TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Luton to Wellingborough

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Luton (LUT)
DeparturesLUT to WELArrivalsWEL to LUT
Wellingborough (WEL)
DeparturesWEL to LUTArrivalsLUT to WEL
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Luton Railway StationWellingborough Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Luton to Wellingborough
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st April
London St Pancras06:12506:38SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras05:45
Luton06:1106:12
Bedford06:2606:27
Wellingborough06:3806:39
Kettering06:4606:47
Market Harborough06:5606:57
Leicester07:1007:12
Loughborough07:2107:22
East Midlands Parkway07:2807:29
Long Eaton07:3307:34
Derby07:4507:47
Chesterfield08:0908:10
Sheffield08:26
London St Pancras07:18507:46NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras06:55
Luton07:1807:18
Bedford07:3307:33
Wellingborough07:4607:46
Kettering07:5507:56
Market Harborough08:0608:07
Leicester08:2208:23
Loughborough08:3308:34
East Midlands Parkway08:4208:43
Nottingham08:55
London St Pancras08:22508:48CorbyCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras08:00
Luton08:2208:22
Bedford08:3608:37
Wellingborough08:4808:49
Kettering08:5909:00
Corby09:10
London St Pancras09:21509:47CorbyCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras08:59
Luton09:2009:21
Bedford09:3509:36
Wellingborough09:4709:48
Kettering09:5809:58
Corby10:07
London St Pancras10:22510:48CorbyCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras10:00
Luton10:2210:22
Bedford10:3610:37
Wellingborough10:4810:49
Kettering10:5911:00
Corby11:10
London St Pancras11:22511:49CorbyCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras11:00
Luton11:2211:22
Bedford11:3611:37
Wellingborough11:4911:49
Kettering11:5912:00
Corby12:10
London St Pancras12:22512:48CorbyCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras12:00
Luton12:2212:22
Bedford12:3612:37
Wellingborough12:4812:49
Kettering12:5913:00
Corby13:10
London St Pancras13:22513:48CorbyCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras13:00
Luton13:2213:22
Bedford13:3613:37
Wellingborough13:4813:49
Kettering13:5914:00
Corby14:10
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Luton and Wellingborough Stations
Timetable 53Rail Map
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Route stops and distances
Other Luton Timetables
Timetable 52Rail Map
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 179Rail Map
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 186Rail Map
Bedford and London - Brighton
Route stops and distances
Other Wellingborough Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1