TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Little Sutton to Liverpool Lime Street

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th July
Ellesmere Port07:36208:131ChesterCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ellesmere Port07:31
Overpool07:3407:34
Little Sutton07:3607:36
Hooton07:4007:44
Eastham Rake07:4607:46
Bromborough07:4807:48
Bromborough Rake07:5007:50
Spital07:5207:52
Port Sunlight07:5407:54
Bebington07:5607:56
Rock Ferry07:5907:59
Green Lane08:0208:02
Birkenhead Central08:0408:04
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)08:0608:06
Liverpool James Street08:0908:09
Moorfields08:1108:11
Liverpool Lime Street Ll08:1308:13
Liverpool Central08:1508:15
Liverpool James Street08:1708:17
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)08:2008:20
Birkenhead Central08:2208:22
Green Lane08:2408:24
Rock Ferry08:2708:27
Bebington08:2908:29
Port Sunlight08:3108:31
Spital08:3308:33
Bromborough Rake08:3508:35
Bromborough08:3708:37
Eastham Rake08:4008:40
Hooton08:4208:42
Capenhurst08:4708:47
Bache08:5208:52
Chester08:57
Ellesmere Port07:54208:281Ellesmere PortCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ellesmere Port07:49
Overpool07:5207:52
Little Sutton07:5407:54
Hooton07:5907:59
Eastham Rake08:0108:01
Bromborough08:0308:03
Bromborough Rake08:0508:05
Spital08:0708:07
Port Sunlight08:0908:09
Bebington08:1108:11
Rock Ferry08:1408:14
Green Lane08:1708:17
Birkenhead Central08:1908:19
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)08:2108:21
Liverpool James Street08:2408:24
Moorfields08:2608:26
Liverpool Lime Street Ll08:2808:28
Liverpool Central08:3008:30
Liverpool James Street08:3208:32
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)08:3508:35
Birkenhead Central08:3708:37
Green Lane08:3908:39
Rock Ferry08:4208:42
Bebington08:4408:44
Port Sunlight08:4608:46
Spital08:4808:48
Bromborough Rake08:5008:50
Bromborough08:5208:52
Eastham Rake08:5508:55
Hooton08:5708:57
Little Sutton09:0109:01
Overpool09:0309:03
Ellesmere Port09:08
Ellesmere Port08:06208:431ChesterCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ellesmere Port08:01
Overpool08:0408:04
Little Sutton08:0608:06
Hooton08:1008:14
Eastham Rake08:1608:16
Bromborough08:1808:18
Bromborough Rake08:2008:20
Spital08:2208:22
Port Sunlight08:2408:24
Bebington08:2608:26
Rock Ferry08:2908:29
Green Lane08:3208:32
Birkenhead Central08:3408:34
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)08:3608:36
Liverpool James Street08:3908:39
Moorfields08:4108:41
Liverpool Lime Street Ll08:4308:43
Liverpool Central08:4508:45
Liverpool James Street08:4708:47
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)08:5008:50
Birkenhead Central08:5308:53
Green Lane08:5508:55
Rock Ferry08:5708:57
Bebington09:0009:00
Port Sunlight09:0209:02
Spital09:0409:04
Bromborough Rake09:0609:06
Bromborough09:0809:08
Eastham Rake09:1009:10
Hooton09:1209:12
Capenhurst09:1709:17
Bache09:2309:23
Chester09:27
Ellesmere Port08:22208:581Ellesmere PortCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ellesmere Port08:17
Overpool08:2008:20
Little Sutton08:2208:22
Hooton08:2708:29
Eastham Rake08:3108:31
Bromborough08:3308:33
Bromborough Rake08:3508:35
Spital08:3708:37
Port Sunlight08:3908:39
Bebington08:4108:41
Rock Ferry08:4408:44
Green Lane08:4708:47
Birkenhead Central08:4908:49
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)08:5108:51
Liverpool James Street08:5408:54
Moorfields08:5608:56
Liverpool Lime Street Ll08:5808:58
Liverpool Central09:0009:00
Liverpool James Street09:0209:02
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)09:0509:05
Birkenhead Central09:0709:07
Green Lane09:0909:09
Rock Ferry09:1209:12
Bebington09:1409:14
Port Sunlight09:1609:16
Spital09:1809:18
Bromborough Rake09:2009:20
Bromborough09:2209:22
Eastham Rake09:2509:25
Hooton09:2709:27
Little Sutton09:3109:31
Overpool09:3309:33
Ellesmere Port09:38
Ellesmere Port08:47209:211Ellesmere PortCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ellesmere Port08:42
Overpool08:4508:45
Little Sutton08:4708:47
