TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Manchester Airport to York

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Manchester Airport (MIA)
DeparturesMIA to YRKArrivalsYRK to MIA
York (YRK)
DeparturesYRK to MIAArrivalsMIA to YRK
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Manchester Airport Railway StationYork Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Manchester Airport to York
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th April
Manchester Airport05:371b07:215ScarboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport05:37
Manchester Piccadilly05:5105:57
Huddersfield06:2606:27
Dewsbury06:3606:37
Leeds06:5206:55
York07:2107:25
Malton07:4807:48
Seamer08:0508:05
Scarborough08:14
Manchester Airport06:301a08:2011MiddlesbroughCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport06:30
Manchester Piccadilly06:4406:54
Stalybridge07:0707:07
Huddersfield07:2507:26
Leeds07:4707:51
Garforth07:5908:00
York08:2008:23
Thirsk08:3908:39
Northallerton08:5008:50
Yarm09:0409:04
Thornaby09:1209:13
Middlesbrough09:22
Manchester Airport07:063a08:5211xNewcastleCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport07:06
Manchester Piccadilly07:2207:27
Huddersfield07:5607:57
Dewsbury08:0608:07
Leeds08:2408:28
York08:5208:58
Northallerton09:1809:19
Darlington09:3009:31
Durham09:4709:47
Chester-Le-Street09:5309:53
Newcastle10:07
Manchester Airport07:353a09:229MiddlesbroughCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport07:35
Manchester Piccadilly07:4907:57
Stalybridge08:1008:10
Huddersfield08:2808:30
Dewsbury08:3908:39
Leeds08:5408:57
Garforth09:0509:05
York09:2209:26
Thirsk09:4509:46
Northallerton09:5809:59
Yarm10:1210:12
Thornaby10:2110:21
Middlesbrough10:30
Manchester Airport08:063a09:5211NewcastleCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport08:06
Manchester Piccadilly08:2208:26
Huddersfield08:5608:57
Dewsbury09:0709:07
Leeds09:2209:28
York09:5209:58
Northallerton10:1810:19
Darlington10:3010:31
Durham10:4710:47
Newcastle11:05
Manchester Airport08:353a10:2211MiddlesbroughCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport08:35
Manchester Piccadilly08:4908:57
Huddersfield09:2609:27
Dewsbury09:3609:37
Leeds09:5209:57
Garforth10:0510:05
York10:2210:26
Thirsk10:4510:46
Northallerton10:5810:59
Yarm11:1311:13
Thornaby11:2111:22
Middlesbrough11:30
Manchester Airport09:063a10:5211NewcastleCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport09:06
Manchester Piccadilly09:2209:27
Huddersfield09:5609:57
Dewsbury10:0610:07
Leeds10:2210:28
York10:5210:58
Northallerton11:1811:19
Darlington11:3011:31
Durham11:4711:47
Chester-Le-Street11:5311:53
Newcastle12:06
Manchester Airport09:353a11:2211MiddlesbroughCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport09:35
Manchester Piccadilly09:5209:57
Huddersfield10:2610:27
Dewsbury10:3610:37
Leeds10:5210:57
Garforth11:0511:05
York11:2211:26
Thirsk11:4511:46
Northallerton11:5811:59
Yarm12:1312:13
Thornaby12:2112:22
Middlesbrough12:30
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Manchester Airport and York Stations
Timetable 29Rail Map
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Route stops and distances
Timetable 39Rail Map
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Route stops and distances
Other Manchester Airport Timetables
Timetable 65Rail Map
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 78Rail Map
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Romiley, Marple, Chinley and Sheffield
Route stops and distances
Timetable 81Rail Map
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Route stops and distances
Timetable 82Rail Map
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Route stops and distances
Timetable 84Rail Map
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Route stops and distances
Timetable 85Rail Map
Manchester - Manchester Airport
Route stops and distances
Timetable 89Rail Map
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Route stops and distances
Timetable 90Rail Map
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Route stops and distances
Other York Timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 33Rail Map
Sheffield and Selby - York (Local Services Only)
Route stops and distances
Timetable 35Rail Map
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Route stops and distances
Timetable 40Rail Map
York and Selby - Leeds
Route stops and distances
Timetable 41Rail Map
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Route stops and distances
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 53Rail Map
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Recent Tweets

train AND (Manchester Airport OR MIA) AND (York OR YRK)
377 522

@railway_buddy_0
17:23, Apr 24

#firstTPe 15:50 Middlesbrough to Manchester Airport due 18:42: This train has been delayed at York and is now ... http://t.co/MHNShgOiVp
Teesside Alert

@AlertTeesside
16:49, Apr 24

#Trains - 15:50 Middlesbrough to Manchester Airport due 18:42: This train has been delayed at York and is now 22... http://t.co/8w0OmJrW58
377 522

@railway_buddy_0
13:08, Apr 23

#firstTPe 11:50 Middlesbrough to Manchester Airport due 14:42: This train is being delayed between York and Ga... http://t.co/xzxoVtdHBA
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1