TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Moorgate to Potters Bar

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Moorgate (MOG)
DeparturesMOG to PBRArrivalsPBR to MOG
Potters Bar (PBR)
DeparturesPBR to MOGArrivalsMOG to PBR
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Moorgate Railway StationPotters Bar Railway Station
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

Moorgate Underground Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Moorgate to Potters Bar
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th April
Moorgate06:25906:484RoystonCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate06:25
Old Street06:2706:27
Highbury & Islington Er06:3106:32
Finsbury Park06:3606:37
Potters Bar06:4806:48
Hatfield (Herts)06:5406:54
Welwyn Garden City06:5706:58
Welwyn North07:0107:01
Knebworth07:0607:06
Stevenage07:1007:10
Hitchin07:1407:14
Letchworth Garden City07:2007:20
Baldock07:2307:23
Ashwell & Morden07:2907:29
Royston07:36
Moorgate06:351007:094Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate06:35
Old Street06:3706:37
Highbury & Islington Er06:4106:42
Finsbury Park06:4606:47
Harringay06:4906:49
Hornsey (London)06:5106:51
Alexandra Palace06:5406:54
New Southgate06:5706:57
Oakleigh Park07:0007:00
New Barnet07:0207:02
Hadley Wood07:0507:05
Potters Bar07:0907:09
Brookmans Park07:1207:12
Welham Green07:1407:14
Hatfield (Herts)07:1707:17
Welwyn Garden City07:22
Moorgate06:551007:184Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate06:55
Old Street06:5706:57
Highbury & Islington Er07:0107:02
Finsbury Park07:0607:07
Potters Bar07:1807:18
Hatfield (Herts)07:2407:24
Welwyn Garden City07:2807:28
Welwyn North07:3107:31
Knebworth07:3607:36
Stevenage07:3907:40
Hitchin07:4507:45
Letchworth Garden City07:52
Moorgate07:05907:394Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate07:05
Old Street07:0707:07
Highbury & Islington Er07:1107:12
Finsbury Park07:1607:17
Harringay07:1907:19
Hornsey (London)07:2107:21
Alexandra Palace07:2407:24
New Southgate07:2707:27
Oakleigh Park07:3007:30
New Barnet07:3207:32
Hadley Wood07:3507:35
Potters Bar07:3907:39
Brookmans Park07:4207:42
Welham Green07:4407:44
Hatfield (Herts)07:4707:47
Welwyn Garden City07:52
Moorgate07:25907:484RoystonCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate07:25
Old Street07:2707:27
Highbury & Islington Er07:3107:32
Finsbury Park07:3607:37
Potters Bar07:4807:48
Hatfield (Herts)07:5407:54
Welwyn Garden City07:5707:58
Welwyn North08:0108:01
Knebworth08:0608:06
Stevenage08:1008:10
Hitchin08:1508:15
Letchworth Garden City08:2108:21
Baldock08:2408:24
Ashwell & Morden08:2908:29
Royston08:36
Moorgate07:351008:094Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate07:35
Old Street07:3707:37
Highbury & Islington Er07:4107:42
Finsbury Park07:4607:47
Harringay07:4907:49
Hornsey (London)07:5107:51
Alexandra Palace07:5407:54
New Southgate07:5707:57
Oakleigh Park08:0008:00
New Barnet08:0208:02
Hadley Wood08:0508:05
Potters Bar08:0908:09
Brookmans Park08:1208:12
Welham Green08:1408:14
Hatfield (Herts)08:1708:17
Welwyn Garden City08:22
Moorgate07:551008:184Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate07:55
Old Street07:5707:57
Highbury & Islington Er08:0108:02
Finsbury Park08:0608:07
Potters Bar08:1808:18
Hatfield (Herts)08:2408:24
Welwyn Garden City08:2808:28
Welwyn North08:3108:31
Knebworth08:3608:36
Stevenage08:3908:40
Hitchin08:4508:45
Letchworth Garden City08:52
Moorgate08:05908:394Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate08:05
Old Street08:0708:07
Highbury & Islington Er08:1108:12
Finsbury Park08:1608:17
Harringay08:1908:19
Hornsey (London)08:2108:21
Alexandra Palace08:2408:24
New Southgate08:2708:27
Oakleigh Park08:3008:30
New Barnet08:3208:32
Hadley Wood08:3508:35
Potters Bar08:3908:39
Brookmans Park08:4208:42
Welham Green08:4408:44
Hatfield (Herts)08:4708:47
Welwyn Garden City08:52
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Moorgate and Potters Bar Stations
Timetable 24Rail Map
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Route stops and distances
Other Moorgate Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1