TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Newbury Racecourse to Hungerford

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Newbury Racecourse (NRC)
DeparturesNRC to HGDArrivalsHGD to NRC
Hungerford (HGD)
DeparturesHGD to NRCArrivalsNRC to HGD
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Newbury Racecourse Railway StationHungerford Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Newbury Racecourse to Hungerford
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th April
Reading05:42105:56BedwynCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Reading05:15
Reading West05:1705:17
Theale05:2405:24
Aldermaston05:2905:29
Midgham05:3205:32
Thatcham05:3705:37
Newbury Racecourse05:4205:42
Newbury05:4505:45
Kintbury05:5105:51
Hungerford05:5605:56
Bedwyn06:06
Reading07:18107:32BedwynCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Reading06:52
Reading West06:5406:54
Theale07:0007:00
Aldermaston07:0507:05
Midgham07:0907:09
Thatcham07:1407:14
Newbury Racecourse07:1807:18
Newbury07:2107:21
Kintbury07:2807:28
Hungerford07:3207:32
Bedwyn07:42
Reading20:08120:43BedwynCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Reading19:42
Reading West19:4419:44
Theale19:5019:50
Aldermaston19:5519:55
Midgham19:5919:59
Thatcham20:0420:04
Newbury Racecourse20:0820:08
Newbury20:1120:33
Kintbury20:3920:39
Hungerford20:4320:43
Bedwyn20:53
Friday, 18th April
Reading05:42105:56BedwynCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Reading05:15
Reading West05:1705:17
Theale05:2405:24
Aldermaston05:2905:29
Midgham05:3205:32
Thatcham05:3705:37
Newbury Racecourse05:4205:42
Newbury05:4505:45
Kintbury05:5105:51
Hungerford05:5605:56
Bedwyn06:06
Reading07:18107:32BedwynCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Reading06:52
Reading West06:5406:54
Theale07:0007:00
Aldermaston07:0507:05
Midgham07:0907:09
Thatcham07:1407:14
Newbury Racecourse07:1807:18
Newbury07:2107:21
Kintbury07:2807:28
Hungerford07:3207:32
Bedwyn07:42
Reading18:05118:20BedwynCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Reading17:39
Reading West17:4117:41
Theale17:4717:47
Aldermaston17:5217:52
Midgham17:5717:57
Thatcham18:0218:02
Newbury Racecourse18:0518:05
Newbury18:0918:09
Kintbury18:1618:16
Hungerford18:2018:20
Bedwyn18:29
Reading18:38119:03BedwynCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Reading18:12
Reading West18:1418:14
Theale18:2018:20
Aldermaston18:2518:25
Midgham18:2918:29
Thatcham18:3418:34
Newbury Racecourse18:3818:38
Newbury18:4418:52
Kintbury18:5918:59
Hungerford19:0319:03
Bedwyn19:12
Reading19:03119:19BedwynCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Reading18:37
Reading West18:3918:39
Theale18:4518:45
Aldermaston18:5018:50
Midgham18:5418:54
Thatcham18:5918:59
Newbury Racecourse19:0319:03
Newbury19:0619:07
Kintbury19:1419:14
Hungerford19:1919:19
Bedwyn19:28
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Newbury Racecourse and Hungerford Stations
Timetable 116Rail Map
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Route stops and distances
Other Newbury Racecourse Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1