TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Manchester Victoria to Bradford Interchange

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Manchester Victoria (MCV)
DeparturesMCV to BDIArrivalsBDI to MCV
Bradford Interchange (BDI)
DeparturesBDI to MCVArrivalsMCV to BDI
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Manchester Victoria Railway StationBradford Interchange Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Manchester Victoria to Bradford Interchange
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th April
Manchester Victoria05:51207:001YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria05:51
Rochdale06:0506:05
Smithy Bridge06:0906:09
Littleborough06:1206:13
Walsden06:1906:19
Todmorden06:2206:22
Hebden Bridge06:2906:29
Mytholmroyd06:3206:32
Sowerby Bridge06:3806:38
Halifax06:4506:46
Bradford Interchange07:0007:02
New Pudsey07:1107:11
Bramley (West Yorks)07:1407:15
Leeds07:2607:29
Cross Gates07:3607:36
Garforth07:4107:41
East Garforth07:4307:43
Micklefield07:4707:47
York08:06
Manchester Victoria06:17407:311SelbyCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria06:17
Moston06:2306:23
Mills Hill06:2706:28
Castleton (Manchester)06:3306:33
Rochdale06:3606:37
Smithy Bridge06:4106:41
Littleborough06:4406:44
Walsden06:5006:50
Todmorden06:5306:54
Hebden Bridge07:0007:00
Mytholmroyd07:0307:03
Sowerby Bridge07:0907:09
Halifax07:1607:17
Bradford Interchange07:3107:34
New Pudsey07:4207:42
Bramley (West Yorks)07:4607:46
Leeds07:5708:00
Cross Gates08:0608:06
Garforth08:1108:12
East Garforth08:1408:14
Micklefield08:1708:18
South Milford08:2208:22
Selby08:37
Manchester Victoria06:43207:471SelbyCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria06:43
Rochdale06:5606:56
Todmorden07:0707:08
Hebden Bridge07:1407:16
Mytholmroyd07:1907:19
Sowerby Bridge07:2507:25
Halifax07:3207:33
Bradford Interchange07:4707:50
New Pudsey07:5807:58
Bramley (West Yorks)08:0208:02
Leeds08:1208:15
Cross Gates08:2108:22
Garforth08:2708:27
East Garforth08:2908:29
Micklefield08:3308:33
South Milford08:3808:38
Selby08:53
Manchester Victoria07:17208:311LeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria07:17
Moston07:2307:23
Mills Hill07:2707:28
Castleton (Manchester)07:3307:33
Rochdale07:3607:37
Smithy Bridge07:4107:41
Littleborough07:4407:44
Walsden07:5007:50
Todmorden07:5307:54
Hebden Bridge08:0008:00
Mytholmroyd08:0308:04
Sowerby Bridge08:0908:09
Halifax08:1608:17
Bradford Interchange08:3108:34
New Pudsey08:4208:42
Bramley (West Yorks)08:4608:46
Leeds08:57
Manchester Victoria07:48208:471SelbyCalling points
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria07:48
Rochdale08:0108:01
Todmorden08:1208:13
Hebden Bridge08:1908:21
Halifax08:3308:33
Bradford Interchange08:4708:50
New Pudsey08:5808:58
Bramley (West Yorks)09:0209:02
Leeds09:1209:15
Cross Gates09:2209:22
Garforth09:2709:27
East Garforth09:2909:29
Micklefield09:3309:34
South Milford09:3809:38
Selby09:53
Manchester Victoria08:22209:311LeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria08:22
Rochdale08:3408:35
Smithy Bridge08:3908:39
Littleborough08:4208:42
Walsden08:4808:48
Todmorden08:5108:52
Hebden Bridge08:5809:00
Mytholmroyd09:0309:03
Sowerby Bridge09:0809:09
Halifax09:1509:17
Bradford Interchange09:3109:34
New Pudsey09:4209:42
Bramley (West Yorks)09:4609:46
Leeds09:57
Manchester Victoria08:48209:471SelbyCalling points
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria08:48
Rochdale09:0209:02
Todmorden09:1309:14
Hebden Bridge09:2009:21
Halifax09:3309:33
Bradford Interchange09:4709:50
New Pudsey09:5809:58
Bramley (West Yorks)10:0210:02
Leeds10:1210:15
Cross Gates10:2210:22
Garforth10:2710:27
East Garforth10:2910:29
Micklefield10:3310:33
South Milford10:3810:38
Selby10:54
Manchester Victoria09:22210:311LeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria09:22
Rochdale09:3509:36
Smithy Bridge09:4009:40
Littleborough09:4309:43
Walsden09:4909:49
Todmorden09:5209:53
Hebden Bridge09:5910:00
Mytholmroyd10:0310:03
Sowerby Bridge10:0810:09
Halifax10:1510:17
Bradford Interchange10:3110:34
New Pudsey10:4210:42
Bramley (West Yorks)10:4610:46
Leeds10:57
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Manchester Victoria and Bradford Interchange Stations
Timetable 41Rail Map
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Route stops and distances
Other Manchester Victoria Timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Route stops and distances
Timetable 82Rail Map
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Route stops and distances
Timetable 90Rail Map
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Route stops and distances
Timetable 94Rail Map
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1