TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Newcastle to Bardon Mill

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Newcastle (NCL)
DeparturesNCL to BLLArrivalsBLL to NCL
Bardon Mill (BLL)
DeparturesBLL to NCLArrivalsNCL to BLL
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Newcastle Railway StationBardon Mill Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Newcastle to Bardon Mill
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th April
Newcastle12:221213:10CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Newcastle12:22
Metrocentre (Gateshead)12:3112:32
Prudhoe12:4212:42
Hexham12:5512:55
Haydon Bridge13:0413:04
Bardon Mill13:1013:11
Haltwhistle13:1813:18
Brampton (Cumbria)13:3313:33
Wetheral13:4213:42
Carlisle13:52
Newcastle14:24615:11CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Newcastle14:24
Metrocentre (Gateshead)14:3214:32
Prudhoe14:4314:43
Hexham14:5514:56
Haydon Bridge15:0515:05
Bardon Mill15:1115:11
Haltwhistle15:1815:18
Brampton (Cumbria)15:3315:34
Wetheral15:4215:42
Carlisle15:57
Newcastle16:22117:19WhitehavenCalling points
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Newcastle16:22
Metrocentre (Gateshead)16:3116:32
Wylam16:4016:40
Prudhoe16:4416:45
Stocksfield16:4916:49
Riding Mill16:5316:54
Corbridge16:5816:58
Hexham17:0317:03
Haydon Bridge17:1217:13
Bardon Mill17:1917:19
Haltwhistle17:2617:26
Brampton (Cumbria)17:4117:41
Wetheral17:5017:50
Carlisle18:0018:14
Dalston (Cumbria)18:2218:22
Wigton (Cumbria)18:3218:32
Aspatria18:4218:42
Maryport18:5318:53
Flimby18:5618:56
Workington19:0319:04
Harrington19:0819:08
Parton19:1619:16
Whitehaven19:25
Newcastle17:161218:07Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Newcastle17:16
Metrocentre (Gateshead)17:2417:24
Wylam17:3217:33
Prudhoe17:3717:37
Hexham17:5117:52
Haydon Bridge18:0118:01
Bardon Mill18:0718:07
Haltwhistle18:1418:14
Brampton (Cumbria)18:2918:30
Wetheral18:3918:39
Carlisle18:5419:17
Gretna Green19:2819:28
Annan19:3719:37
Dumfries19:5419:55
Sanquhar20:2120:21
Kirkconnel20:2620:26
New Cumnock20:3520:35
Auchinleck20:4420:44
Kilmarnock21:0021:00
Kilmaurs21:0421:04
Stewarton21:1021:10
Dunlop21:1421:14
Barrhead21:2521:25
Glasgow Central21:39
Middlesbrough17:54618:48CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Middlesbrough16:32
Thornaby16:3716:37
Stockton16:4316:44
Billingham16:5116:51
Seaton Carew16:5716:57
Hartlepool17:0217:03
Seaham17:1817:18
Sunderland17:2817:30
Heworth17:4117:42
Newcastle17:5117:54
Metrocentre (Gateshead)18:0118:02
Wylam18:1018:10
Prudhoe18:1418:14
Stocksfield18:1918:19
Riding Mill18:2318:23
Corbridge18:2718:27
Hexham18:3218:33
Haydon Bridge18:4218:42
Bardon Mill18:4818:48
Haltwhistle18:5518:55
Brampton (Cumbria)19:1119:11
Wetheral19:2019:20
Carlisle19:32
Newcastle19:25720:20CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Newcastle19:25
Metrocentre (Gateshead)19:3319:34
Wylam19:4219:42
Prudhoe19:4619:46
Stocksfield19:5119:51
Riding Mill19:5519:55
Corbridge19:5919:59
Hexham20:0420:05
Haydon Bridge20:1420:14
Bardon Mill20:2020:20
Haltwhistle20:2720:27
Brampton (Cumbria)20:4320:43
Wetheral20:5220:52
Carlisle21:03
Newcastle21:18422:12CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Newcastle21:18
Metrocentre (Gateshead)21:2521:26
Wylam21:3421:34
Prudhoe21:3821:38
Stocksfield21:4321:43
Riding Mill21:4721:47
Corbridge21:5121:51
Hexham21:5621:57
Haydon Bridge22:0622:06
Bardon Mill22:1222:12
Haltwhistle22:1922:19
Brampton (Cumbria)22:3422:35
Wetheral22:4322:43
Carlisle22:56
Friday, 25th April
Newcastle06:47707:32Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Newcastle06:47
Metrocentre (Gateshead)06:5406:55
Prudhoe07:0507:05
Hexham07:1707:17
Haydon Bridge07:2607:26
Bardon Mill07:3207:33
Haltwhistle07:4007:40
Brampton (Cumbria)07:5507:55
Wetheral08:0408:04
Carlisle08:1308:15
Gretna Green08:2608:26
Annan08:3408:34
Dumfries08:5208:53
Sanquhar09:1909:19
Kirkconnel09:2409:24
New Cumnock09:3309:33
Auchinleck09:4109:41
Kilmarnock09:5709:57
Kilmaurs10:0110:01
Stewarton10:0610:06
Dunlop10:1110:11
Barrhead10:2210:22
Glasgow Central10:37
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Newcastle and Bardon Mill Stations
Timetable 48Rail Map
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Route stops and distances
Other Newcastle Timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 39Rail Map
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Route stops and distances
Timetable 44Rail Map
Newcastle, Sunderland, Bishop Auckland and Darlington - Middlesbrough and Saltburn
Route stops and distances
Timetable 45Rail Map
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Route stops and distances
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 216Rail Map
Glasgow Central, Kilmarnock - Dumfries and Carlisle
Route stops and distances
Other Bardon Mill Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1