TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Manor Road to Liverpool Lime Street

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Manor Road (MNR)
DeparturesMNR to LIVArrivalsLIV to MNR
Liverpool Lime Street (LIV)
DeparturesLIV to MNRArrivalsMNR to LIV
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Manor Road Railway StationLiverpool Lime Street Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Manor Road to Liverpool Lime Street
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th April
West Kirby11:41112:081West KirbyCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
West Kirby11:36
Hoylake11:3911:39
Manor Road11:4111:41
Meols11:4311:43
Moreton (Merseyside)11:4611:46
Leasowe11:4811:48
Bidston11:5111:51
Birkenhead North11:5311:54
Birkenhead Park11:5611:56
Conway Park11:5911:59
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)12:0112:01
Liverpool James Street12:0412:04
Moorfields12:0612:06
Liverpool Lime Street Ll12:0812:08
Liverpool Central12:1012:10
Liverpool James Street12:1212:12
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)12:1512:15
Conway Park12:1712:17
Birkenhead Park12:1912:19
Birkenhead North12:2212:22
Bidston12:2512:25
Leasowe12:2712:27
Moreton (Merseyside)12:2912:29
Meols12:3312:33
Manor Road12:3512:35
Hoylake12:3712:37
West Kirby12:42
West Kirby11:56112:231West KirbyCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
West Kirby11:51
Hoylake11:5411:54
Manor Road11:5611:56
Meols11:5811:58
Moreton (Merseyside)12:0112:01
Leasowe12:0312:03
Bidston12:0612:06
Birkenhead North12:0812:09
Birkenhead Park12:1112:11
Conway Park12:1412:14
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)12:1612:16
Liverpool James Street12:1912:19
Moorfields12:2112:21
Liverpool Lime Street Ll12:2312:23
Liverpool Central12:2512:25
Liverpool James Street12:2712:27
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)12:3012:30
Conway Park12:3212:32
Birkenhead Park12:3412:34
Birkenhead North12:3712:37
Bidston12:4012:40
Leasowe12:4212:42
Moreton (Merseyside)12:4412:44
Meols12:4812:48
Manor Road12:5012:50
Hoylake12:5212:52
West Kirby12:57
West Kirby12:11112:381West KirbyCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
West Kirby12:06
Hoylake12:0912:09
Manor Road12:1112:11
Meols12:1312:13
Moreton (Merseyside)12:1612:16
Leasowe12:1812:18
Bidston12:2112:21
Birkenhead North12:2312:24
Birkenhead Park12:2612:26
Conway Park12:2912:29
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)12:3112:31
Liverpool James Street12:3412:34
Moorfields12:3612:36
Liverpool Lime Street Ll12:3812:38
Liverpool Central12:4012:40
Liverpool James Street12:4212:42
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)12:4512:45
Conway Park12:4712:47
Birkenhead Park12:4912:49
Birkenhead North12:5212:52
Bidston12:5512:55
Leasowe12:5712:57
Moreton (Merseyside)12:5912:59
Meols13:0313:03
Manor Road13:0513:05
Hoylake13:0713:07
West Kirby13:12
West Kirby12:26112:531West KirbyCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
West Kirby12:21
Hoylake12:2412:24
Manor Road12:2612:26
Meols12:2812:28
Moreton (Merseyside)12:3112:31
Leasowe12:3312:33
Bidston12:3612:36
Birkenhead North12:3812:39
Birkenhead Park12:4112:41
Conway Park12:4412:44
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)12:4612:46
Liverpool James Street12:4912:49
Moorfields12:5112:51
Liverpool Lime Street Ll12:5312:53
Liverpool Central12:5512:55
Liverpool James Street12:5712:57
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)13:0013:00
Conway Park13:0213:02
Birkenhead Park13:0413:04
Birkenhead North13:0713:07
Bidston13:1013:10
Leasowe13:1213:12
Moreton (Merseyside)13:1413:14
Meols13:1813:18
Manor Road13:2013:20
Hoylake13:2213:22
West Kirby13:27
West Kirby12:41113:081West KirbyCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
West Kirby12:36
Hoylake12:3912:39
Manor Road12:4112:41
Meols12:4312:43
Moreton (Merseyside)12:4612:46
Leasowe12:4812:48
Bidston12:5112:51