Hooton08:5208:52
Eastham Rake08:5408:54
Bromborough08:5608:56
Bromborough Rake08:5808:58
Spital09:0009:00
Port Sunlight09:0209:02
Bebington09:0409:04
Rock Ferry09:0709:07
Green Lane09:1009:10
Birkenhead Central09:1209:12
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)09:1409:14
Liverpool James Street09:1709:17
Moorfields09:1909:19
Liverpool Lime Street Ll09:2109:21
Liverpool Central09:2309:23
Liverpool James Street09:2509:25
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)09:2809:28
Birkenhead Central09:3009:30
Green Lane09:3209:32
Rock Ferry09:3509:35
Bebington09:3709:37
Port Sunlight09:3909:39
Spital09:4109:41
Bromborough Rake09:4309:43
Bromborough09:4509:45
Eastham Rake09:4809:48
Hooton09:5009:50
Little Sutton09:5409:54
Overpool09:5609:56
Ellesmere Port10:00
Ellesmere Port09:17209:501Ellesmere PortCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ellesmere Port09:12
Overpool09:1509:15
Little Sutton09:1709:17
Hooton09:2109:21
Eastham Rake09:2309:23
Bromborough09:2609:26
Bromborough Rake09:2809:28
Spital09:3009:30
Port Sunlight09:3209:32
Bebington09:3409:34
Rock Ferry09:3709:37
Green Lane09:3909:39
Birkenhead Central09:4109:42
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)09:4409:44
Liverpool James Street09:4709:47
Moorfields09:4809:48
Liverpool Lime Street Ll09:5009:50
Liverpool Central09:5209:52
Liverpool James Street09:5409:54
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)09:5709:57
Birkenhead Central09:5910:00
Green Lane10:0210:02
Rock Ferry10:0410:04
Bebington10:0710:07
Port Sunlight10:0910:09
Spital10:1110:11
Bromborough Rake10:1310:13
Bromborough10:1510:15
Eastham Rake10:1710:17
Hooton10:1910:19
Little Sutton10:2410:24
Overpool10:2610:26
Ellesmere Port10:30
Ellesmere Port09:47210:201Ellesmere PortCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ellesmere Port09:42
Overpool09:4509:45
Little Sutton09:4709:47
Hooton09:5109:51
Eastham Rake09:5309:53
Bromborough09:5609:56
Bromborough Rake09:5809:58
Spital10:0010:00
Port Sunlight10:0210:02
Bebington10:0410:04
Rock Ferry10:0710:07
Green Lane10:0910:09
Birkenhead Central10:1110:12
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)10:1410:14
Liverpool James Street10:1710:17
Moorfields10:1810:18
Liverpool Lime Street Ll10:2010:20
Liverpool Central10:2210:22
Liverpool James Street10:2410:24
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)10:2710:27
Birkenhead Central10:2910:30
Green Lane10:3210:32
Rock Ferry10:3410:34
Bebington10:3710:37
Port Sunlight10:3910:39
Spital10:4110:41
Bromborough Rake10:4310:43
Bromborough10:4510:45
Eastham Rake10:4710:47
Hooton10:4910:49
Little Sutton10:5410:54
Overpool10:5610:56
Ellesmere Port11:00
Ellesmere Port10:17210:501Ellesmere PortCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ellesmere Port10:12
Overpool10:1510:15
Little Sutton10:1710:17
Hooton10:2110:21
Eastham Rake10:2310:23
Bromborough10:2610:26
Bromborough Rake10:2810:28
Spital10:3010:30
Port Sunlight10:3210:32
Bebington10:3410:34
Rock Ferry10:3710:37
Green Lane10:3910:39
Birkenhead Central10:4110:42
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)10:4410:44
Liverpool James Street10:4710:47
Moorfields10:4810:48
Liverpool Lime Street Ll10:5010:50
Liverpool Central10:5210:52
Liverpool James Street10:5410:54
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)10:5710:57
Birkenhead Central10:5911:00
Green Lane11:0211:02
Rock Ferry11:0411:04
Bebington11:0711:07
Port Sunlight11:0911:09
Spital11:1111:11
Bromborough Rake11:1311:13
Bromborough11:1511:15
Eastham Rake11:1711:17
Hooton11:1911:19
Little Sutton11:2411:24
Overpool11:2611:26
Ellesmere Port11:30
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Little Sutton and Liverpool Lime Street Stations
Timetable 107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Other Little Sutton Timetables
None
Other Liverpool Lime Street Timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 106Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool & Birkenhead - New Brighton & West Kirby
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us