TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Middlesbrough to Eaglescliffe

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Middlesbrough (MBR)
DeparturesMBR to EAGArrivalsEAG to MBR
Eaglescliffe (EAG)
DeparturesEAG to MBRArrivalsMBR to EAG
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Middlesbrough Railway StationEaglescliffe Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Middlesbrough to Eaglescliffe
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th April
Saltburn20:55121:061DarlingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn20:31
Marske20:3520:35
Longbeck20:3720:38
Redcar East20:4120:41
Redcar Central20:4320:44
Middlesbrough20:5420:55
Thornaby21:0021:00
Eaglescliffe21:0621:06
Allens West21:0821:08
Dinsdale21:1521:15
Darlington21:26
Saltburn21:55122:051DarlingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn21:31
Marske21:3521:35
Longbeck21:3721:38
Redcar East21:4121:41
Redcar Central21:4321:44
South Bank21:5121:51
Middlesbrough21:5521:55
Thornaby22:0022:00
Eaglescliffe22:0522:06
Allens West22:0822:08
Dinsdale22:1422:15
Darlington22:26
Saltburn23:03123:131DarlingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn22:39
Marske22:4322:43
Longbeck22:4522:46
Redcar East22:4922:49
Redcar Central22:5122:52
Middlesbrough23:0223:03
Thornaby23:0823:08
Eaglescliffe23:1323:13
Allens West23:1623:16
Dinsdale23:2223:22
Darlington23:33
Thursday, 17th April
Middlesbrough05:45205:551NewcastleCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Middlesbrough05:45
Thornaby05:5005:50
Eaglescliffe05:5505:55
Allens West05:5805:58
Dinsdale06:0406:04
Darlington06:1406:14
Durham06:3506:35
Chester-Le-Street06:4206:42
Newcastle06:54
Saltburn06:47106:571NewcastleCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn06:21
Marske06:2506:25
Longbeck06:2706:28
Redcar East06:3106:31
Redcar Central06:3306:34
South Bank06:4106:41
Middlesbrough06:4606:47
Thornaby06:5206:52
Eaglescliffe06:5706:57
Allens West07:0007:00
Dinsdale07:0607:06
Darlington07:1707:20
Durham07:4007:42
Chester-Le-Street07:4907:49
Newcastle08:03
Saltburn07:37107:471DarlingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn07:11
Marske07:1507:15
Longbeck07:1707:18
Redcar East07:2107:21
Redcar Central07:2307:24
South Bank07:3107:31
Middlesbrough07:3707:37
Thornaby07:4207:42
Eaglescliffe07:4707:47
Allens West07:5007:50
Dinsdale07:5607:56
Darlington08:07
Saltburn07:50108:001NewcastleCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn07:25
Marske07:2907:29
Longbeck07:3107:32
Redcar East07:3507:35
Redcar Central07:3707:38
South Bank07:4507:45
Middlesbrough07:5007:50
Thornaby07:5507:55
Eaglescliffe08:0008:01
Allens West08:0308:03
Dinsdale08:0908:10
Darlington08:2008:22
Durham08:4208:43
Chester-Le-Street08:5008:50
Newcastle09:06
Saltburn08:19108:301Bishop AucklandCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn07:56
Marske08:0008:00
Longbeck08:0208:03
Redcar East08:0608:06
Redcar Central08:0808:09
Middlesbrough08:1808:19
Thornaby08:2408:24
Eaglescliffe08:3008:30
Allens West08:3208:32
Dinsdale08:3908:39
Darlington08:5008:52
North Road (Darlington)08:5508:55
Heighington09:0309:03
Newton Aycliffe09:0609:07
Shildon09:1109:11
Bishop Auckland09:18
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Middlesbrough and Eaglescliffe Stations
Timetable 26Rail Map
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 44Rail Map
Newcastle, Sunderland, Bishop Auckland and Darlington - Middlesbrough and Saltburn
Route stops and distances
Other Eaglescliffe Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Recent Tweets

train AND (Middlesbrough OR MBR) AND (Eaglescliffe OR EAG)
377 522

@railway_buddy_0
11:38, Apr 13

#firstTPe 12:45 Middlesbrough to Liverpool Lime Street due 15:58: This train will call additionally at Eaglescliffe. http://t.co/NOBHFT2e4M
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1