TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Middlesbrough to Grosmont

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Middlesbrough (MBR)
DeparturesMBR to GMTArrivalsGMT to MBR
Grosmont (GMT)
DeparturesGMT to MBRArrivalsMBR to GMT
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Middlesbrough Railway StationGrosmont Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Middlesbrough to Grosmont
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th April
Middlesbrough10:361b11:44WhitbyCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Middlesbrough10:36
Marton10:4210:43
Gypsy Lane10:4610:46
Nunthorpe10:4810:49
Great Ayton10:5510:55
Battersby11:0111:05
Kildale11:1011:10
Commondale11:1711:17
Castleton Moor (Nth Yorks)11:2011:20
Danby11:2311:23
Lealholm11:3011:30
Glaisdale11:3411:37
Egton11:4011:40
Grosmont11:4411:44
Sleights11:5211:53
Ruswarp11:5811:58
Whitby12:04
Middlesbrough14:14115:22WhitbyCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Middlesbrough14:14
Marton14:2014:21
Gypsy Lane14:2414:24
Nunthorpe14:2614:27
Great Ayton14:3314:33
Battersby14:3914:43
Kildale14:4814:48
Commondale14:5514:55
Castleton Moor (Nth Yorks)14:5814:58
Danby15:0115:01
Lealholm15:0815:08
Glaisdale15:1215:15
Egton15:1815:18
Grosmont15:2215:22
Sleights15:3015:31
Ruswarp15:3615:36
Whitby15:42
Middlesbrough17:38118:46WhitbyCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Middlesbrough17:38
Marton17:4417:45
Gypsy Lane17:4817:48
Nunthorpe17:5017:51
Great Ayton17:5717:57
Battersby18:0318:07
Kildale18:1218:12
Commondale18:1918:19
Castleton Moor (Nth Yorks)18:2218:22
Danby18:2518:25
Lealholm18:3218:32
Glaisdale18:3618:39
Egton18:4218:42
Grosmont18:4618:46
Sleights18:5518:55
Ruswarp19:0019:00
Whitby19:07
Saturday, 26th April
Middlesbrough07:04108:17WhitbyCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Middlesbrough07:04
Marton07:1007:11
Gypsy Lane07:1407:14
Nunthorpe07:1607:17
Great Ayton07:2307:23
Battersby07:2907:36
Kildale07:4107:41
Commondale07:4807:48
Castleton Moor (Nth Yorks)07:5107:52
Danby07:5507:55
Lealholm08:0208:02
Glaisdale08:0708:09
Egton08:1308:13
Grosmont08:1708:17
Sleights08:2508:26
Ruswarp08:3108:31
Whitby08:38
Middlesbrough10:361b11:44WhitbyCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Middlesbrough10:36
Marton10:4210:43
Gypsy Lane10:4610:46
Nunthorpe10:4810:49
Great Ayton10:5510:55
Battersby11:0111:05
Kildale11:1011:10
Commondale11:1711:17
Castleton Moor (Nth Yorks)11:2011:20
Danby11:2311:23
Lealholm11:3011:30
Glaisdale11:3411:37
Egton11:4011:40
Grosmont11:4411:44
Sleights11:5211:53
Ruswarp11:5811:58
Whitby12:04
Middlesbrough14:14115:22WhitbyCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Middlesbrough14:14
Marton14:2014:21
Gypsy Lane14:2414:24
Nunthorpe14:2614:27
Great Ayton14:3314:33
Battersby14:3914:43
Kildale14:4814:48
Commondale14:5514:55
Castleton Moor (Nth Yorks)14:5814:58
Danby15:0115:01
Lealholm15:0815:08
Glaisdale15:1215:15
Egton15:1815:18
Grosmont15:2215:22
Sleights15:3015:31
Ruswarp15:3615:36
Whitby15:42
Middlesbrough17:38118:46WhitbyCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Middlesbrough17:38
Marton17:4417:45
Gypsy Lane17:4817:48
Nunthorpe17:5017:51
Great Ayton17:5717:57
Battersby18:0318:07
Kildale18:1218:12
Commondale18:1918:19
Castleton Moor (Nth Yorks)18:2218:22
Danby18:2518:25
Lealholm18:3218:32
Glaisdale18:3618:39
Egton18:4218:42
Grosmont18:4618:46
Sleights18:5518:55
Ruswarp19:0019:00
Whitby19:07
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Middlesbrough and Grosmont Stations
Timetable 45Rail Map
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Route stops and distances
Other Middlesbrough Timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 39Rail Map
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Route stops and distances
Timetable 44Rail Map
Newcastle, Sunderland, Bishop Auckland and Darlington - Middlesbrough and Saltburn
Route stops and distances
Other Grosmont Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1