TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Littleport to Cambridge

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Littleport (LTP)
DeparturesLTP to CBGArrivalsCBG to LTP
Cambridge (CBG)
DeparturesCBG to LTPArrivalsLTP to CBG
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Littleport Railway StationCambridge Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Littleport to Cambridge
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th April
Kings Lynn17:1717:417Finsbury ParkCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn16:55
Watlington (Norfolk)17:0217:02
Downham Market17:0817:08
Littleport17:1717:17
Ely17:2517:25
Waterbeach17:3517:35
Cambridge17:4117:50
Finsbury Park18:45
Kings Lynn18:1718:411London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn17:55
Watlington (Norfolk)18:0218:02
Downham Market18:0818:08
Littleport18:1718:17
Ely18:2518:25
Waterbeach18:3518:35
Cambridge18:4118:50
Finsbury Park19:4319:45
London Kings Cross19:55
Kings Lynn19:1719:457Finsbury ParkCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn18:55
Watlington (Norfolk)19:0219:02
Downham Market19:0819:08
Littleport19:1719:17
Ely19:2519:25
Waterbeach19:3519:35
Cambridge19:4519:50
Finsbury Park20:45
Kings Lynn20:1720:411London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn19:55
Watlington (Norfolk)20:0220:02
Downham Market20:0820:08
Littleport20:1720:17
Ely20:2520:25
Waterbeach20:3520:35
Cambridge20:4120:50
Finsbury Park21:4321:45
London Kings Cross21:55
Kings Lynn21:1721:417Finsbury ParkCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn20:55
Watlington (Norfolk)21:0221:02
Downham Market21:0821:08
Littleport21:1721:17
Ely21:2521:25
Waterbeach21:3521:35
Cambridge21:4121:50
Finsbury Park22:43
Kings Lynn22:1722:451London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn21:55
Watlington (Norfolk)22:0222:02
Downham Market22:0822:08
Littleport22:1722:17
Ely22:2822:29
Waterbeach22:3822:39
Cambridge22:4522:54
Finsbury Park23:4323:45
London Kings Cross23:55
Kings Lynn23:3323:575CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn23:11
Watlington (Norfolk)23:1823:18
Downham Market23:2423:24
Littleport23:3323:33
Ely23:4123:41
Waterbeach23:5123:51
Cambridge23:57
Saturday, 19th April
Kings Lynn06:1706:417Finsbury ParkCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn05:55
Watlington (Norfolk)06:0206:02
Downham Market06:0806:08
Littleport06:1706:17
Ely06:2506:25
Waterbeach06:3506:35
Cambridge06:4106:50
Finsbury Park07:36
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Littleport and Cambridge Stations
Timetable 17Rail Map
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Route stops and distances
Other Littleport Timetables
None
Other Cambridge Timetables
Timetable 14Rail Map
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Route stops and distances
Timetable 22Rail Map
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Route stops and distances
Timetable 25Rail Map
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Route stops and distances
Timetable 49Rail Map
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1