Birkenhead North12:5312:54
Birkenhead Park12:5612:56
Conway Park12:5912:59
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)13:0113:01
Liverpool James Street13:0413:04
Moorfields13:0613:06
Liverpool Lime Street Ll13:0813:08
Liverpool Central13:1013:10
Liverpool James Street13:1213:12
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)13:1513:15
Conway Park13:1713:17
Birkenhead Park13:1913:19
Birkenhead North13:2213:22
Bidston13:2513:25
Leasowe13:2713:27
Moreton (Merseyside)13:2913:29
Meols13:3313:33
Manor Road13:3513:35
Hoylake13:3713:37
West Kirby13:42
West Kirby12:56113:231West KirbyCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
West Kirby12:51
Hoylake12:5412:54
Manor Road12:5612:56
Meols12:5812:58
Moreton (Merseyside)13:0113:01
Leasowe13:0313:03
Bidston13:0613:06
Birkenhead North13:0813:09
Birkenhead Park13:1113:11
Conway Park13:1413:14
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)13:1613:16
Liverpool James Street13:1913:19
Moorfields13:2113:21
Liverpool Lime Street Ll13:2313:23
Liverpool Central13:2513:25
Liverpool James Street13:2713:27
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)13:3013:30
Conway Park13:3213:32
Birkenhead Park13:3413:34
Birkenhead North13:3713:37
Bidston13:4013:40
Leasowe13:4213:42
Moreton (Merseyside)13:4413:44
Meols13:4813:48
Manor Road13:5013:50
Hoylake13:5213:52
West Kirby13:57
West Kirby13:11113:381West KirbyCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
West Kirby13:06
Hoylake13:0913:09
Manor Road13:1113:11
Meols13:1313:13
Moreton (Merseyside)13:1613:16
Leasowe13:1813:18
Bidston13:2113:21
Birkenhead North13:2313:24
Birkenhead Park13:2613:26
Conway Park13:2913:29
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)13:3113:31
Liverpool James Street13:3413:34
Moorfields13:3613:36
Liverpool Lime Street Ll13:3813:38
Liverpool Central13:4013:40
Liverpool James Street13:4213:42
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)13:4513:45
Conway Park13:4713:47
Birkenhead Park13:4913:49
Birkenhead North13:5213:52
Bidston13:5513:55
Leasowe13:5713:57
Moreton (Merseyside)13:5913:59
Meols14:0314:03
Manor Road14:0514:05
Hoylake14:0714:07
West Kirby14:12
West Kirby13:26113:531West KirbyCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
West Kirby13:21
Hoylake13:2413:24
Manor Road13:2613:26
Meols13:2813:28
Moreton (Merseyside)13:3113:31
Leasowe13:3313:33
Bidston13:3613:36
Birkenhead North13:3813:39
Birkenhead Park13:4113:41
Conway Park13:4413:44
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)13:4613:46
Liverpool James Street13:4913:49
Moorfields13:5113:51
Liverpool Lime Street Ll13:5313:53
Liverpool Central13:5513:55
Liverpool James Street13:5713:57
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)14:0014:00
Conway Park14:0214:02
Birkenhead Park14:0414:04
Birkenhead North14:0714:07
Bidston14:1014:10
Leasowe14:1214:12
Moreton (Merseyside)14:1414:14
Meols14:1814:18
Manor Road14:2014:20
Hoylake14:2214:22
West Kirby14:27
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Manor Road and Liverpool Lime Street Stations
Timetable 106Rail Map
Liverpool & Birkenhead - New Brighton & West Kirby
Route stops and distances
Other Manor Road Timetables
None
Other Liverpool Lime Street Timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Route stops and distances
Timetable 49Rail Map
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Route stops and distances
Timetable 65Rail Map
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 81Rail Map
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Route stops and distances
Timetable 89Rail Map
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Route stops and distances
Timetable 90Rail Map
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Route stops and distances
Timetable 91Rail Map
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Route stops and distances
Timetable 107Rail Map
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1