TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Manchester Piccadilly to Liverpool Lime Street

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Manchester Piccadilly (MAN)
DeparturesMAN to LIVArrivalsLIV to MAN
Liverpool Lime Street (LIV)
DeparturesLIV to MANArrivalsMAN to LIV
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Manchester Piccadilly Railway StationLiverpool Lime Street Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Manchester Piccadilly to Liverpool Lime Street
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th April
Manchester Airport08:501409:531Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport08:35
Manchester Piccadilly08:4808:50
Manchester Oxford Road08:5208:53
Deansgate08:5508:55
Eccles09:0109:01
Newton-Le-Willows09:1309:14
Earlestown09:1609:16
St Helens Junction09:2109:21
Lea Green09:2409:24
Rainhill09:2809:28
Whiston09:3109:31
Huyton09:3509:36
Roby09:3809:38
Broad Green09:4109:41
Wavertree Technology Park09:4409:44
Liverpool Lime Street09:53
Manchester Piccadilly09:121410:004Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly09:12
Manchester Oxford Road09:1409:15
Birchwood09:2809:29
Warrington Central09:3309:34
Liverpool South Parkway09:4609:47
Liverpool Lime Street10:00
Manchester Airport09:511410:531Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport09:35
Manchester Piccadilly09:4909:51
Manchester Oxford Road09:5309:54
Eccles10:0110:01
Newton-Le-Willows10:1310:14
Earlestown10:1610:16
St Helens Junction10:2110:21
Lea Green10:2410:24
Rainhill10:2810:28
Whiston10:3110:31
Huyton10:3510:36
Roby10:3810:38
Broad Green10:4110:41
Wavertree Technology Park10:4410:44
Liverpool Lime Street10:53
York10:101410:596Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
York08:45
Leeds09:0809:15
Huddersfield09:3209:33
Stalybridge09:5209:53
Manchester Piccadilly10:0910:10
Manchester Oxford Road10:1210:14
Birchwood10:2710:27
Warrington Central10:3210:32
Liverpool South Parkway10:4810:49
Liverpool Lime Street10:59
Manchester Airport10:501411:521Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport10:35
Manchester Piccadilly10:4810:50
Manchester Oxford Road10:5210:53
Eccles11:0011:00
Newton-Le-Willows11:1211:13
Earlestown11:1511:15
St Helens Junction11:2011:20
Lea Green11:2311:23
Rainhill11:2711:27
Whiston11:3011:30
Huyton11:3411:35
Roby11:3711:37
Broad Green11:4011:40
Wavertree Technology Park11:4311:43
Liverpool Lime Street11:52
Manchester Piccadilly11:101411:586Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly11:10
Manchester Oxford Road11:1211:13
Birchwood11:2611:27
Warrington Central11:3111:32
Liverpool South Parkway11:4511:46
Liverpool Lime Street11:58
Nottingham11:381412:305Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Nottingham09:47
Alfreton10:0410:05
Chesterfield10:1810:18
Dronfield10:2510:25
Grindleford10:3710:38
Hathersage10:4110:42
Bamford10:4510:46
Hope (Derbyshire)10:4910:50
Edale10:5710:58
Chinley11:0511:06
Stockport11:2511:26
Manchester Piccadilly11:3711:38
Manchester Oxford Road11:4111:42
Warrington Central11:5811:59
Widnes12:0612:06
Liverpool South Parkway12:1612:17
Liverpool Lime Street12:30
Manchester Airport11:501412:521Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport11:33
Manchester Piccadilly11:4811:50
Manchester Oxford Road11:5211:53
Eccles12:0012:00
Newton-Le-Willows12:1212:13
Earlestown12:1512:15
St Helens Junction12:2012:20
Lea Green12:2312:23
Rainhill12:2712:27
Whiston12:3012:30
Huyton12:3412:35
Roby12:3712:37
Broad Green12:4012:40
Wavertree Technology Park12:4312:43
Liverpool Lime Street12:52
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Manchester Piccadilly and Liverpool Lime Street Stations
Timetable 39Rail Map
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Route stops and distances
Timetable 49Rail Map
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Route stops and distances
Timetable 65Rail Map
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 81Rail Map
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Route stops and distances
Timetable 89Rail Map
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Route stops and distances
Timetable 90Rail Map
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Route stops and distances
Other Manchester Piccadilly Timetables
Timetable 29Rail Map
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Route stops and distances
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 78Rail Map
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Romiley, Marple, Chinley and Sheffield
Route stops and distances
Timetable 79Rail Map
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Route stops and distances
Timetable 82Rail Map
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Route stops and distances
Timetable 84Rail Map
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Route stops and distances
Timetable 85Rail Map
Manchester - Manchester Airport
Route stops and distances
Timetable 86Rail Map
Manchester - Hazel Grove and Buxton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 88Rail Map
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Route stops and distances
Timetable 94Rail Map
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Route stops and distances
Timetable 128Rail Map
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Route stops and distances
Timetable 131Rail Map
Cardiff - Crewe, Liverpool and Manchester
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Recent Tweets

train AND (Manchester Piccadilly OR MAN) AND (Liverpool Lime Street OR LIV)
377 522

@railway_buddy_0
06:14, Apr 14

#firstTPe 07:07 Manchester Piccadilly to Liverpool Lime Street due 07:53: This train will be delayed at Manche... http://t.co/aF8i7UxPva
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1