TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Old Roan to Liverpool Central

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 10th July
Ormskirk11:48112:051Liverpool CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ormskirk11:35
Aughton Park11:3811:38
Town Green11:4011:40
Maghull11:4511:45
Old Roan11:4811:48
Aintree11:5011:50
Orrell Park11:5211:52
Walton (Liverpool)11:5411:54
Kirkdale11:5611:57
Sandhills11:5911:59
Moorfields12:0312:03
Liverpool Central12:05
Ormskirk12:03112:201Liverpool CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ormskirk11:50
Aughton Park11:5311:53
Town Green11:5511:55
Maghull12:0012:00
Old Roan12:0312:03
Aintree12:0512:05
Orrell Park12:0712:07
Walton (Liverpool)12:0912:09
Kirkdale12:1112:12
Sandhills12:1412:14
Moorfields12:1812:18
Liverpool Central12:20
Ormskirk12:18112:351Liverpool CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ormskirk12:05
Aughton Park12:0812:08
Town Green12:1012:10
Maghull12:1512:15
Old Roan12:1812:18
Aintree12:2012:20
Orrell Park12:2212:22
Walton (Liverpool)12:2412:24
Kirkdale12:2612:27
Sandhills12:2912:29
Moorfields12:3312:33
Liverpool Central12:35
Ormskirk12:33112:501Liverpool CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ormskirk12:20
Aughton Park12:2312:23
Town Green12:2512:25
Maghull12:3012:30
Old Roan12:3312:33
Aintree12:3512:35
Orrell Park12:3712:37
Walton (Liverpool)12:3912:39
Kirkdale12:4112:42
Sandhills12:4412:44
Moorfields12:4812:48
Liverpool Central12:50
Ormskirk12:48113:051Liverpool CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ormskirk12:35
Aughton Park12:3812:38
Town Green12:4012:40
Maghull12:4512:45
Old Roan12:4812:48
Aintree12:5012:50
Orrell Park12:5212:52
Walton (Liverpool)12:5412:54
Kirkdale12:5612:57
Sandhills12:5912:59
Moorfields13:0313:03
Liverpool Central13:05
Ormskirk13:03113:201Liverpool CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ormskirk12:50
Aughton Park12:5312:53
Town Green12:5512:55
Maghull13:0013:00
Old Roan13:0313:03
Aintree13:0513:05
Orrell Park13:0713:07
Walton (Liverpool)13:0913:09
Kirkdale13:1113:12
Sandhills13:1413:14
Moorfields13:1813:18
Liverpool Central13:20
Ormskirk13:18113:351Liverpool CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ormskirk13:05
Aughton Park13:0813:08
Town Green13:1013:10
Maghull13:1513:15
Old Roan13:1813:18
Aintree13:2013:20
Orrell Park13:2213:22
Walton (Liverpool)13:2413:24
Kirkdale13:2613:27
Sandhills13:2913:29
Moorfields13:3313:33
Liverpool Central13:35
Ormskirk13:33113:501Liverpool CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ormskirk13:20
Aughton Park13:2313:23
Town Green13:2513:25
Maghull13:3013:30
Old Roan13:3313:33
Aintree13:3513:35
Orrell Park13:3713:37
Walton (Liverpool)13:3913:39
Kirkdale13:4113:42
Sandhills13:4413:44
Moorfields13:4813:48
Liverpool Central13:50
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-04.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Old Roan and Liverpool Central Stations
Timetable 105Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Ormskirk
Other Old Roan Timetables
None
Other Liverpool Central Timetables
Timetable 103Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Timetable 104Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Kirkby
Timetable 106Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool & Birkenhead - New Brighton & West Kirby
Timetable 107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us