TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Lowestoft to Ipswich

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Lowestoft (LWT)
DeparturesLWT to IPSArrivalsIPS to LWT
Ipswich (IPS)
DeparturesIPS to LWTArrivalsLWT to IPS
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Lowestoft Railway StationIpswich Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Lowestoft to Ipswich
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th April
Lowestoft11:07212:361IpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Lowestoft11:07
Oulton Broad South11:1311:13
Beccles11:2211:25
Brampton (Suffolk)11:3311:33
Halesworth11:4011:41
Darsham11:4911:49
Saxmundham11:5711:57
Wickham Market12:0712:07
Melton (Suffolk)12:1312:13
Woodbridge12:1812:18
Ipswich12:36
Lowestoft12:07213:361IpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lowestoft12:07
Oulton Broad South12:1312:13
Beccles12:2212:25
Brampton (Suffolk)12:3312:33
Halesworth12:4012:41
Darsham12:4912:49
Saxmundham12:5712:57
Wickham Market13:0713:07
Melton (Suffolk)13:1313:13
Woodbridge13:1813:18
Ipswich13:36
Lowestoft13:07214:361IpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Lowestoft13:07
Oulton Broad South13:1313:13
Beccles13:2213:25
Brampton (Suffolk)13:3313:33
Halesworth13:4013:41
Darsham13:4913:49
Saxmundham13:5713:57
Wickham Market14:0714:07
Melton (Suffolk)14:1314:13
Woodbridge14:1814:18
Ipswich14:36
Lowestoft14:07215:361IpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lowestoft14:07
Oulton Broad South14:1314:13
Beccles14:2214:25
Brampton (Suffolk)14:3314:33
Halesworth14:4014:41
Darsham14:4914:49
Saxmundham14:5714:57
Wickham Market15:0715:07
Melton (Suffolk)15:1315:13
Woodbridge15:1815:18
Ipswich15:36
Lowestoft15:07216:361aIpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Lowestoft15:07
Oulton Broad South15:1315:13
Beccles15:2215:25
Brampton (Suffolk)15:3315:33
Halesworth15:4015:41
Darsham15:4915:49
Saxmundham15:5715:57
Wickham Market16:0716:07
Melton (Suffolk)16:1316:13
Woodbridge16:1816:18
Ipswich16:36
Lowestoft16:07217:361IpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lowestoft16:07
Oulton Broad South16:1316:13
Beccles16:2216:25
Brampton (Suffolk)16:3316:33
Halesworth16:4016:41
Darsham16:4916:49
Saxmundham16:5716:57
Wickham Market17:0717:07
Melton (Suffolk)17:1317:13
Woodbridge17:1817:18
Ipswich17:36
Lowestoft17:07218:361IpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Lowestoft17:07
Oulton Broad South17:1317:13
Beccles17:2217:25
Brampton (Suffolk)17:3317:33
Halesworth17:4017:41
Darsham17:4917:49
Saxmundham17:5717:57
Wickham Market18:0718:07
Melton (Suffolk)18:1318:13
Woodbridge18:1818:18
Ipswich18:36
Lowestoft18:07219:361IpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lowestoft18:07
Oulton Broad South18:1318:13
Beccles18:2218:25
Brampton (Suffolk)18:3318:33
Halesworth18:4018:41
Darsham18:4918:49
Saxmundham18:5718:57
Wickham Market19:0719:07
Melton (Suffolk)19:1319:13
Woodbridge19:1819:18
Ipswich19:36
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Lowestoft and Ipswich Stations
Timetable 13Rail Map
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Route stops and distances
Other Lowestoft Timetables
Timetable 15Rail Map
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Route stops and distances
Other Ipswich Timetables
Timetable 11Rail Map
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Route stops and distances
Timetable 14Rail Map
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Route stops and distances
Timetable 17Rail Map
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1