TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Maidstone East to London Victoria

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Maidstone East (MDE)
DeparturesMDE to VICArrivalsVIC to MDE
London Victoria (VIC)
DeparturesVIC to MDEArrivalsMDE to VIC
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Maidstone East Railway StationLondon Victoria Railway Station
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

Victoria Underground Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Maidstone East to London Victoria
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th April
Ashford International22:48123:517London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International22:17
Charing (Kent)22:2522:25
Lenham22:3022:30
Harrietsham22:3322:33
Hollingbourne22:3722:37
Bearsted22:4122:41
Maidstone East22:4722:48
Barming22:5322:53
East Malling22:5622:56
West Malling22:5922:59
Borough Green & Wrotham23:0623:06
Kemsing23:1023:10
Otford23:1623:16
Swanley23:2423:24
St Mary Cray23:2823:28
Bromley South23:3423:35
London Victoria23:51
Friday, 18th April
Ashford International07:18108:212London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International06:47
Charing (Kent)06:5506:55
Lenham07:0007:00
Harrietsham07:0307:03
Hollingbourne07:0707:07
Bearsted07:1107:11
Maidstone East07:1707:18
Barming07:2307:23
East Malling07:2607:26
West Malling07:2907:29
Borough Green & Wrotham07:3607:36
Otford07:4407:44
Swanley07:5307:54
St Mary Cray07:5807:58
Bromley South08:0408:04
London Victoria08:21
Maidstone East07:44108:365London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Maidstone East07:44
Bromley South08:2108:21
London Victoria08:36
Ashford International08:18109:212London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International07:47
Charing (Kent)07:5507:55
Lenham08:0008:00
Harrietsham08:0308:03
Hollingbourne08:0708:07
Bearsted08:1108:11
Maidstone East08:1708:18
Barming08:2308:23
East Malling08:2608:26
West Malling08:2908:29
Borough Green & Wrotham08:3608:36
Otford08:4408:44
Swanley08:5308:54
St Mary Cray08:5808:58
Bromley South09:0409:04
London Victoria09:21
Maidstone East08:44109:355London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Maidstone East08:44
Bromley South09:1809:19
London Victoria09:35
Ashford International09:18110:212London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International08:47
Charing (Kent)08:5508:55
Lenham09:0009:00
Harrietsham09:0309:03
Hollingbourne09:0709:07
Bearsted09:1109:11
Maidstone East09:1709:18
Barming09:2309:23
East Malling09:2609:26
West Malling09:2909:29
Borough Green & Wrotham09:3609:36
Otford09:4409:44
Swanley09:5309:54
St Mary Cray09:5809:58
Bromley South10:0410:04
London Victoria10:21
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Maidstone East and London Victoria Stations
Timetable 196Rail Map
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Route stops and distances
Other Maidstone East Timetables
None
Other London Victoria Timetables
Timetable 170Rail Map
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Route stops and distances
Timetable 171Rail Map
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Route stops and distances
Timetable 172Rail Map
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 175Rail Map
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Route stops and distances
Timetable 181Rail Map
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Route stops and distances
Timetable 182Rail Map
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Route stops and distances
Timetable 184Rail Map
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Route stops and distances
Timetable 186Rail Map
Bedford and London - Brighton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 188Rail Map
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 189Rail Map
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Route stops and distances
Timetable 195Rail Map
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Route stops and distances
Timetable 199Rail Map
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Route stops and distances
Timetable 200Rail Map
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Route stops and distances
Timetable 212Rail Map
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1