TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

March to Stansted Airport

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
March (MCH)
DeparturesMCH to SSDArrivalsSSD to MCH
Stansted Airport (SSD)
DeparturesSSD to MCHArrivalsMCH to SSD
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

March Railway StationStansted Airport Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

March to Stansted Airport
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th April
Birmingham New Street09:3410:402Stansted AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street07:22
Coleshill Parkway07:3507:35
Nuneaton07:5107:51
Hinckley07:5807:58
Narborough08:0608:06
South Wigston08:1008:10
Leicester08:1508:18
Melton Mowbray08:3408:35
Oakham08:4608:46
Stamford08:5909:00
Peterborough09:1409:18
March09:3309:34
Ely09:5409:55
Cambridge10:1010:11
Audley End10:2410:25
Stansted Airport10:40
Gloucester10:3411:402Stansted AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Gloucester07:10
Cheltenham Spa07:1907:21
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury07:2807:29
Bromsgrove07:4707:49
University (Birmingham)08:0708:08
Birmingham New Street08:1508:22
Coleshill Parkway08:3508:36
Nuneaton08:5108:52
Leicester09:1309:18
Melton Mowbray09:3409:35
Oakham09:4609:46
Stamford09:5910:00
Peterborough10:1410:18
March10:3310:34
Ely10:5210:52
Cambridge11:0811:10
Audley End11:2311:25
Stansted Airport11:40
Birmingham New Street11:3412:402Stansted AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street09:22
Coleshill Parkway09:3509:36
Nuneaton09:5109:52
Leicester10:1610:18
Melton Mowbray10:3410:35
Oakham10:4610:46
Stamford10:5911:00
Peterborough11:1411:18
March11:3311:34
Ely11:5211:52
Cambridge12:0812:10
Audley End12:2312:25
Stansted Airport12:40
Birmingham New Street12:3413:402Stansted AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street10:22
Coleshill Parkway10:3510:36
Nuneaton10:5110:52
Leicester11:1311:18
Melton Mowbray11:3411:35
Oakham11:4611:46
Stamford11:5912:00
Peterborough12:1312:18
March12:3312:34
Ely12:5212:52
Cambridge13:0813:10
Audley End13:2313:25
Stansted Airport13:40
Birmingham New Street13:3414:402Stansted AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street11:22
Coleshill Parkway11:3511:36
Nuneaton11:5111:52
Leicester12:1212:18
Melton Mowbray12:3412:35
Oakham12:4612:46
Stamford12:5913:00
Peterborough13:1513:18
March13:3313:34
Ely13:5213:52
Cambridge14:0814:10
Audley End14:2314:25
Stansted Airport14:40
Birmingham New Street14:3415:402Stansted AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street12:22
Coleshill Parkway12:3512:36
Nuneaton12:5112:52
Leicester13:1413:18
Melton Mowbray13:3413:35
Oakham13:4613:46
Stamford13:5914:00
Peterborough14:1314:18
March14:3314:34
Ely14:5214:52
Cambridge15:0815:10
Audley End15:2315:25
Stansted Airport15:40
Birmingham New Street15:3416:402Stansted AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street13:22
Coleshill Parkway13:3513:36
Nuneaton13:5113:52
Leicester14:1314:18
Melton Mowbray14:3414:35
Oakham14:4614:46
Stamford14:5915:00
Peterborough15:1415:18
March15:3315:34
Ely15:5215:52
Cambridge16:0816:10
Audley End16:2316:25
Stansted Airport16:40
Birmingham New Street16:3417:402Stansted AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street14:22
Coleshill Parkway14:3514:36
Nuneaton14:5114:52
Leicester15:1315:18
Melton Mowbray15:3415:35
Oakham15:4615:46
Stamford15:5916:00
Peterborough16:1416:18
March16:3316:34
Ely16:5216:52
Cambridge17:0817:10
Audley End17:2317:25
Stansted Airport17:40
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to March and Stansted Airport Stations
Timetable 17Rail Map
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Route stops and distances
Timetable 49Rail Map
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Route stops and distances
Other March Timetables
Timetable 14Rail Map
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1