TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Luton Airport Parkway to Gatwick Airport

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th July
Bedford21:48123:107BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford21:22
Flitwick21:3221:32
Harlington (Beds)21:3621:36
Leagrave21:4121:41
Luton21:4521:46
Luton Airport Parkway21:4821:48
Harpenden21:5421:54
St Albans City21:5922:00
West Hampstead Thameslink22:1422:15
London St Pancras22:2222:24
Farringdon <Lul>(London)22:2922:29
City Thameslink22:3222:33
London Blackfriars22:3522:35
London Bridge22:4122:42
East Croydon22:5422:55
Gatwick Airport23:1023:11
Three Bridges23:1523:15
Haywards Heath23:2423:25
Wivelsfield23:2923:29
Burgess Hill23:3123:31
Hassocks23:3423:34
Preston Park23:4123:41
Brighton23:45
Bedford22:18123:407BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford21:52
Flitwick22:0222:02
Harlington (Beds)22:0622:06
Leagrave22:1122:11
Luton22:1522:16
Luton Airport Parkway22:1822:18
Harpenden22:2422:24
St Albans City22:2922:30
West Hampstead Thameslink22:4422:45
London St Pancras22:5222:54
Farringdon <Lul>(London)22:5922:59
City Thameslink23:0223:03
London Blackfriars23:0523:05
London Bridge23:1123:12
East Croydon23:2423:25
Gatwick Airport23:4023:41
Three Bridges23:4723:47
Balcombe23:5323:53
Haywards Heath23:5823:59
Wivelsfield00:0300:03
Burgess Hill00:0500:05
Hassocks00:0800:08
Preston Park00:1500:15
Brighton00:19
Bedford22:48100:183Three BridgesCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford22:22
Flitwick22:3222:32
Harlington (Beds)22:3622:36
Leagrave22:4122:41
Luton22:4522:46
Luton Airport Parkway22:4822:48
Harpenden22:5422:54
St Albans City23:0023:00
West Hampstead Thameslink23:1623:16
London St Pancras23:2423:24
Farringdon <Lul>(London)23:2923:29
London Blackfriars23:3423:35
London Bridge23:4123:42
East Croydon23:5623:57
Gatwick Airport00:1800:19
Three Bridges00:24
Bedford23:09100:482Three BridgesCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford22:42
Flitwick22:5222:52
Harlington (Beds)22:5622:56
Leagrave23:0223:02
Luton23:0623:06
Luton Airport Parkway23:0923:09
Harpenden23:1523:15
St Albans City23:2023:21
Radlett23:2623:26
Elstree & Borehamwood23:3123:31
Mill Hill Broadway23:3523:35
Hendon23:3823:38
Cricklewood23:4223:42
West Hampstead Thameslink23:4523:45
Kentish Town23:5023:50
London St Pancras23:5323:54
Farringdon <Lul>(London)23:5923:59
London Blackfriars00:0400:05
London Bridge00:1100:12
East Croydon00:2800:29
Gatwick Airport00:4800:49
Three Bridges00:54
Bedford23:39101:183Three BridgesCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford23:12
Flitwick23:2223:22
Harlington (Beds)23:2623:26
Leagrave23:3223:32
Luton23:3623:36
Luton Airport Parkway23:3923:39
Harpenden23:4523:45
St Albans City23:5023:51
Radlett23:5623:56
Elstree & Borehamwood00:0100:01
Mill Hill Broadway00:0500:05
Hendon00:0800:08
Cricklewood00:1200:12
West Hampstead Thameslink00:1500:15
Kentish Town00:2000:20
London St Pancras00:2300:24
Farringdon <Lul>(London)00:2900:29
London Blackfriars00:3400:35
London Bridge00:4100:42
East Croydon00:5600:57
Gatwick Airport01:1801:19
Three Bridges01:24
Saturday, 26th July
Bedford00:09101:552Three BridgesCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford23:42
Flitwick23:5223:52
Harlington (Beds)23:5623:56
Leagrave00:0200:02
Luton00:0600:06
Luton Airport Parkway00:0900:09
Harpenden00:1500:15
St Albans City00:2000:21
Radlett00:2600:26
Elstree & Borehamwood00:3100:31
Mill Hill Broadway00:3500:35
Hendon00:3800:38
Cricklewood00:4200:42
West Hampstead Thameslink00:4500:45
Kentish Town00:5000:50
London St Pancras00:5300:54
London Blackfriars01:0401:05
East Croydon01:3401:36
Gatwick Airport01:5501:56
Three Bridges02:02
Bedford01:09102:552Three BridgesCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford00:42
Flitwick00:5200:52
Harlington (Beds)00:5600:56
Leagrave01:0201:02
Luton01:0601:06
Luton Airport Parkway01:0901:09
Harpenden01:1501:15
St Albans City01:2001:21
Radlett01:2601:26
Elstree & Borehamwood01:3101:31
Mill Hill Broadway01:3501:35
Hendon01:3801:38
Cricklewood01:4201:42
West Hampstead Thameslink01:4501:45
Kentish Town01:5001:50
London St Pancras01:5301:54
London Blackfriars02:0402:05
East Croydon02:3402:36
Gatwick Airport02:5502:56
Three Bridges03:02
Bedford02:09103:552Three BridgesCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford01:42
Flitwick01:5201:52
Harlington (Beds)01:5601:56
Leagrave02:0202:02
Luton02:0602:06
Luton Airport Parkway02:0902:09
Harpenden02:1502:15
St Albans City02:2002:21
Radlett02:2602:26
Elstree & Borehamwood02:3102:31
Mill Hill Broadway02:3502:35
Hendon02:3802:38
Cricklewood02:4202:42
West Hampstead Thameslink02:4502:45
Kentish Town02:5002:50
London St Pancras02:5302:54
London Blackfriars03:0403:05
East Croydon03:3403:36
Gatwick Airport03:5503:56
Three Bridges04:02
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Luton Airport Parkway and Gatwick Airport Stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Other Gatwick Airport Timetables
Timetable 148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill, and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us