TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Northampton to Coventry

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Northampton (NMP)
DeparturesNMP to COVArrivalsCOV to NMP
Coventry (COV)
DeparturesCOV to NMPArrivalsNMP to COV
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Northampton Railway StationCoventry Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Northampton to Coventry
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd April
London Euston17:55318:303Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston16:50
Leighton Buzzard17:1917:20
Bletchley17:2617:27
Milton Keynes Central17:3217:32
Wolverton17:3617:36
Northampton17:4817:55
Long Buckby18:0618:06
Rugby18:1718:17
Coventry18:3018:30
Canley18:3318:33
Tile Hill18:3718:37
Berkswell18:4018:40
Birmingham International18:4618:46
Marston Green18:4918:49
Lea Hall18:5218:52
Stechford18:5518:55
Birmingham New Street19:01
London Euston18:20318:533Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston17:13
Leighton Buzzard17:4217:42
Milton Keynes Central17:5117:52
Wolverton17:5617:56
Northampton18:1118:20
Long Buckby18:3118:31
Rugby18:4218:42
Coventry18:5318:54
Tile Hill18:5918:59
Hampton-In-Arden19:0519:05
Birmingham International19:0819:09
Marston Green19:1219:12
Birmingham New Street19:21
London Euston18:57319:313Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston17:46
Leighton Buzzard18:1918:19
Milton Keynes Central18:3118:31
Wolverton18:3518:35
Northampton18:4818:57
Long Buckby19:0819:08
Rugby19:1919:19
Coventry19:3119:32
Canley19:3519:35
Tile Hill19:3819:39
Berkswell19:4219:42
Birmingham International19:4719:48
Marston Green19:5119:51
Lea Hall19:5419:54
Stechford19:5719:57
Birmingham New Street20:03
London Euston19:20119:533Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston18:13
Leighton Buzzard18:4218:42
Milton Keynes Central18:5218:54
Wolverton18:5718:57
Northampton19:1119:20
Long Buckby19:3119:31
Rugby19:4219:42
Coventry19:5319:54
Tile Hill19:5919:59
Hampton-In-Arden20:0520:05
Birmingham International20:0820:09
Marston Green20:1220:12
Birmingham New Street20:21
London Euston19:55320:293Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston18:49
Leighton Buzzard19:1919:20
Bletchley19:2619:26
Milton Keynes Central19:3119:32
Wolverton19:3519:36
Northampton19:5019:55
Long Buckby20:0620:06
Rugby20:1720:17
Coventry20:2920:30
Canley20:3320:33
Tile Hill20:3620:37
Berkswell20:4020:40
Birmingham International20:4520:46
Marston Green20:4920:49
Lea Hall20:5220:52
Stechford20:5520:55
Birmingham New Street21:01
London Euston20:20220:534Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston19:13
Leighton Buzzard19:4219:42
Milton Keynes Central19:5519:56
Wolverton19:5919:59
Northampton20:1120:20
Long Buckby20:3120:31
Rugby20:4220:42
Coventry20:5320:54
Tile Hill20:5920:59
Hampton-In-Arden21:0521:05
Birmingham International21:0821:09
Marston Green21:1221:12
Birmingham New Street21:20
London Euston20:55321:303Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston19:46
Leighton Buzzard20:1820:18
Milton Keynes Central20:2820:29
Wolverton20:3220:33
Northampton20:4620:55
Long Buckby21:0621:06
Rugby21:1721:17
Coventry21:3021:31
Canley21:3421:34
Tile Hill21:3721:38
Berkswell21:4121:41
Birmingham International21:4621:47
Marston Green21:5021:50
Lea Hall21:5321:53
Stechford21:5621:56
Birmingham New Street22:02
London Euston21:16321:493Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston19:54
Watford Junction20:1020:12
Hemel Hempstead20:1920:19
Berkhamsted20:2320:24
Leighton Buzzard20:3720:37
Bletchley20:4320:44
Milton Keynes Central20:4820:49
Wolverton20:5220:52
Northampton21:0821:16
Long Buckby21:2721:27
Rugby21:3821:38
Coventry21:4921:50
Tile Hill21:5521:55
Hampton-In-Arden22:0122:01
Birmingham International22:0422:05
Marston Green22:0822:08
Birmingham New Street22:17
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Northampton and Coventry Stations
Timetable 66Rail Map
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Route stops and distances
Timetable 67Rail Map
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe, Coventry - Nuneaton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 68Rail Map
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Route stops and distances
Other Northampton Timetables
None
Other Coventry Timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 65Rail Map
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 71Rail Map
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Route stops and distances
Timetable 116Rail Map
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1