TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Littleport to Cambridge

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Littleport (LTP)
DeparturesLTP to CBGArrivalsCBG to LTP
Cambridge (CBG)
DeparturesCBG to LTPArrivalsLTP to CBG
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Littleport Railway StationCambridge Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Littleport to Cambridge
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th April
Kings Lynn05:1705:431London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn04:55
Watlington (Norfolk)05:0205:02
Downham Market05:0805:08
Littleport05:1705:17
Ely05:2505:25
Waterbeach05:3505:35
Cambridge05:4305:45
Royston05:5805:59
Letchworth Garden City06:0806:09
London Kings Cross06:39
Kings Lynn05:4206:101London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn05:19
Watlington (Norfolk)05:2605:26
Downham Market05:3305:33
Littleport05:4205:42
Ely05:5105:52
Waterbeach06:0106:01
Cambridge06:1006:18
Whittlesford Parkway06:2506:25
Audley End06:3306:34
Bishops Stortford06:4706:47
Tottenham Hale07:0807:08
London Liverpool Street07:25
Kings Lynn06:1406:391London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn05:52
Watlington (Norfolk)05:5905:59
Downham Market06:0506:05
Littleport06:1406:14
Ely06:2206:22
Waterbeach06:3206:32
Cambridge06:3906:45
Royston06:5806:59
Letchworth Garden City07:0807:09
London Kings Cross07:38
Kings Lynn06:4007:087London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn06:17
Watlington (Norfolk)06:2406:24
Downham Market06:3106:31
Littleport06:4006:40
Ely06:4906:50
Waterbeach06:5906:59
Cambridge07:0807:17
Whittlesford Parkway07:2507:25
Audley End07:3307:34
Bishops Stortford07:4707:47
Tottenham Hale08:0808:08
London Liverpool Street08:25
Kings Lynn07:1407:391London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn06:52
Watlington (Norfolk)06:5906:59
Downham Market07:0507:05
Littleport07:1407:14
Ely07:2207:22
Waterbeach07:3207:32
Cambridge07:3907:45
Royston07:5807:59
London Kings Cross08:38
Kings Lynn07:3708:047CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn07:14
Watlington (Norfolk)07:2107:21
Downham Market07:2707:28
Littleport07:3707:37
Ely07:4507:48
Waterbeach07:5707:57
Cambridge08:04
Kings Lynn08:1708:451London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn07:55
Watlington (Norfolk)08:0208:02
Downham Market08:0808:08
Littleport08:1708:17
Ely08:2608:26
Waterbeach08:3608:36
Cambridge08:4508:50
Royston09:0309:04
Letchworth Garden City09:1309:14
London Kings Cross09:44
Kings Lynn08:5009:151London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn08:28
Watlington (Norfolk)08:3508:35
Downham Market08:4108:41
Littleport08:5008:50
Ely08:5808:58
Waterbeach09:0809:08
Cambridge09:1509:20
Royston09:3409:34
Letchworth Garden City09:4409:44
London Kings Cross10:13
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Littleport and Cambridge Stations
Timetable 17Rail Map
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Route stops and distances
Other Littleport Timetables
None
Other Cambridge Timetables
Timetable 14Rail Map
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Route stops and distances
Timetable 22Rail Map
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Route stops and distances
Timetable 25Rail Map
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Route stops and distances
Timetable 49Rail Map
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1