TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Manchester Piccadilly to Warrington Central

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Manchester Piccadilly (MAN)
DeparturesMAN to WACArrivalsWAC to MAN
Warrington Central (WAC)
DeparturesWAC to MANArrivalsMAN to WAC
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Manchester Piccadilly Railway StationWarrington Central Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Manchester Piccadilly to Warrington Central
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th April
Newcastle09:071409:302Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Newcastle06:10
Chester-Le-Street06:2006:21
Durham06:2706:27
Darlington06:4406:45
Northallerton06:5706:57
Thirsk07:0507:05
York07:2807:40
Leeds08:0408:08
Huddersfield08:2508:26
Stalybridge08:4408:46
Manchester Piccadilly09:0509:07
Manchester Oxford Road09:0909:12
Birchwood09:2509:25
Warrington Central09:3009:30
Liverpool South Parkway09:4709:47
Liverpool Lime Street09:58
Nottingham09:371409:572Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Nottingham07:47
Alfreton08:0708:08
Chesterfield08:2008:20
Dronfield08:2708:27
Sheffield08:3708:41
Stockport09:2509:25
Manchester Piccadilly09:3609:37
Manchester Oxford Road09:4009:41
Warrington Central09:5709:57
Widnes10:0510:05
Liverpool South Parkway10:1510:15
Liverpool Lime Street10:31
Scarborough10:071410:302Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough07:40
Seamer07:4507:45
Malton08:0308:03
York08:3008:40
Leeds09:0409:08
Huddersfield09:2509:26
Stalybridge09:4309:46
Manchester Piccadilly10:0510:07
Manchester Oxford Road10:0910:12
Birchwood10:2510:25
Warrington Central10:3010:30
Liverpool South Parkway10:4710:47
Liverpool Lime Street10:58
Norwich10:371410:572Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Norwich05:50
Wymondham06:0206:02
Attleborough06:0906:09
Thetford06:2306:23
Ely06:4506:51
March07:0707:07
Peterborough07:2507:27
Grantham07:5807:58
Bottesford08:1108:11
Aslockton08:1708:18
Bingham08:2208:22
Radcliffe (Notts)08:2808:28
Netherfield08:3208:33
Nottingham08:4008:47
Alfreton09:0709:08
Chesterfield09:2009:20
Sheffield09:3709:41
Stockport10:2510:26
Manchester Piccadilly10:3610:37
Manchester Oxford Road10:4010:41
Warrington Central10:5710:57
Widnes11:0511:05
Liverpool South Parkway11:1511:15
Liverpool Lime Street11:31
Scarborough11:071411:302Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough08:48
Seamer08:5308:53
Malton09:1109:11
York09:3809:40
Leeds10:0410:08
Huddersfield10:2510:26
Stalybridge10:4310:46
Manchester Piccadilly11:0511:07
Manchester Oxford Road11:0911:12
Birchwood11:2511:25
Warrington Central11:3011:30
Liverpool South Parkway11:4711:47
Liverpool Lime Street11:58
Norwich11:371411:572Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Norwich06:51
Thetford07:1907:20
Ely07:4107:45
March08:0108:01
Whittlesea08:1208:13
Peterborough08:2408:26
Grantham08:5408:55
Nottingham09:2609:47
Alfreton10:0710:08
Chesterfield10:1910:20
Sheffield10:3710:41
Stockport11:2511:26
Manchester Piccadilly11:3611:37
Manchester Oxford Road11:4011:41
Warrington Central11:5711:57
Widnes12:0512:05
Liverpool South Parkway12:1512:15
Liverpool Lime Street12:31
Scarborough12:071412:302Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough09:48
Seamer09:5309:53
Malton10:1110:11
York10:3810:40
Leeds11:0411:08
Huddersfield11:2511:26
Stalybridge11:4311:46
Manchester Piccadilly12:0512:07
Manchester Oxford Road12:0912:12
Birchwood12:2512:25
Warrington Central12:3012:30
Liverpool South Parkway12:4712:47
Liverpool Lime Street12:58
Norwich12:371412:572Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Norwich07:57
Thetford08:2308:24
Ely08:4508:48
March09:0709:07
Peterborough09:2509:27
Grantham09:5709:58
Nottingham10:3510:47
Alfreton11:0711:08
Chesterfield11:1911:20
Sheffield11:3711:41
Stockport12:2412:25
Manchester Piccadilly12:3612:37
Manchester Oxford Road12:4012:41
Warrington Central12:5712:57
Widnes13:0513:05
Liverpool South Parkway13:1513:15
Liverpool Lime Street13:31
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Manchester Piccadilly and Warrington Central Stations
Timetable 39Rail Map
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Route stops and distances
Timetable 49Rail Map
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Route stops and distances
Timetable 89Rail Map
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Route stops and distances
Other Manchester Piccadilly Timetables
Timetable 29Rail Map
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Route stops and distances
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 65Rail Map
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 78Rail Map
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Romiley, Marple, Chinley and Sheffield
Route stops and distances
Timetable 79Rail Map
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Route stops and distances
Timetable 81Rail Map
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Route stops and distances
Timetable 82Rail Map
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Route stops and distances
Timetable 84Rail Map
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Route stops and distances
Timetable 85Rail Map
Manchester - Manchester Airport
Route stops and distances
Timetable 86Rail Map
Manchester - Hazel Grove and Buxton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 88Rail Map
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Route stops and distances
Timetable 90Rail Map
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Route stops and distances
Timetable 94Rail Map
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Route stops and distances
Timetable 128Rail Map
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Route stops and distances
Timetable 131Rail Map
Cardiff - Crewe, Liverpool and Manchester
Route stops and distances
Other Warrington Central Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1