TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Moorgate to Hertford North

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th July
Moorgate19:231020:102Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate19:23
Old Street19:2519:25
Essex Road19:2819:28
Highbury & Islington Er19:3019:31
Drayton Park19:3319:33
Finsbury Park19:3519:36
Harringay19:3819:38
Hornsey (London)19:4019:40
Alexandra Palace19:4319:43
Bowes Park19:4619:46
Palmers Green19:4819:48
Winchmore Hill19:5119:51
Grange Park19:5319:53
Enfield Chase19:5519:55
Gordon Hill19:5719:57
Cuffley20:0220:02
Hertford North20:1020:10
Watton-At-Stone20:1620:16
Stevenage20:2220:23
Hitchin20:2820:28
Letchworth Garden City20:34
Moorgate19:33920:213Hertford NorthCalling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate19:33
Old Street19:3519:35
Essex Road19:3819:38
Highbury & Islington Er19:4019:41
Drayton Park19:4319:43
Finsbury Park19:4519:46
Alexandra Palace19:5019:50
Bowes Park19:5319:53
Palmers Green19:5519:55
Winchmore Hill19:5819:58
Grange Park20:0020:00
Enfield Chase20:0220:03
Gordon Hill20:0520:05
Crews Hill20:0820:08
Cuffley20:1120:11
Bayford20:1520:15
Hertford North20:21
Moorgate19:43920:331Hertford NorthCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate19:43
Old Street19:4519:45
Essex Road19:4819:48
Highbury & Islington Er19:5019:51
Drayton Park19:5319:53
Finsbury Park19:5519:56
Harringay19:5819:58
Hornsey (London)20:0020:00
Alexandra Palace20:0320:03
Bowes Park20:0620:06
Palmers Green20:0820:08
Winchmore Hill20:1120:11
Grange Park20:1320:13
Enfield Chase20:1520:15
Gordon Hill20:1720:17
Crews Hill20:2020:20
Cuffley20:2320:23
Bayford20:2820:28
Hertford North20:33
Moorgate19:531020:382StevenageCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate19:53
Old Street19:5519:55
Essex Road19:5819:58
Highbury & Islington Er20:0020:01
Drayton Park20:0320:03
Finsbury Park20:0520:06
Alexandra Palace20:1020:10
Bowes Park20:1320:13
Palmers Green20:1520:15
Winchmore Hill20:1820:18
Grange Park20:2020:20
Enfield Chase20:2220:23
Gordon Hill20:2520:25
Cuffley20:2920:29
Hertford North20:3820:39
Watton-At-Stone20:4520:45
Stevenage20:53
Moorgate20:03920:543Hertford NorthCalling points
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate20:03
Old Street20:0520:05
Essex Road20:0820:08
Highbury & Islington Er20:1020:11
Drayton Park20:1320:13
Finsbury Park20:1520:16
Harringay20:1820:18
Hornsey (London)20:2020:20
Alexandra Palace20:2320:23
Bowes Park20:2620:26
Palmers Green20:2820:28
Winchmore Hill20:3120:31
Grange Park20:3320:33
Enfield Chase20:3520:36
Gordon Hill20:3820:38
Crews Hill20:4120:41
Cuffley20:4420:44
Bayford20:4820:48
Hertford North20:54
Moorgate20:231021:132Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate20:23
Old Street20:2520:25
Essex Road20:2820:28
Highbury & Islington Er20:3020:31
Drayton Park20:3320:33
Finsbury Park20:3520:36
Harringay20:3820:38
Hornsey (London)20:4020:40
Alexandra Palace20:4320:43
Bowes Park20:4620:46
Palmers Green20:4820:48
Winchmore Hill20:5120:51
Grange Park20:5320:53
Enfield Chase20:5520:55
Gordon Hill20:5720:57
Crews Hill21:0021:00
Cuffley21:0321:03
Bayford21:0721:07
Hertford North21:1321:20
Watton-At-Stone21:2621:26
Stevenage21:3221:33
Hitchin21:3821:38
Letchworth Garden City21:44
Moorgate20:431021:332Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate20:43
Old Street20:4520:45
Essex Road20:4820:48
Highbury & Islington Er20:5020:51
Drayton Park20:5320:53
Finsbury Park20:5520:56
Harringay20:5820:58
Hornsey (London)21:0021:00
Alexandra Palace21:0321:03
Bowes Park21:0621:06
Palmers Green21:0821:08
Winchmore Hill21:1121:11
Grange Park21:1321:13
Enfield Chase21:1521:15
Gordon Hill21:1721:17
Crews Hill21:2021:20
Cuffley21:2321:23
Bayford21:2721:27
Hertford North21:3321:40
Watton-At-Stone21:4621:46
Stevenage21:5221:53
Hitchin21:5821:58
Letchworth Garden City22:04
Moorgate21:031021:531Hertford NorthCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate21:03
Old Street21:0521:05
Essex Road21:0821:08
Highbury & Islington Er21:1021:11
Drayton Park21:1321:13
Finsbury Park21:1521:16
Harringay21:1821:18
Hornsey (London)21:2021:20
Alexandra Palace21:2321:23
Bowes Park21:2621:26
Palmers Green21:2821:28
Winchmore Hill21:3121:31
Grange Park21:3321:33
Enfield Chase21:3521:35
Gordon Hill21:3721:37
Crews Hill21:4021:40
Cuffley21:4321:43
Bayford21:4721:47
Hertford North21:53
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Moorgate and Hertford North Stations
Timetable 24Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Other Moorgate Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us