TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Little Sutton to Liverpool Lime Street

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Little Sutton (LTT)
DeparturesLTT to LIVArrivalsLIV to LTT
Liverpool Lime Street (LIV)
DeparturesLIV to LTTArrivalsLTT to LIV
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Little Sutton Railway StationLiverpool Lime Street Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Little Sutton to Liverpool Lime Street
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th April
Ellesmere Port09:17209:501Ellesmere PortCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ellesmere Port09:12
Overpool09:1509:15
Little Sutton09:1709:17
Hooton09:2109:21
Eastham Rake09:2309:23
Bromborough09:2609:26
Bromborough Rake09:2809:28
Spital09:3009:30
Port Sunlight09:3209:32
Bebington09:3409:34
Rock Ferry09:3709:37
Green Lane09:3909:39
Birkenhead Central09:4109:42
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)09:4409:44
Liverpool James Street09:4709:47
Moorfields09:4809:48
Liverpool Lime Street Ll09:5009:50
Liverpool Central09:5209:52
Liverpool James Street09:5409:54
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)09:5709:57
Birkenhead Central09:5910:00
Green Lane10:0210:02
Rock Ferry10:0410:04
Bebington10:0710:07
Port Sunlight10:0910:09
Spital10:1110:11
Bromborough Rake10:1310:13
Bromborough10:1510:15
Eastham Rake10:1710:17
Hooton10:1910:19
Little Sutton10:2410:24
Overpool10:2610:26
Ellesmere Port10:30
Ellesmere Port09:47210:201Ellesmere PortCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ellesmere Port09:42
Overpool09:4509:45
Little Sutton09:4709:47
Hooton09:5109:51
Eastham Rake09:5309:53
Bromborough09:5609:56
Bromborough Rake09:5809:58
Spital10:0010:00
Port Sunlight10:0210:02
Bebington10:0410:04
Rock Ferry10:0710:07
Green Lane10:0910:09
Birkenhead Central10:1110:12
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)10:1410:14
Liverpool James Street10:1710:17
Moorfields10:1810:18
Liverpool Lime Street Ll10:2010:20
Liverpool Central10:2210:22
Liverpool James Street10:2410:24
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)10:2710:27
Birkenhead Central10:2910:30
Green Lane10:3210:32
Rock Ferry10:3410:34
Bebington10:3710:37
Port Sunlight10:3910:39
Spital10:4110:41
Bromborough Rake10:4310:43
Bromborough10:4510:45
Eastham Rake10:4710:47
Hooton10:4910:49
Little Sutton10:5410:54
Overpool10:5610:56
Ellesmere Port11:00
Ellesmere Port10:17210:501Ellesmere PortCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ellesmere Port10:12
Overpool10:1510:15
Little Sutton10:1710:17
Hooton10:2110:21
Eastham Rake10:2310:23
Bromborough10:2610:26
Bromborough Rake10:2810:28
Spital10:3010:30
Port Sunlight10:3210:32
Bebington10:3410:34
Rock Ferry10:3710:37
Green Lane10:3910:39
Birkenhead Central10:4110:42
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)10:4410:44
Liverpool James Street10:4710:47
Moorfields10:4810:48
Liverpool Lime Street Ll10:5010:50
Liverpool Central10:5210:52
Liverpool James Street10:5410:54
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)10:5710:57
Birkenhead Central10:5911:00
Green Lane11:0211:02
Rock Ferry11:0411:04
Bebington11:0711:07
Port Sunlight11:0911:09
Spital11:1111:11
Bromborough Rake11:1311:13
Bromborough11:1511:15
Eastham Rake11:1711:17
Hooton11:1911:19
Little Sutton11:2411:24
Overpool11:2611:26
Ellesmere Port11:30
Ellesmere Port10:47211:201Ellesmere PortCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ellesmere Port10:42
Overpool10:4510:45
Little Sutton10:4710:47
Hooton10:5110:51
Eastham Rake10:5310:53
Bromborough10:5610:56
Bromborough Rake10:5810:58
Spital11:0011:00
Port Sunlight11:0211:02
Bebington11:0411:04
Rock Ferry11:0711:07
Green Lane11:0911:09
Birkenhead Central11:1111:12
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)11:1411:14
Liverpool James Street11:1711:17
Moorfields11:1811:18
Liverpool Lime Street Ll11:2011:20
Liverpool Central11:2211:22
Liverpool James Street11:2411:24
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)11:2711:27
Birkenhead Central11:2911:30
Green Lane11:3211:32
Rock Ferry11:3411:34
Bebington11:3711:37
Port Sunlight11:3911:39
Spital11:4111:41
Bromborough Rake11:4311:43
Bromborough11:4511:45
Eastham Rake11:4711:47
Hooton11:4911:49
Little Sutton11:5411:54
Overpool11:5611:56
Ellesmere Port12:00
Ellesmere Port11:17211:501Ellesmere PortCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ellesmere Port11:12
Overpool11:1511:15
Little Sutton11:1711:17
Hooton11:2111:21
Eastham Rake11:2311:23
Bromborough11:2611:26
Bromborough Rake11:2811:28
Spital11:3011:30
