TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Northampton to Coventry

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Northampton (NMP)
DeparturesNMP to COVArrivalsCOV to NMP
Coventry (COV)
DeparturesCOV to NMPArrivalsNMP to COV
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Northampton Railway StationCoventry Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Northampton to Coventry
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th April
London Euston14:57315:293Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston13:34
Watford Junction13:5013:51
Hemel Hempstead13:5813:58
Berkhamsted14:0314:03
Leighton Buzzard14:1614:16
Bletchley14:2214:23
Milton Keynes Central14:2814:32
Wolverton14:3614:36
Northampton14:4814:57
Long Buckby15:0815:08
Rugby15:1815:18
Coventry15:2915:30
Canley15:3315:33
Tile Hill15:3615:37
Berkswell15:4015:40
Hampton-In-Arden15:4415:44
Birmingham International15:4715:48
Marston Green15:5115:51
Birmingham New Street15:59
London Euston15:55316:293Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston14:34
Watford Junction14:5014:51
Hemel Hempstead14:5814:58
Berkhamsted15:0315:03
Leighton Buzzard15:1615:16
Bletchley15:2215:23
Milton Keynes Central15:2815:32
Wolverton15:3615:36
Northampton15:4815:55
Long Buckby16:0616:06
Rugby16:1716:17
Coventry16:2916:30
Canley16:3316:33
Tile Hill16:3616:37
Berkswell16:4016:40
Hampton-In-Arden16:4416:44
Birmingham International16:4716:48
Marston Green16:5116:51
Birmingham New Street16:59
London Euston16:55317:293Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston15:34
Watford Junction15:5015:51
Hemel Hempstead15:5815:58
Berkhamsted16:0316:03
Leighton Buzzard16:1616:16
Bletchley16:2216:23
Milton Keynes Central16:2816:32
Wolverton16:3616:36
Northampton16:4816:55
Long Buckby17:0617:06
Rugby17:1717:17
Coventry17:2917:30
Canley17:3317:33
Tile Hill17:3617:37
Berkswell17:4017:40
Hampton-In-Arden17:4417:44
Birmingham International17:4717:48
Marston Green17:5117:51
Birmingham New Street17:59
London Euston17:55318:293Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston16:34
Watford Junction16:5016:51
Hemel Hempstead16:5816:58
Berkhamsted17:0317:03
Leighton Buzzard17:1617:16
Bletchley17:2217:23
Milton Keynes Central17:2817:32
Wolverton17:3617:36
Northampton17:4817:55
Long Buckby18:0618:06
Rugby18:1718:17
Coventry18:2918:30
Canley18:3318:33
Tile Hill18:3618:37
Berkswell18:4018:40
Hampton-In-Arden18:4418:44
Birmingham International18:4718:48
Marston Green18:5118:51
Birmingham New Street18:59
London Euston18:57319:283Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston17:34
Watford Junction17:5017:51
Hemel Hempstead17:5817:58
Berkhamsted18:0318:03
Leighton Buzzard18:1618:16
Bletchley18:2218:23
Milton Keynes Central18:2818:32
Wolverton18:3618:36
Northampton18:4818:57
Long Buckby19:0819:08
Rugby19:1819:18
Coventry19:2819:30
Canley19:3319:33
Tile Hill19:3619:37
Berkswell19:4019:40
Hampton-In-Arden19:4419:44
Birmingham International19:4719:48
Marston Green19:5119:51
Birmingham New Street19:59
London Euston19:57320:293Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston18:34
Watford Junction18:5018:51
Hemel Hempstead18:5818:58
Berkhamsted19:0319:03
Leighton Buzzard19:1619:16
Bletchley19:2219:23
Milton Keynes Central19:2819:32
Wolverton19:3619:36
Northampton19:4819:57
Long Buckby20:0820:08
Rugby20:1820:18
Coventry20:2920:30
Canley20:3320:33
Tile Hill20:3620:37
Berkswell20:4020:40
Hampton-In-Arden20:4420:44
Birmingham International20:4720:48
Marston Green20:5120:51
Birmingham New Street20:59
London Euston20:57321:293Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston19:34
Watford Junction19:5019:51
Hemel Hempstead19:5819:58
Berkhamsted20:0320:03
Leighton Buzzard20:1620:16
Bletchley20:2220:23
Milton Keynes Central20:2820:32
Wolverton20:3620:36
Northampton20:4820:57
Long Buckby21:0821:08
Rugby21:1821:18
Coventry21:2921:30
Canley21:3321:33
Tile Hill21:3621:37
Berkswell21:4021:40
Hampton-In-Arden21:4421:44
Birmingham International21:4721:48
Marston Green21:5121:51
Birmingham New Street21:59
London Euston21:57322:293Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston20:34
Watford Junction20:5020:51
Hemel Hempstead20:5820:58
Berkhamsted21:0321:03
Leighton Buzzard21:1621:16
Bletchley21:2221:23
Milton Keynes Central21:2821:32
Wolverton21:3621:36
Northampton21:4821:57
Long Buckby22:0822:08
Rugby22:1822:18
Coventry22:2922:30
Canley22:3322:33
Tile Hill22:3622:37
Berkswell22:4022:40
Hampton-In-Arden22:4422:44
Birmingham International22:4722:48
Marston Green22:5122:51
Birmingham New Street22:59
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Northampton and Coventry Stations
Timetable 66Rail Map
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Route stops and distances
Timetable 67Rail Map
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe, Coventry - Nuneaton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 68Rail Map
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Route stops and distances
Other Northampton Timetables
None
Other Coventry Timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 65Rail Map
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 71Rail Map
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Route stops and distances
Timetable 116Rail Map
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Recent Tweets

train AND (Northampton OR NMP) AND (Coventry OR COV)
rifooz

@Refuzah
15:24, Apr 17

@VanQ_KnawzR I need a train from Milton Keynes or Northampton to Coventry
S3TV

@S3TVibesPR
20:49, Apr 15

@FrancisKojo_ Northampton to Coventry on train is 29 minutes 3 stops 😃🙌🎉
Christopher Frampton

@c_framps
14:05, Apr 15

At Cheddington on a Northampton to London train and the woman next to me has just asked 'What time are we arriving at Coventry?' Oh dear God
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1