TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Meadowhall to Hull Paragon

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Meadowhall (MHS)
DeparturesMHS to HULArrivalsHUL to MHS
Hull Paragon (HUL)
DeparturesHUL to MHSArrivalsMHS to HUL
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Meadowhall Railway StationHull Paragon Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Meadowhall to Hull Paragon
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th April
Sheffield08:47210:097BridlingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield08:41
Meadowhall08:4608:47
Doncaster09:1509:19
Goole09:3809:38
Brough09:5209:53
Hull10:0910:14
Cottingham10:2010:21
Beverley10:2710:27
Driffield10:3910:39
Bridlington10:56
Sheffield09:47211:097ScarboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield09:41
Meadowhall09:4609:47
Doncaster10:1510:19
Goole10:3810:38
Brough10:5210:53
Hull11:0911:14
Cottingham11:2011:21
Beverley11:2711:28
Driffield11:3911:40
Bridlington11:5512:05
Bempton12:1212:12
Hunmanby12:2112:22
Filey12:2612:27
Seamer12:3812:38
Scarborough12:46
Sheffield10:47212:097BridlingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield10:41
Meadowhall10:4610:47
Doncaster11:1511:19
Goole11:3811:38
Brough11:5211:53
Hull12:0912:14
Cottingham12:2012:21
Beverley12:2712:27
Driffield12:3912:39
Bridlington12:56
Sheffield11:47213:097ScarboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield11:41
Meadowhall11:4611:47
Doncaster12:1412:19
Goole12:3812:38
Brough12:5212:53
Hull13:0913:14
Cottingham13:2013:21
Beverley13:2713:28
Driffield13:3913:40
Bridlington13:5514:05
Bempton14:1214:12
Hunmanby14:2114:22
Filey14:2614:27
Seamer14:3814:38
Scarborough14:46
Sheffield12:47214:097BridlingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield12:41
Meadowhall12:4612:47
Doncaster13:1513:19
Goole13:3813:38
Brough13:5213:53
Hull14:0914:14
Cottingham14:2014:21
Beverley14:2714:27
Driffield14:3914:39
Bridlington14:56
Sheffield13:46215:097BridlingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield13:41
Meadowhall13:4613:46
Doncaster14:1514:19
Goole14:3814:38
Brough14:5214:53
Hull15:0915:14
Cottingham15:2015:21
Beverley15:2715:27
Driffield15:3915:39
Bridlington15:56
Sheffield14:47216:097ScarboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield14:41
Meadowhall14:4614:47
Doncaster15:1715:19
Goole15:3815:38
Brough15:5215:53
Hull16:0916:20
Cottingham16:2616:27
Beverley16:3316:33
Hutton Cranswick16:4216:42
Driffield16:4716:48
Nafferton16:5116:52
Bridlington17:0317:06
Bempton17:1317:13
Hunmanby17:2217:23
Filey17:2717:28
Seamer17:3917:39
Scarborough17:46
Sheffield15:47217:097BridlingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield15:41
Meadowhall15:4615:47
Doncaster16:1516:19
Goole16:3816:38
Brough16:5216:53
Hull17:0917:14
Cottingham17:2017:21
Beverley17:2717:27
Hutton Cranswick17:3617:36
Driffield17:4117:42
Nafferton17:4517:46
Bridlington18:00
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Meadowhall and Hull Paragon Stations
Timetable 29Rail Map
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Route stops and distances
Timetable 33Rail Map
Sheffield and Selby - York (Local Services Only)
Route stops and distances
Other Hull Paragon Timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 28Rail Map
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby
Route stops and distances
Timetable 39Rail Map
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Route stops and distances
Timetable 43Rail Map
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1