Port Sunlight11:3211:32
Bebington11:3411:34
Rock Ferry11:3711:37
Green Lane11:3911:39
Birkenhead Central11:4111:42
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)11:4411:44
Liverpool James Street11:4711:47
Moorfields11:4811:48
Liverpool Lime Street Ll11:5011:50
Liverpool Central11:5211:52
Liverpool James Street11:5411:54
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)11:5711:57
Birkenhead Central11:5912:00
Green Lane12:0212:02
Rock Ferry12:0412:04
Bebington12:0712:07
Port Sunlight12:0912:09
Spital12:1112:11
Bromborough Rake12:1312:13
Bromborough12:1512:15
Eastham Rake12:1712:17
Hooton12:1912:19
Little Sutton12:2412:24
Overpool12:2612:26
Ellesmere Port12:31
Ellesmere Port11:47212:201Ellesmere PortCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ellesmere Port11:42
Overpool11:4511:45
Little Sutton11:4711:47
Hooton11:5111:51
Eastham Rake11:5311:53
Bromborough11:5611:56
Bromborough Rake11:5811:58
Spital12:0012:00
Port Sunlight12:0212:02
Bebington12:0412:04
Rock Ferry12:0712:07
Green Lane12:0912:09
Birkenhead Central12:1112:12
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)12:1412:14
Liverpool James Street12:1712:17
Moorfields12:1812:18
Liverpool Lime Street Ll12:2012:20
Liverpool Central12:2212:22
Liverpool James Street12:2412:24
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)12:2712:27
Birkenhead Central12:2912:30
Green Lane12:3212:32
Rock Ferry12:3412:34
Bebington12:3712:37
Port Sunlight12:3912:39
Spital12:4112:41
Bromborough Rake12:4312:43
Bromborough12:4512:45
Eastham Rake12:4712:47
Hooton12:4912:49
Little Sutton12:5412:54
Overpool12:5612:56
Ellesmere Port13:00
Ellesmere Port12:17212:501Ellesmere PortCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ellesmere Port12:12
Overpool12:1512:15
Little Sutton12:1712:17
Hooton12:2112:21
Eastham Rake12:2312:23
Bromborough12:2612:26
Bromborough Rake12:2812:28
Spital12:3012:30
Port Sunlight12:3212:32
Bebington12:3412:34
Rock Ferry12:3712:37
Green Lane12:3912:39
Birkenhead Central12:4112:42
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)12:4412:44
Liverpool James Street12:4712:47
Moorfields12:4812:48
Liverpool Lime Street Ll12:5012:50
Liverpool Central12:5212:52
Liverpool James Street12:5412:54
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)12:5712:57
Birkenhead Central12:5913:00
Green Lane13:0213:02
Rock Ferry13:0413:04
Bebington13:0713:07
Port Sunlight13:0913:09
Spital13:1113:11
Bromborough Rake13:1313:13
Bromborough13:1513:15
Eastham Rake13:1713:17
Hooton13:1913:19
Little Sutton13:2413:24
Overpool13:2613:26
Ellesmere Port13:30
Ellesmere Port12:47213:201Ellesmere PortCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ellesmere Port12:42
Overpool12:4512:45
Little Sutton12:4712:47
Hooton12:5112:51
Eastham Rake12:5312:53
Bromborough12:5612:56
Bromborough Rake12:5812:58
Spital13:0013:00
Port Sunlight13:0213:02
Bebington13:0413:04
Rock Ferry13:0713:07
Green Lane13:0913:09
Birkenhead Central13:1113:12
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)13:1413:14
Liverpool James Street13:1713:17
Moorfields13:1813:18
Liverpool Lime Street Ll13:2013:20
Liverpool Central13:2213:22
Liverpool James Street13:2413:24
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)13:2713:27
Birkenhead Central13:2913:30
Green Lane13:3213:32
Rock Ferry13:3413:34
Bebington13:3713:37
Port Sunlight13:3913:39
Spital13:4113:41
Bromborough Rake13:4313:43
Bromborough13:4513:45
Eastham Rake13:4713:47
Hooton13:4913:49
Little Sutton13:5413:54
Overpool13:5613:56
Ellesmere Port14:00
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Little Sutton and Liverpool Lime Street Stations
Timetable 107Rail Map
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Route stops and distances
Other Little Sutton Timetables
None
Other Liverpool Lime Street Timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Route stops and distances
Timetable 49Rail Map
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Route stops and distances
Timetable 65Rail Map
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 81Rail Map
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Route stops and distances
Timetable 89Rail Map
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Route stops and distances
Timetable 90Rail Map
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Route stops and distances
Timetable 91Rail Map
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Route stops and distances
Timetable 106Rail Map
Liverpool & Birkenhead - New Brighton & West Kirby
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1