TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Matlock to Derby

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Matlock (MAT)
DeparturesMAT to DBYArrivalsDBY to MAT
Derby (DBY)
DeparturesDBY to MATArrivalsMAT to DBY
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Matlock Railway StationDerby Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Matlock to Derby
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th April
Matlock09:3710:116NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Matlock09:37
Matlock Bath09:3909:39
Cromford09:4209:42
Whatstandwell09:4709:47
Ambergate09:5109:52
Belper09:5909:59
Duffield10:0310:03
Derby10:1110:13
Long Eaton10:2310:23
Attenborough10:3110:32
Beeston10:3510:35
Nottingham10:41
Matlock10:3711:116NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Matlock10:37
Matlock Bath10:3910:39
Cromford10:4210:42
Whatstandwell10:4710:47
Ambergate10:5110:52
Belper10:5910:59
Duffield11:0311:03
Derby11:1111:13
Long Eaton11:2311:23
Attenborough11:3111:32
Beeston11:3511:35
Nottingham11:41
Matlock11:3712:116NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Matlock11:37
Matlock Bath11:3911:39
Cromford11:4211:42
Whatstandwell11:4711:47
Ambergate11:5111:52
Belper11:5911:59
Duffield12:0312:03
Derby12:1112:13
Long Eaton12:2312:23
Attenborough12:3112:32
Beeston12:3512:35
Nottingham12:41
Matlock12:3713:116NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Matlock12:37
Matlock Bath12:3912:39
Cromford12:4212:42
Whatstandwell12:4712:47
Ambergate12:5112:52
Belper12:5912:59
Duffield13:0313:03
Derby13:1113:13
Spondon13:1813:18
Long Eaton13:2513:25
Attenborough13:3213:33
Beeston13:3613:36
Nottingham13:42
Matlock13:3714:116NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Matlock13:37
Matlock Bath13:3913:39
Cromford13:4213:42
Whatstandwell13:4713:47
Ambergate13:5113:52
Belper13:5913:59
Duffield14:0314:03
Derby14:1114:13
Long Eaton14:2314:23
Attenborough14:3114:32
Beeston14:3514:35
Nottingham14:41
Matlock14:3715:116NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Matlock14:37
Matlock Bath14:3914:39
Cromford14:4214:42
Whatstandwell14:4714:47
Ambergate14:5114:52
Belper14:5914:59
Duffield15:0315:03
Derby15:1115:13
Long Eaton15:2315:23
Attenborough15:3115:32
Beeston15:3515:35
Nottingham15:41
Matlock15:3716:116NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Matlock15:37
Matlock Bath15:3915:39
Cromford15:4215:42
Whatstandwell15:4715:47
Ambergate15:5115:52
Belper15:5915:59
Duffield16:0316:03
Derby16:1116:14
Long Eaton16:2416:24
Attenborough16:3116:32
Beeston16:3516:35
Nottingham16:41
Matlock16:3717:116NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Matlock16:37
Matlock Bath16:3916:39
Cromford16:4216:42
Whatstandwell16:4716:47
Ambergate16:5116:52
Belper16:5916:59
Duffield17:0317:03
Derby17:1117:13
Spondon17:1817:18
Long Eaton17:2517:25
Attenborough17:3317:34
Beeston17:3717:37
Nottingham17:44
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Matlock and Derby Stations
Timetable 56Rail Map
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Route stops and distances
Other Matlock Timetables
None
Other Derby Timetables
Timetable 50Rail Map
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Route stops and distances
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 53Rail Map
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Route stops and distances
Timetable 57Rail Map
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1