TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Old Roan to Liverpool Central

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Old Roan (ORN)
DeparturesORN to LVCArrivalsLVC to ORN
Liverpool Central (LVC)
DeparturesLVC to ORNArrivalsORN to LVC
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Old Roan Railway StationLiverpool Central Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Old Roan to Liverpool Central
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd April
Ormskirk11:33111:501Liverpool CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ormskirk11:20
Aughton Park11:2311:23
Town Green11:2511:25
Maghull11:3011:30
Old Roan11:3311:33
Aintree11:3511:35
Orrell Park11:3711:37
Walton (Liverpool)11:3911:39
Kirkdale11:4111:42
Sandhills11:4411:44
Moorfields11:4811:48
Liverpool Central11:50
Ormskirk11:48112:051Liverpool CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ormskirk11:35
Aughton Park11:3811:38
Town Green11:4011:40
Maghull11:4511:45
Old Roan11:4811:48
Aintree11:5011:50
Orrell Park11:5211:52
Walton (Liverpool)11:5411:54
Kirkdale11:5611:57
Sandhills11:5911:59
Moorfields12:0312:03
Liverpool Central12:05
Ormskirk12:03112:201Liverpool CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ormskirk11:50
Aughton Park11:5311:53
Town Green11:5511:55
Maghull12:0012:00
Old Roan12:0312:03
Aintree12:0512:05
Orrell Park12:0712:07
Walton (Liverpool)12:0912:09
Kirkdale12:1112:12
Sandhills12:1412:14
Moorfields12:1812:18
Liverpool Central12:20
Ormskirk12:18112:351Liverpool CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ormskirk12:05
Aughton Park12:0812:08
Town Green12:1012:10
Maghull12:1512:15
Old Roan12:1812:18
Aintree12:2012:20
Orrell Park12:2212:22
Walton (Liverpool)12:2412:24
Kirkdale12:2612:27
Sandhills12:2912:29
Moorfields12:3312:33
Liverpool Central12:35
Ormskirk12:33112:501Liverpool CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ormskirk12:20
Aughton Park12:2312:23
Town Green12:2512:25
Maghull12:3012:30
Old Roan12:3312:33
Aintree12:3512:35
Orrell Park12:3712:37
Walton (Liverpool)12:3912:39
Kirkdale12:4112:42
Sandhills12:4412:44
Moorfields12:4812:48
Liverpool Central12:50
Ormskirk12:48113:051Liverpool CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ormskirk12:35
Aughton Park12:3812:38
Town Green12:4012:40
Maghull12:4512:45
Old Roan12:4812:48
Aintree12:5012:50
Orrell Park12:5212:52
Walton (Liverpool)12:5412:54
Kirkdale12:5612:57
Sandhills12:5912:59
Moorfields13:0313:03
Liverpool Central13:05
Ormskirk13:03113:201Liverpool CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ormskirk12:50
Aughton Park12:5312:53
Town Green12:5512:55
Maghull13:0013:00
Old Roan13:0313:03
Aintree13:0513:05
Orrell Park13:0713:07
Walton (Liverpool)13:0913:09
Kirkdale13:1113:12
Sandhills13:1413:14
Moorfields13:1813:18
Liverpool Central13:20
Ormskirk13:18113:351Liverpool CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ormskirk13:05
Aughton Park13:0813:08
Town Green13:1013:10
Maghull13:1513:15
Old Roan13:1813:18
Aintree13:2013:20
Orrell Park13:2213:22
Walton (Liverpool)13:2413:24
Kirkdale13:2613:27
Sandhills13:2913:29
Moorfields13:3313:33
Liverpool Central13:35
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Old Roan and Liverpool Central Stations
Timetable 105Rail Map
Liverpool Central - Ormskirk
Route stops and distances
Other Old Roan Timetables
None
Other Liverpool Central Timetables
Timetable 103Rail Map
Hunts Cross - Southport
Route stops and distances
Timetable 104Rail Map
Liverpool Central - Kirkby
Route stops and distances
Timetable 106Rail Map
Liverpool & Birkenhead - New Brighton & West Kirby
Route stops and distances
Timetable 107Rail Map
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1