TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Old Roan to Liverpool Central

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th July
Ormskirk09:48110:051Liverpool CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ormskirk09:35
Aughton Park09:3809:38
Town Green09:4009:40
Maghull09:4509:45
Old Roan09:4809:48
Aintree09:5009:50
Orrell Park09:5209:52
Walton (Liverpool)09:5409:54
Kirkdale09:5609:57
Sandhills09:5909:59
Moorfields10:0310:03
Liverpool Central10:05
Ormskirk10:03110:201Liverpool CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ormskirk09:50
Aughton Park09:5309:53
Town Green09:5509:55
Maghull10:0010:00
Old Roan10:0310:03
Aintree10:0510:05
Orrell Park10:0710:07
Walton (Liverpool)10:0910:09
Kirkdale10:1110:12
Sandhills10:1410:14
Moorfields10:1810:18
Liverpool Central10:20
Ormskirk10:18110:351Liverpool CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ormskirk10:05
Aughton Park10:0810:08
Town Green10:1010:10
Maghull10:1510:15
Old Roan10:1810:18
Aintree10:2010:20
Orrell Park10:2210:22
Walton (Liverpool)10:2410:24
Kirkdale10:2610:27
Sandhills10:2910:29
Moorfields10:3310:33
Liverpool Central10:35
Ormskirk10:33110:501Liverpool CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ormskirk10:20
Aughton Park10:2310:23
Town Green10:2510:25
Maghull10:3010:30
Old Roan10:3310:33
Aintree10:3510:35
Orrell Park10:3710:37
Walton (Liverpool)10:3910:39
Kirkdale10:4110:42
Sandhills10:4410:44
Moorfields10:4810:48
Liverpool Central10:50
Ormskirk10:48111:051Liverpool CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ormskirk10:35
Aughton Park10:3810:38
Town Green10:4010:40
Maghull10:4510:45
Old Roan10:4810:48
Aintree10:5010:50
Orrell Park10:5210:52
Walton (Liverpool)10:5410:54
Kirkdale10:5610:57
Sandhills10:5910:59
Moorfields11:0311:03
Liverpool Central11:05
Ormskirk11:03111:201Liverpool CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ormskirk10:50
Aughton Park10:5310:53
Town Green10:5510:55
Maghull11:0011:00
Old Roan11:0311:03
Aintree11:0511:05
Orrell Park11:0711:07
Walton (Liverpool)11:0911:09
Kirkdale11:1111:12
Sandhills11:1411:14
Moorfields11:1811:18
Liverpool Central11:20
Ormskirk11:18111:351Liverpool CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ormskirk11:05
Aughton Park11:0811:08
Town Green11:1011:10
Maghull11:1511:15
Old Roan11:1811:18
Aintree11:2011:20
Orrell Park11:2211:22
Walton (Liverpool)11:2411:24
Kirkdale11:2611:27
Sandhills11:2911:29
Moorfields11:3311:33
Liverpool Central11:35
Ormskirk11:33111:501Liverpool CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ormskirk11:20
Aughton Park11:2311:23
Town Green11:2511:25
Maghull11:3011:30
Old Roan11:3311:33
Aintree11:3511:35
Orrell Park11:3711:37
Walton (Liverpool)11:3911:39
Kirkdale11:4111:42
Sandhills11:4411:44
Moorfields11:4811:48
Liverpool Central11:50
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Old Roan and Liverpool Central Stations
Timetable 105Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Ormskirk
Other Old Roan Timetables
None
Other Liverpool Central Timetables
Timetable 103Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Timetable 104Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Kirkby
Timetable 106Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool & Birkenhead - New Brighton & West Kirby
Timetable 107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us