TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Manchester Victoria to Bradford Interchange

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Manchester Victoria (MCV)
DeparturesMCV to BDIArrivalsBDI to MCV
Bradford Interchange (BDI)
DeparturesBDI to MCVArrivalsMCV to BDI
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Manchester Victoria Railway StationBradford Interchange Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Manchester Victoria to Bradford Interchange
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th April
Manchester Victoria15:15116:221LeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria15:15
Rochdale15:2715:28
Smithy Bridge15:3215:32
Littleborough15:3515:36
Walsden15:4215:42
Todmorden15:4515:45
Hebden Bridge15:5215:52
Mytholmroyd15:5515:55
Sowerby Bridge16:0116:01
Halifax16:0816:08
Bradford Interchange16:2216:25
New Pudsey16:3316:33
Bramley (West Yorks)16:3716:37
Leeds16:46
Manchester Victoria16:15117:221LeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria16:15
Rochdale16:2716:28
Smithy Bridge16:3216:32
Littleborough16:3516:36
Walsden16:4216:42
Todmorden16:4516:45
Hebden Bridge16:5216:52
Mytholmroyd16:5516:55
Sowerby Bridge17:0117:01
Halifax17:0817:08
Bradford Interchange17:2217:25
New Pudsey17:3317:33
Bramley (West Yorks)17:3717:37
Leeds17:48
Manchester Victoria17:15118:221LeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria17:15
Rochdale17:2717:28
Smithy Bridge17:3217:32
Littleborough17:3517:36
Walsden17:4217:42
Todmorden17:4517:45
Hebden Bridge17:5217:52
Mytholmroyd17:5517:55
Sowerby Bridge18:0118:01
Halifax18:0818:08
Bradford Interchange18:2218:25
New Pudsey18:3318:33
Bramley (West Yorks)18:3718:37
Leeds18:46
Manchester Victoria18:09119:242LeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria18:09
Moston18:1518:15
Mills Hill18:1918:19
Castleton (Manchester)18:2418:24
Rochdale18:2818:28
Smithy Bridge18:3218:32
Littleborough18:3518:36
Walsden18:4218:42
Todmorden18:4518:45
Hebden Bridge18:5218:52
Mytholmroyd18:5518:55
Sowerby Bridge19:0119:01
Halifax19:0819:08
Bradford Interchange19:2419:25
New Pudsey19:3319:33
Bramley (West Yorks)19:3719:37
Leeds19:46
Manchester Victoria19:09120:221LeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria19:09
Moston19:1519:15
Mills Hill19:1919:19
Castleton (Manchester)19:2419:24
Rochdale19:2819:28
Smithy Bridge19:3219:32
Littleborough19:3519:36
Walsden19:4219:42
Todmorden19:4519:45
Hebden Bridge19:5219:52
Mytholmroyd19:5519:55
Sowerby Bridge20:0120:01
Halifax20:0820:08
Bradford Interchange20:2220:25
New Pudsey20:3320:33
Bramley (West Yorks)20:3720:37
Leeds20:47
Manchester Victoria20:09121:224LeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria20:09
Moston20:1520:15
Mills Hill20:1920:19
Castleton (Manchester)20:2420:24
Rochdale20:2820:28
Smithy Bridge20:3220:32
Littleborough20:3520:36
Walsden20:4220:42
Todmorden20:4520:45
Hebden Bridge20:5220:52
Mytholmroyd20:5520:55
Sowerby Bridge21:0121:01
Halifax21:0821:08
Bradford Interchange21:2221:26
New Pudsey21:3421:34
Bramley (West Yorks)21:3821:38
Leeds21:48
Manchester Victoria21:09122:234LeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria21:09
Moston21:1521:15
Mills Hill21:1921:19
Castleton (Manchester)21:2421:24
Rochdale21:2821:28
Smithy Bridge21:3221:32
Littleborough21:3521:36
Walsden21:4221:42
Todmorden21:4521:45
Hebden Bridge21:5221:52
Mytholmroyd21:5521:55
Sowerby Bridge22:0122:01
Halifax22:0822:09
Bradford Interchange22:2322:26
New Pudsey22:3422:35
Bramley (West Yorks)22:3822:39
Leeds22:47
Manchester Victoria22:09123:224LeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria22:09
Moston22:1522:15
Mills Hill22:1922:19
Castleton (Manchester)22:2422:24
Rochdale22:2822:28
Smithy Bridge22:3222:32
Littleborough22:3522:36
Walsden22:4222:42
Todmorden22:4522:45
Hebden Bridge22:5222:52
Mytholmroyd22:5522:55
Sowerby Bridge23:0123:01
Halifax23:0823:08
Bradford Interchange23:2223:25
New Pudsey23:3323:33
Bramley (West Yorks)23:3723:37
Leeds23:46
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Manchester Victoria and Bradford Interchange Stations
Timetable 41Rail Map
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Route stops and distances
Other Manchester Victoria Timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Route stops and distances
Timetable 82Rail Map
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Route stops and distances
Timetable 90Rail Map
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Route stops and distances
Timetable 94Rail Map
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1