TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Meadowhall to Hull Paragon

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Meadowhall (MHS)
DeparturesMHS to HULArrivalsHUL to MHS
Hull Paragon (HUL)
DeparturesHUL to MHSArrivalsMHS to HUL
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Meadowhall Railway StationHull Paragon Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Meadowhall to Hull Paragon
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th April
Meadowhall17:34218:527BridlingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Meadowhall17:34
Doncaster17:5517:58
Goole18:1618:17
Gilberdyke18:2618:26
Brough18:3318:34
Hull18:5219:00
Cottingham19:0619:07
Beverley19:1319:13
Hutton Cranswick19:2219:22
Driffield19:2719:28
Nafferton19:3119:32
Bridlington19:45
Meadowhall18:36219:575BeverleyCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Meadowhall18:36
Doncaster18:5318:58
Kirk Sandall19:0419:04
Hatfield & Stainforth19:0819:09
Thorne North19:1419:14
Goole19:2319:23
Gilberdyke19:3219:32
Brough19:4019:40
Hull19:5720:00
Cottingham20:0620:06
Beverley20:12
Meadowhall20:15221:267HullCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Meadowhall20:15
Doncaster20:3320:34
Goole20:5320:54
Gilberdyke21:0221:02
Brough21:0921:10
Hull21:26
Meadowhall21:31223:006HullCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Meadowhall21:31
Rotherham Central21:3821:38
Swinton (South Yorks)21:4721:47
Mexborough21:4921:50
Conisbrough21:5421:54
Doncaster22:0322:06
Goole22:2422:25
Gilberdyke22:3422:34
Brough22:4122:42
Hull23:00
Meadowhall22:14223:396HullCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Meadowhall22:14
Doncaster22:3822:45
Thorne North22:5722:57
Goole23:0523:06
Gilberdyke23:1523:15
Brough23:2223:23
Hull23:39
Monday, 21st April
Sheffield05:45207:227BeverleyCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield05:39
Meadowhall05:4405:45
Rotherham Central05:5005:50
Swinton (South Yorks)05:5805:58
Mexborough06:0106:01
Conisbrough06:0506:05
Doncaster06:1306:15
Kirk Sandall06:2106:21
Hatfield & Stainforth06:2506:25
Thorne North06:3106:31
Goole06:3906:40
Saltmarshe06:4406:44
Gilberdyke06:4906:49
Broomfleet06:5306:53
Brough06:5906:59
Ferriby07:0407:04
Hessle07:0807:08
Hull07:2207:36
Cottingham07:4207:43
Beverley07:49
Sheffield07:47209:137BridlingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield07:41
Meadowhall07:4607:47
Rotherham Central07:5407:55
Swinton (South Yorks)08:0308:03
Mexborough08:0508:06
Conisbrough08:1008:10
Doncaster08:1908:22
Goole08:4308:43
Brough08:5608:57
Hull09:1309:17
Cottingham09:2309:24
Beverley09:3009:30
Hutton Cranswick09:3909:39
Driffield09:4409:45
Nafferton09:4809:49
Bridlington10:02
Sheffield08:47210:097BridlingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield08:41
Meadowhall08:4608:47
Doncaster09:1509:19
Goole09:3809:38
Brough09:5209:53
Hull10:0910:14
Cottingham10:2010:21
Beverley10:2710:27
Driffield10:3910:39
Bridlington10:56
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Meadowhall and Hull Paragon Stations
Timetable 29Rail Map
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Route stops and distances
Timetable 33Rail Map
Sheffield and Selby - York (Local Services Only)
Route stops and distances
Other Hull Paragon Timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 28Rail Map
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby
Route stops and distances
Timetable 39Rail Map
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Route stops and distances
Timetable 43Rail Map
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1