TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Moorgate to Potters Bar

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Moorgate (MOG)
DeparturesMOG to PBRArrivalsPBR to MOG
Potters Bar (PBR)
DeparturesPBR to MOGArrivalsMOG to PBR
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Moorgate Railway StationPotters Bar Railway Station
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

Moorgate Underground Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Moorgate to Potters Bar
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd April
Moorgate08:23908:574Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate08:23
Old Street08:2508:25
Essex Road08:2808:28
Highbury & Islington Er08:3008:31
Drayton Park08:3208:32
Finsbury Park08:3508:35
Harringay08:3808:38
Hornsey (London)08:4008:40
Alexandra Palace08:4208:42
New Southgate08:4508:45
Oakleigh Park08:4908:49
New Barnet08:5108:51
Hadley Wood08:5308:53
Potters Bar08:5708:57
Brookmans Park09:0009:00
Welham Green09:0209:02
Hatfield (Herts)09:0609:06
Welwyn Garden City09:11
Moorgate08:381009:124Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate08:38
Old Street08:4008:40
Essex Road08:4308:43
Highbury & Islington Er08:4508:46
Drayton Park08:4708:47
Finsbury Park08:5008:50
Harringay08:5308:53
Hornsey (London)08:5508:55
Alexandra Palace08:5708:57
New Southgate09:0009:00
Oakleigh Park09:0409:04
New Barnet09:0609:06
Hadley Wood09:0809:08
Potters Bar09:1209:12
Brookmans Park09:1509:15
Welham Green09:1709:17
Hatfield (Herts)09:2109:21
Welwyn Garden City09:28
Moorgate09:02909:364Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate09:02
Old Street09:0409:04
Essex Road09:0709:07
Highbury & Islington Er09:0909:10
Drayton Park09:1109:11
Finsbury Park09:1409:14
Harringay09:1709:17
Hornsey (London)09:1909:19
Alexandra Palace09:2109:21
New Southgate09:2409:24
Oakleigh Park09:2809:28
New Barnet09:3009:30
Hadley Wood09:3209:32
Potters Bar09:3609:36
Brookmans Park09:3909:39
Welham Green09:4109:41
Hatfield (Herts)09:4509:45
Welwyn Garden City09:50
Moorgate09:201009:544Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate09:20
Old Street09:2209:22
Essex Road09:2509:25
Highbury & Islington Er09:2709:28
Drayton Park09:2909:29
Finsbury Park09:3209:32
Harringay09:3509:35
Hornsey (London)09:3709:37
Alexandra Palace09:3909:39
New Southgate09:4209:42
Oakleigh Park09:4609:46
New Barnet09:4809:48
Hadley Wood09:5009:50
Potters Bar09:5409:54
Brookmans Park09:5709:57
Welham Green09:5909:59
Hatfield (Herts)10:0310:03
Welwyn Garden City10:08
Moorgate09:40910:144Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate09:40
Old Street09:4209:42
Essex Road09:4509:45
Highbury & Islington Er09:4709:48
Drayton Park09:4909:49
Finsbury Park09:5209:52
Harringay09:5509:55
Hornsey (London)09:5709:57
Alexandra Palace09:5909:59
New Southgate10:0210:02
Oakleigh Park10:0610:06
New Barnet10:0810:08
Hadley Wood10:1010:10
Potters Bar10:1410:14
Brookmans Park10:1710:17
Welham Green10:1910:19
Hatfield (Herts)10:2310:23
Welwyn Garden City10:28
Moorgate10:001010:344Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate10:00
Old Street10:0210:02
Essex Road10:0510:05
Highbury & Islington Er10:0710:08
Drayton Park10:0910:09
Finsbury Park10:1210:12
Harringay10:1510:15
Hornsey (London)10:1710:17
Alexandra Palace10:1910:19
New Southgate10:2210:22
Oakleigh Park10:2610:26
New Barnet10:2810:28
Hadley Wood10:3010:30
Potters Bar10:3410:34
Brookmans Park10:3710:37
Welham Green10:3910:39
Hatfield (Herts)10:4310:43
Welwyn Garden City10:48
Moorgate10:201010:544Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate10:20
Old Street10:2210:22
Essex Road10:2510:25
Highbury & Islington Er10:2710:28
Drayton Park10:2910:29
Finsbury Park10:3210:32
Harringay10:3510:35
Hornsey (London)10:3710:37
Alexandra Palace10:3910:39
New Southgate10:4210:42
Oakleigh Park10:4610:46
New Barnet10:4810:48
Hadley Wood10:5010:50
Potters Bar10:5410:54
Brookmans Park10:5710:57
Welham Green10:5910:59
Hatfield (Herts)11:0311:03
Welwyn Garden City11:08
Moorgate10:401011:144Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate10:40
Old Street10:4210:42
Essex Road10:4510:45
Highbury & Islington Er10:4710:48
Drayton Park10:4910:49
Finsbury Park10:5210:52
Harringay10:5510:55
Hornsey (London)10:5710:57
Alexandra Palace10:5910:59
New Southgate11:0211:02
Oakleigh Park11:0611:06
New Barnet11:0811:08
Hadley Wood11:1011:10
Potters Bar11:1411:14
Brookmans Park11:1711:17
Welham Green11:1911:19
Hatfield (Herts)11:2311:23
Welwyn Garden City11:28
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Moorgate and Potters Bar Stations
Timetable 24Rail Map
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Route stops and distances
Other Moorgate Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1