culham08:0608:06
Didcot Parkway08:1408:17
Cholsey08:2308:23
Goring & Streatley08:2908:29
Pangbourne08:3408:34
Tilehurst08:3908:39
Reading08:4708:48
Twyford08:5408:54
Maidenhead09:0209:03
London Paddington09:27
Oxford09:07109:172London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford09:07
Radley09:1309:13
Culham09:1709:17
Didcot Parkway09:2409:33
Cholsey09:3909:39
Goring & Streatley09:4409:44
Pangbourne09:4909:49
Tilehurst09:5309:53
Reading09:5810:03
Twyford10:0910:09
Maidenhead10:1710:17
Slough10:2410:24
Langley (Berks)10:2810:28
Iver10:3110:31
West Drayton10:3510:35
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)10:4010:40
Southall10:4310:43
Ealing Broadway10:4910:49
London Paddington11:01
Oxford13:07113:172London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford13:07
Radley13:1313:13
Culham13:1713:17
Didcot Parkway13:3013:31
Cholsey13:3713:37
Goring & Streatley13:4213:42
Pangbourne13:4713:47
Tilehurst13:5113:51
Reading13:5714:03
Twyford14:0914:09
Maidenhead14:1714:17
Slough14:2414:24
Langley (Berks)14:2814:28
Iver14:3114:31
West Drayton14:3514:35
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)14:4014:40
Southall14:4314:43
Ealing Broadway14:4914:49
London Paddington15:01
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Oxford and Culham Stations
Timetable 116Rail Map
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Route stops and distances
Other Oxford Timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 117Rail Map
London - Greenford and Reading
Route stops and distances
Timetable 126Rail Map
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Route stops and distances
Other Culham Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1