TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Moorgate to Potters Bar

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th July
Moorgate06:34907:094Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate06:34
Old Street06:3606:36
Essex Road06:3906:39
Highbury & Islington Er06:4106:42
Drayton Park06:4406:44
Finsbury Park06:4606:47
Harringay06:4906:49
Hornsey (London)06:5106:51
Alexandra Palace06:5406:54
New Southgate06:5706:57
Oakleigh Park07:0007:00
New Barnet07:0207:03
Hadley Wood07:0607:06
Potters Bar07:0907:09
Brookmans Park07:1207:12
Welham Green07:1507:15
Hatfield (Herts)07:1807:18
Welwyn Garden City07:23
Moorgate07:04907:394Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate07:04
Old Street07:0607:06
Essex Road07:0907:09
Highbury & Islington Er07:1107:12
Drayton Park07:1407:14
Finsbury Park07:1607:17
Harringay07:1907:19
Hornsey (London)07:2107:21
Alexandra Palace07:2407:24
New Southgate07:2707:27
Oakleigh Park07:3007:30
New Barnet07:3207:33
Hadley Wood07:3607:36
Potters Bar07:3907:39
Brookmans Park07:4207:42
Welham Green07:4507:45
Hatfield (Herts)07:4807:48
Welwyn Garden City07:53
Moorgate07:38908:134Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate07:38
Old Street07:4007:40
Essex Road07:4307:43
Highbury & Islington Er07:4507:46
Drayton Park07:4807:48
Finsbury Park07:5007:51
Harringay07:5307:53
Hornsey (London)07:5507:55
Alexandra Palace07:5807:58
New Southgate08:0108:01
Oakleigh Park08:0408:04
New Barnet08:0608:07
Hadley Wood08:1008:10
Potters Bar08:1308:13
Brookmans Park08:1608:16
Welham Green08:1908:19
Hatfield (Herts)08:2208:22
Welwyn Garden City08:27
Moorgate08:08908:434Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate08:08
Old Street08:1008:10
Essex Road08:1308:13
Highbury & Islington Er08:1508:16
Drayton Park08:1808:18
Finsbury Park08:2008:21
Harringay08:2308:23
Hornsey (London)08:2508:25
Alexandra Palace08:2808:28
New Southgate08:3108:31
Oakleigh Park08:3408:34
New Barnet08:3608:37
Hadley Wood08:4008:40
Potters Bar08:4308:43
Brookmans Park08:4608:46
Welham Green08:4908:49
Hatfield (Herts)08:5208:52
Welwyn Garden City08:57
Moorgate08:231008:584Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate08:23
Old Street08:2508:25
Essex Road08:2808:28
Highbury & Islington Er08:3008:31
Drayton Park08:3308:33
Finsbury Park08:3508:36
Harringay08:3808:38
Hornsey (London)08:4008:40
Alexandra Palace08:4308:43
New Southgate08:4608:46
Oakleigh Park08:4908:49
New Barnet08:5108:52
Hadley Wood08:5508:55
Potters Bar08:5808:58
Brookmans Park09:0109:01
Welham Green09:0409:04
Hatfield (Herts)09:0709:07
Welwyn Garden City09:12
Moorgate08:38909:134Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate08:38
Old Street08:4008:40
Essex Road08:4308:43
Highbury & Islington Er08:4508:46
Drayton Park08:4808:48
Finsbury Park08:5008:51
Harringay08:5308:53
Hornsey (London)08:5508:55
Alexandra Palace08:5808:58
New Southgate09:0109:01
Oakleigh Park09:0409:04
New Barnet09:0609:07
Hadley Wood09:1009:10
Potters Bar09:1309:13
Brookmans Park09:1609:16
Welham Green09:1909:19
Hatfield (Herts)09:2209:22
Welwyn Garden City09:27
Moorgate08:58909:354Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate08:58
Old Street09:0009:00
Essex Road09:0309:03
Highbury & Islington Er09:0509:06
Drayton Park09:0809:08
Finsbury Park09:1009:12
Harringay09:1509:15
Hornsey (London)09:1709:17
Alexandra Palace09:2009:20
New Southgate09:2309:23
Oakleigh Park09:2609:26
New Barnet09:2809:28
Hadley Wood09:3109:31
Potters Bar09:3509:35
Brookmans Park09:3809:38
Welham Green09:4009:40
Hatfield (Herts)09:4409:44
Welwyn Garden City09:49
Moorgate09:18909:554Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate09:18
Old Street09:2009:20
Essex Road09:2309:23
Highbury & Islington Er09:2509:26
Drayton Park09:2809:28
Finsbury Park09:3009:31
Harringay09:3309:33
Hornsey (London)09:3509:35
Alexandra Palace09:3809:38
New Southgate09:4109:41
Oakleigh Park09:4409:44
New Barnet09:4609:47
Hadley Wood09:5009:50
Potters Bar09:5509:55
Brookmans Park09:5809:58
Welham Green10:0010:00
Hatfield (Herts)10:0410:04
Welwyn Garden City10:09
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Moorgate and Potters Bar Stations
Timetable 24Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Other Moorgate Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us