TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Mills Hill to Manchester Victoria

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th July
Leeds20:4521:001Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds19:19
Bramley (West Yorks)19:2619:26
New Pudsey19:3019:31
Bradford Interchange19:3919:42
Halifax19:5419:54
Sowerby Bridge20:0120:01
Mytholmroyd20:0620:07
Hebden Bridge20:1020:10
Todmorden20:2120:21
Walsden20:2420:24
Littleborough20:3020:30
Smithy Bridge20:3320:33
Rochdale20:3720:37
Castleton (Manchester)20:4020:40
Mills Hill20:4520:45
Moston20:4820:48
Manchester Victoria21:00
Todmorden21:1821:334Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Todmorden20:56
Littleborough21:0321:03
Smithy Bridge21:0621:06
Rochdale21:1021:10
Castleton (Manchester)21:1321:13
Mills Hill21:1821:18
Manchester Victoria21:33
Leeds21:5822:143Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds20:35
Bramley (West Yorks)20:4220:42
New Pudsey20:4620:47
Bradford Interchange20:5520:58
Halifax21:1021:10
Sowerby Bridge21:1721:17
Mytholmroyd21:2221:23
Hebden Bridge21:2621:26
Todmorden21:3321:34
Walsden21:3721:37
Littleborough21:4321:43
Smithy Bridge21:4621:46
Rochdale21:5021:50
Castleton (Manchester)21:5321:53
Mills Hill21:5821:58
Moston22:0122:01
Manchester Victoria22:14
Todmorden22:3422:472Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Todmorden22:12
Littleborough22:1922:19
Smithy Bridge22:2222:22
Rochdale22:2622:26
Castleton (Manchester)22:2922:29
Mills Hill22:3422:34
Manchester Victoria22:47
Leeds22:5823:131Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds21:35
Bramley (West Yorks)21:4221:42
New Pudsey21:4621:47
Bradford Interchange21:5521:58
Halifax22:1022:10
Sowerby Bridge22:1722:17
Mytholmroyd22:2222:23
Hebden Bridge22:2622:26
Todmorden22:3322:34
Walsden22:3722:37
Littleborough22:4322:43
Smithy Bridge22:4622:46
Rochdale22:5022:50
Castleton (Manchester)22:5322:53
Mills Hill22:5822:58
Moston23:0123:01
Manchester Victoria23:13
Friday, 25th July
Leeds06:3106:462Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds05:08
Bramley (West Yorks)05:1505:15
New Pudsey05:1905:20
Bradford Interchange05:2805:31
Halifax05:4305:43
Sowerby Bridge05:5005:50
Mytholmroyd05:5505:56
Hebden Bridge05:5905:59
Todmorden06:0606:07
Walsden06:1006:10
Littleborough06:1606:16
Smithy Bridge06:1906:19
Rochdale06:2306:23
Castleton (Manchester)06:2606:26
Mills Hill06:3106:31
Moston06:3406:34
Manchester Victoria06:46
Todmorden07:1507:325SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Todmorden06:51
Walsden06:5406:54
Littleborough07:0007:00
Smithy Bridge07:0307:03
Rochdale07:0707:07
Castleton (Manchester)07:1007:10
Mills Hill07:1507:15
Moston07:1807:18
Manchester Victoria07:3207:38
Salford Central (Lancs)07:4107:41
Salford Crescent (Lancs)07:4407:45
Walkden07:5307:53
Atherton07:5907:59
Daisy Hill08:0208:02
Hindley08:0708:07
Wigan Wallgate08:1208:13
Gathurst08:1808:18
Appley Bridge08:2108:21
Parbold08:2508:25
Burscough Bridge08:3008:30
Southport08:46
York07:4908:032Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
York05:35
Micklefield05:5405:54
East Garforth05:5805:58
Garforth06:0006:00
Cross Gates06:0506:05
Leeds06:1406:23
Morley06:3006:30
Batley06:3606:36
Dewsbury06:3906:39
Mirfield06:4806:48
Brighouse06:5806:58
Sowerby Bridge07:0807:08
Mytholmroyd07:1407:14
Hebden Bridge07:1707:17
Todmorden07:2407:24
Walsden07:2707:28
Littleborough07:3407:34
Smithy Bridge07:3607:37
Rochdale07:4107:41
Castleton (Manchester)07:4407:44
Mills Hill07:4907:49
Moston07:5207:52
Manchester Victoria08:03
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Mills Hill and Manchester Victoria Stations
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Other Mills Hill Timetables
None
Other Manchester Victoria Timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Timetable 94Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us