TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Moorgate to Hertford North

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Moorgate (MOG)
DeparturesMOG to HFNArrivalsHFN to MOG
Hertford North (HFN)
DeparturesHFN to MOGArrivalsMOG to HFN
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Moorgate Railway StationHertford North Railway Station
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

Moorgate Underground Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Moorgate to Hertford North
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th April
Moorgate14:181015:052StevenageCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate14:18
Old Street14:2014:20
Highbury & Islington Er14:2414:25
Finsbury Park14:2914:30
Harringay14:3214:32
Hornsey (London)14:3414:34
Alexandra Palace14:3714:37
Bowes Park14:4014:40
Palmers Green14:4214:42
Winchmore Hill14:4414:44
Grange Park14:4614:46
Enfield Chase14:4814:48
Gordon Hill14:5014:50
Crews Hill14:5314:53
Cuffley14:5614:56
Bayford15:0115:01
Hertford North15:0515:08
Watton-At-Stone15:1415:14
Stevenage15:22
Moorgate14:48915:363Hertford NorthCalling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate14:48
Old Street14:5014:50
Highbury & Islington Er14:5414:55
Finsbury Park14:5915:00
Harringay15:0215:02
Hornsey (London)15:0415:04
Alexandra Palace15:0715:07
Bowes Park15:1015:10
Palmers Green15:1215:12
Winchmore Hill15:1415:14
Grange Park15:1615:16
Enfield Chase15:1815:18
Gordon Hill15:2015:20
Crews Hill15:2315:23
Cuffley15:2615:26
Bayford15:3115:31
Hertford North15:36
Moorgate15:181016:052StevenageCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate15:18
Old Street15:2015:20
Highbury & Islington Er15:2415:25
Finsbury Park15:2915:30
Harringay15:3215:32
Hornsey (London)15:3415:34
Alexandra Palace15:3715:37
Bowes Park15:4015:40
Palmers Green15:4215:42
Winchmore Hill15:4415:44
Grange Park15:4615:46
Enfield Chase15:4815:48
Gordon Hill15:5015:50
Crews Hill15:5315:53
Cuffley15:5615:56
Bayford16:0116:01
Hertford North16:0516:08
Watton-At-Stone16:1416:14
Stevenage16:22
Moorgate15:48916:363Hertford NorthCalling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate15:48
Old Street15:5015:50
Highbury & Islington Er15:5415:55
Finsbury Park15:5916:00
Harringay16:0216:02
Hornsey (London)16:0416:04
Alexandra Palace16:0716:07
Bowes Park16:1016:10
Palmers Green16:1216:12
Winchmore Hill16:1416:14
Grange Park16:1616:16
Enfield Chase16:1816:18
Gordon Hill16:2016:20
Crews Hill16:2316:23
Cuffley16:2616:26
Bayford16:3116:31
Hertford North16:36
Moorgate16:181017:052StevenageCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate16:18
Old Street16:2016:20
Highbury & Islington Er16:2416:25
Finsbury Park16:2916:30
Harringay16:3216:32
Hornsey (London)16:3416:34
Alexandra Palace16:3716:37
Bowes Park16:4016:40
Palmers Green16:4216:42
Winchmore Hill16:4416:44
Grange Park16:4616:46
Enfield Chase16:4816:48
Gordon Hill16:5016:50
Crews Hill16:5316:53
Cuffley16:5616:56
Bayford17:0117:01
Hertford North17:0517:08
Watton-At-Stone17:1417:14
Stevenage17:22
Moorgate16:48917:363Hertford NorthCalling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate16:48
Old Street16:5016:50
Highbury & Islington Er16:5416:55
Finsbury Park16:5917:00
Harringay17:0217:02
Hornsey (London)17:0417:04
Alexandra Palace17:0717:07
Bowes Park17:1017:10
Palmers Green17:1217:12
Winchmore Hill17:1417:14
Grange Park17:1617:16
Enfield Chase17:1817:18
Gordon Hill17:2017:20
Crews Hill17:2317:23
Cuffley17:2617:26
Bayford17:3117:31
Hertford North17:36
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Moorgate and Hertford North Stations
Timetable 24Rail Map
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Route stops and distances
Other Moorgate Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1