TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Milton Keynes Central to Shepherd's Bush

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Milton Keynes Central (MKC)
DeparturesMKC to SPBArrivalsSPB to MKC
Shepherd's Bush (SPB)
DeparturesSPB to MKCArrivalsMKC to SPB
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Milton Keynes Central Railway StationShepherd's Bush Railway Station
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

Shepherd's Bush Overground Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Milton Keynes Central to Shepherd's Bush
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th April
Milton Keynes Central12:13213:191South CroydonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central12:13
Bletchley12:1712:17
Leighton Buzzard12:2412:24
Tring12:3412:34
Berkhamsted12:3912:39
Hemel Hempstead12:4312:43
Watford Junction12:5112:52
Harrow & Wealdstone12:5812:58
Wembley Central13:0313:03
Shepherds Bush13:1913:19
Kensington Olympia13:2113:22
West Brompton <Lul>13:2413:25
Imperial Wharf13:2713:27
Clapham Junction13:3313:34
Wandsworth Common13:3713:37
Balham13:4013:40
Streatham Common13:4413:44
Norbury13:4613:46
Thornton Heath13:4913:49
Selhurst13:5213:52
East Croydon13:5613:58
South Croydon14:00
Milton Keynes Central13:13214:201South CroydonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central13:13
Bletchley13:1713:17
Leighton Buzzard13:2413:24
Tring13:3413:34
Berkhamsted13:3913:39
Hemel Hempstead13:4313:43
Watford Junction13:5213:53
Harrow & Wealdstone13:5913:59
Wembley Central14:0414:04
Shepherds Bush14:2014:20
Kensington Olympia14:2214:23
West Brompton <Lul>14:2514:26
Imperial Wharf14:2814:28
Clapham Junction14:3314:34
Wandsworth Common14:3714:37
Balham14:4014:40
Streatham Common14:4414:44
Norbury14:4614:46
Thornton Heath14:4914:49
Selhurst14:5214:52
East Croydon14:5614:58
South Croydon15:00
Milton Keynes Central14:13215:191South CroydonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central14:13
Bletchley14:1714:17
Leighton Buzzard14:2414:24
Tring14:3414:34
Berkhamsted14:3914:39
Hemel Hempstead14:4314:43
Watford Junction14:5114:51
Harrow & Wealdstone14:5914:59
Wembley Central15:0315:03
Shepherds Bush15:1915:20
Kensington Olympia15:2215:22
West Brompton <Lul>15:2515:25
Imperial Wharf15:2815:28
Clapham Junction15:3315:34
Wandsworth Common15:3715:37
Balham15:4015:40
Streatham Common15:4415:44
Norbury15:4615:46
Thornton Heath15:4915:49
Selhurst15:5215:52
East Croydon15:5615:58
South Croydon16:00
Milton Keynes Central15:13216:191South CroydonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central15:13
Bletchley15:1715:17
Leighton Buzzard15:2415:24
Tring15:3415:34
Berkhamsted15:3915:39
Hemel Hempstead15:4315:43
Watford Junction15:5115:51
Harrow & Wealdstone15:5915:59
Wembley Central16:0316:03
Shepherds Bush16:1916:20
Kensington Olympia16:2216:22
West Brompton <Lul>16:2516:25
Imperial Wharf16:2816:28
Clapham Junction16:3316:34
Wandsworth Common16:3716:37
Balham16:4016:40
Streatham Common16:4416:44
Norbury16:4616:46
Thornton Heath16:4916:49
Selhurst16:5216:52
East Croydon16:5616:58
South Croydon17:00
Milton Keynes Central16:13217:191South CroydonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central16:13
Bletchley16:1716:17
Leighton Buzzard16:2416:24
Tring16:3416:34
Berkhamsted16:3916:39
Hemel Hempstead16:4316:43
Watford Junction16:5116:52
Harrow & Wealdstone16:5916:59
Wembley Central17:0317:03
Shepherds Bush17:1917:20
Kensington Olympia17:2217:22
West Brompton <Lul>17:2517:25
Imperial Wharf17:2817:28
Clapham Junction17:3217:34
Wandsworth Common17:3717:37
Balham17:4017:40
Streatham Common17:4417:44
Norbury17:4617:46
Thornton Heath17:4917:49
Selhurst17:5217:52
East Croydon17:5617:58
South Croydon18:00
Milton Keynes Central17:13218:191South CroydonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central17:13
Bletchley17:1717:17
Leighton Buzzard17:2417:24
Tring17:3417:34
Berkhamsted17:3917:39
Hemel Hempstead17:4317:43
Watford Junction17:5117:51
Harrow & Wealdstone17:5917:59
Wembley Central18:0318:03
Shepherds Bush18:1918:20
Kensington Olympia18:2218:22
West Brompton <Lul>18:2518:25
Imperial Wharf18:2718:27
Clapham Junction18:3218:34
Wandsworth Common18:3718:37
Balham18:4018:40
Streatham Common18:4418:44
Norbury18:4718:47
Thornton Heath18:5018:50
Selhurst18:5218:53
East Croydon18:5618:58
South Croydon19:00
Milton Keynes Central18:13219:191East CroydonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central18:13
Bletchley18:1718:17
Leighton Buzzard18:2418:24
Tring18:3418:34
Berkhamsted18:3918:39
Hemel Hempstead18:4318:43
Watford Junction18:5118:51
Harrow & Wealdstone18:5918:59
Wembley Central19:0319:03
Shepherds Bush19:1919:20
Kensington Olympia19:2219:22
West Brompton <Lul>19:2519:25
Imperial Wharf19:2719:27
Clapham Junction19:3219:34
Wandsworth Common19:3719:37
Balham19:3919:40
Streatham Common19:4519:45
Norbury19:4819:48
Thornton Heath19:5119:51
Selhurst19:5319:54
East Croydon19:57
Milton Keynes Central19:16220:201East CroydonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central19:16
Bletchley19:2019:20
Leighton Buzzard19:2719:27
Tring19:3619:36
Berkhamsted19:4119:41
Hemel Hempstead19:4519:45
Watford Junction19:5219:53
Harrow & Wealdstone20:0120:01
Shepherds Bush20:2020:20
Kensington Olympia20:2220:23
West Brompton <Lul>20:2520:26
Imperial Wharf20:2820:28
Clapham Junction20:3320:34
Wandsworth Common20:3720:37
Balham20:4020:40
Streatham Common20:4420:44
Norbury20:4720:47
Thornton Heath20:5020:50
Selhurst20:5220:55
East Croydon20:59
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Milton Keynes Central and Shepherd's Bush Stations
Timetable 66Rail Map
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Route stops and distances
Timetable 176Rail Map
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1