TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Manchester Victoria to Hall I Th Wood

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Manchester Victoria (MCV)
DeparturesMCV to HIDArrivalsHID to MCV
Hall I Th Wood (HID)
DeparturesHID to MCVArrivalsMCV to HID
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Manchester Victoria Railway StationHall I Th Wood Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Manchester Victoria to Hall I Th Wood
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd April
Manchester Victoria08:29408:54BlackburnCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria08:29
Salford Central (Lancs)08:3208:32
Salford Crescent (Lancs)08:3708:37
Bolton08:4908:49
Hall I' Th' Wood08:5408:54
Bromley Cross (Lancs)08:5708:57
Darwen09:0909:11
Blackburn09:20
Manchester Victoria09:00609:25ClitheroeCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria09:00
Salford Central (Lancs)09:0309:03
Salford Crescent (Lancs)09:0709:08
Bolton09:1909:20
Hall I' Th' Wood09:2509:25
Bromley Cross (Lancs)09:2809:28
Entwistle09:3409:34
Darwen09:4109:41
Blackburn09:5009:52
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire09:5809:58
Langho10:0210:02
Whalley10:0610:06
Clitheroe10:17
Manchester Victoria10:00510:25ClitheroeCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria10:00
Salford Central (Lancs)10:0310:03
Salford Crescent (Lancs)10:0710:08
Bolton10:1910:20
Hall I' Th' Wood10:2510:25
Bromley Cross (Lancs)10:2810:28
Entwistle10:3410:34
Darwen10:4110:41
Blackburn10:5010:52
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire10:5810:58
Langho11:0211:02
Whalley11:0611:06
Clitheroe11:17
Manchester Victoria11:00511:25ClitheroeCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria11:00
Salford Central (Lancs)11:0311:03
Salford Crescent (Lancs)11:0711:08
Bolton11:1911:20
Hall I' Th' Wood11:2511:25
Bromley Cross (Lancs)11:2811:28
Entwistle11:3411:34
Darwen11:4111:41
Blackburn11:5011:52
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire11:5811:58
Langho12:0212:02
Whalley12:0612:06
Clitheroe12:17
Manchester Victoria12:00412:25ClitheroeCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria12:00
Salford Central (Lancs)12:0312:03
Salford Crescent (Lancs)12:0712:08
Bolton12:1912:20
Hall I' Th' Wood12:2512:25
Bromley Cross (Lancs)12:2812:28
Entwistle12:3412:34
Darwen12:4112:41
Blackburn12:5012:52
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire12:5812:58
Langho13:0213:02
Whalley13:0613:06
Clitheroe13:17
Manchester Victoria13:00513:25ClitheroeCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria13:00
Salford Central (Lancs)13:0313:03
Salford Crescent (Lancs)13:0713:08
Bolton13:1913:20
Hall I' Th' Wood13:2513:25
Bromley Cross (Lancs)13:2813:28
Entwistle13:3413:34
Darwen13:4113:41
Blackburn13:5013:52
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire13:5813:58
Langho14:0214:02
Whalley14:0614:06
Clitheroe14:17
Manchester Victoria14:00514:25ClitheroeCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria14:00
Salford Central (Lancs)14:0314:03
Salford Crescent (Lancs)14:0714:08
Bolton14:1914:20
Hall I' Th' Wood14:2514:25
Bromley Cross (Lancs)14:2814:28
Entwistle14:3414:34
Darwen14:4114:41
Blackburn14:5014:52
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire14:5814:58
Langho15:0215:02
Whalley15:0615:06
Clitheroe15:17
Manchester Victoria15:00515:25ClitheroeCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria15:00
Salford Central (Lancs)15:0315:03
Salford Crescent (Lancs)15:0715:08
Bolton15:1915:20
Hall I' Th' Wood15:2515:25
Bromley Cross (Lancs)15:2815:28
Entwistle15:3415:34
Darwen15:4115:41
Blackburn15:5015:52
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire15:5815:58
Langho16:0216:02
Whalley16:0616:06
Clitheroe16:17
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Manchester Victoria and Hall I Th Wood Stations
Timetable 94Rail Map
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Route stops and distances
Other Manchester Victoria Timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Route stops and distances
Timetable 41Rail Map
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Route stops and distances
Timetable 82Rail Map
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Route stops and distances
Timetable 90Rail Map
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Route stops and distances
Other Hall I Th Wood Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1