TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Milton Keynes Central to Kensington Olympia

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th July
Milton Keynes Central22:11223:233East CroydonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central22:11
Bletchley22:1522:15
Leighton Buzzard22:2222:22
Tring22:3422:34
Berkhamsted22:3922:39
Hemel Hempstead22:4422:44
Watford Junction22:5322:54
Harrow & Wealdstone23:0123:01
Shepherds Bush23:2123:21
Kensington Olympia23:2323:23
West Brompton <Lul>23:2723:27
Imperial Wharf23:3023:30
Clapham Junction23:3523:38
Balham23:4223:42
Streatham Common23:4623:46
Norbury23:4923:49
Thornton Heath23:5223:52
Selhurst23:5423:55
East Croydon23:59
Saturday, 26th July
Milton Keynes Central07:13208:203South CroydonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central07:13
Bletchley07:1707:17
Leighton Buzzard07:2407:24
Tring07:3307:33
Berkhamsted07:3807:38
Hemel Hempstead07:4207:42
Watford Junction07:5007:51
Harrow & Wealdstone07:5807:58
Wembley Central08:0308:03
Shepherds Bush08:1808:18
Kensington Olympia08:2008:21
West Brompton <Lul>08:2308:24
Imperial Wharf08:2608:26
Clapham Junction08:3208:34
Wandsworth Common08:3708:37
Balham08:3908:40
Streatham Common08:4408:44
Norbury08:4608:46
Thornton Heath08:4908:49
Selhurst08:5208:52
East Croydon08:5608:58
South Croydon09:00
Milton Keynes Central08:13209:213South CroydonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central08:13
Bletchley08:1708:17
Leighton Buzzard08:2408:24
Tring08:3408:34
Berkhamsted08:3908:39
Hemel Hempstead08:4308:43
Watford Junction08:5108:52
Harrow & Wealdstone08:5908:59
Wembley Central09:0409:04
Shepherds Bush09:1909:19
Kensington Olympia09:2109:22
West Brompton <Lul>09:2409:25
Imperial Wharf09:2709:27
Clapham Junction09:3209:34
Wandsworth Common09:3709:37
Balham09:3909:40
Streatham Common09:4409:44
Norbury09:4609:46
Thornton Heath09:4909:49
Selhurst09:5209:52
East Croydon09:5609:58
South Croydon10:00
Milton Keynes Central09:13210:213South CroydonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central09:13
Bletchley09:1709:17
Leighton Buzzard09:2409:24
Tring09:3409:34
Berkhamsted09:3909:39
Hemel Hempstead09:4309:43
Watford Junction09:5109:52
Harrow & Wealdstone09:5909:59
Wembley Central10:0410:04
Shepherds Bush10:1910:19
Kensington Olympia10:2110:22
West Brompton <Lul>10:2410:25
Imperial Wharf10:2710:27
Clapham Junction10:3210:34
Wandsworth Common10:3710:37
Balham10:3910:40
Streatham Common10:4410:44
Norbury10:4610:46
Thornton Heath10:4910:49
Selhurst10:5210:52
East Croydon10:5610:58
South Croydon11:00
Milton Keynes Central10:13211:213South CroydonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central10:13
Bletchley10:1710:17
Leighton Buzzard10:2410:24
Tring10:3410:34
Berkhamsted10:3910:39
Hemel Hempstead10:4310:43
Watford Junction10:5110:52
Harrow & Wealdstone10:5910:59
Wembley Central11:0411:04
Shepherds Bush11:1911:19
Kensington Olympia11:2111:22
West Brompton <Lul>11:2411:25
Imperial Wharf11:2711:27
Clapham Junction11:3211:34
Wandsworth Common11:3711:37
Balham11:3911:40
Streatham Common11:4411:44
Norbury11:4611:46
Thornton Heath11:4911:49
Selhurst11:5211:52
East Croydon11:5611:58
South Croydon12:00
Milton Keynes Central11:13212:203South CroydonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central11:13
Bletchley11:1711:17
Leighton Buzzard11:2411:24
Tring11:3411:34
Berkhamsted11:3911:39
Hemel Hempstead11:4311:43
Watford Junction11:5111:52
Harrow & Wealdstone11:5811:58
Wembley Central12:0312:03
Shepherds Bush12:1812:18
Kensington Olympia12:2012:21
West Brompton <Lul>12:2312:24
Imperial Wharf12:2612:26
Clapham Junction12:3112:33
Wandsworth Common12:3612:36
Balham12:3912:40
Streatham Common12:4412:44
Norbury12:4612:46
Thornton Heath12:4912:49
Selhurst12:5212:52
East Croydon12:5612:58
South Croydon13:00
Milton Keynes Central12:13213:203South CroydonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central12:13
Bletchley12:1712:17
Leighton Buzzard12:2412:24
Tring12:3412:34
Berkhamsted12:3912:39
Hemel Hempstead12:4312:43
Watford Junction12:5112:52
Harrow & Wealdstone12:5812:58
Wembley Central13:0313:03
Shepherds Bush13:1813:18
Kensington Olympia13:2013:21
West Brompton <Lul>13:2313:24
Imperial Wharf13:2613:26
Clapham Junction13:3213:34
Wandsworth Common13:3713:37
Balham13:3913:40
Streatham Common13:4413:44
Norbury13:4613:46
Thornton Heath13:4913:49
Selhurst13:5213:52
East Croydon13:5613:58
South Croydon14:00
Milton Keynes Central13:13214:213South CroydonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central13:13
Bletchley13:1713:17
Leighton Buzzard13:2413:24
Tring13:3413:34
Berkhamsted13:3913:39
Hemel Hempstead13:4313:43
Watford Junction13:5213:53
Harrow & Wealdstone13:5913:59
Wembley Central14:0414:04
Shepherds Bush14:1914:19
Kensington Olympia14:2114:22
West Brompton <Lul>14:2414:25
Imperial Wharf14:2714:27
Clapham Junction14:3214:34
Wandsworth Common14:3714:37
Balham14:3914:40
Streatham Common14:4414:44
Norbury14:4614:46
Thornton Heath14:4914:49
Selhurst14:5214:52
East Croydon14:5614:58
South Croydon15:00
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Milton Keynes Central and Kensington Olympia Stations
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us