TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Liverpool Street to Theobalds Grove

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
London Liverpool Street (LST)
DeparturesLST to TEOArrivalsTEO to LST
Theobalds Grove (TEO)
DeparturesTEO to LSTArrivalsLST to TEO
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

London Liverpool Street Railway StationTheobalds Grove Railway Station
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

Liverpool Street Underground Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

London Liverpool Street to Theobalds Grove
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th April
London Liverpool Street05:45306:19CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street05:45
Bethnal Green05:4805:48
Cambridge Heath (London)05:5005:50
London Fields05:5205:52
Hackney Downs05:5405:54
Rectory Road05:5705:57
Stoke Newington05:5805:58
Stamford Hill06:0006:00
Seven Sisters06:0206:02
Bruce Grove06:0406:04
White Hart Lane06:0606:06
Silver Street06:0806:08
Edmonton Green06:1006:10
Southbury06:1406:14
Turkey Street06:1706:17
Theobalds Grove06:1906:19
Cheshunt06:24
London Liverpool Street06:15106:49CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street06:15
Bethnal Green06:1806:18
Cambridge Heath (London)06:2006:20
London Fields06:2206:22
Hackney Downs06:2406:24
Rectory Road06:2706:27
Stoke Newington06:2806:28
Stamford Hill06:3006:30
Seven Sisters06:3206:32
Bruce Grove06:3406:34
White Hart Lane06:3606:36
Silver Street06:3806:38
Edmonton Green06:4006:40
Southbury06:4406:44
Turkey Street06:4706:47
Theobalds Grove06:4906:49
Cheshunt06:54
London Liverpool Street06:45307:19CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street06:45
Bethnal Green06:4806:48
Cambridge Heath (London)06:5006:50
London Fields06:5206:52
Hackney Downs06:5406:54
Rectory Road06:5706:57
Stoke Newington06:5806:58
Stamford Hill07:0007:00
Seven Sisters07:0207:02
Bruce Grove07:0407:04
White Hart Lane07:0607:06
Silver Street07:0807:08
Edmonton Green07:1007:10
Southbury07:1407:14
Turkey Street07:1707:17
Theobalds Grove07:1907:19
Cheshunt07:24
London Liverpool Street07:15207:49CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street07:15
Bethnal Green07:1807:18
Cambridge Heath (London)07:2007:20
London Fields07:2207:22
Hackney Downs07:2407:24
Rectory Road07:2707:27
Stoke Newington07:2807:28
Stamford Hill07:3007:30
Seven Sisters07:3207:32
Bruce Grove07:3407:34
White Hart Lane07:3607:36
Silver Street07:3807:38
Edmonton Green07:4007:40
Southbury07:4407:44
Turkey Street07:4707:47
Theobalds Grove07:4907:49
Cheshunt07:54
London Liverpool Street07:45308:19CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street07:45
Bethnal Green07:4807:48
Cambridge Heath (London)07:5007:50
London Fields07:5207:52
Hackney Downs07:5407:54
Rectory Road07:5707:57
Stoke Newington07:5807:58
Stamford Hill08:0008:00
Seven Sisters08:0208:02
Bruce Grove08:0408:04
White Hart Lane08:0608:06
Silver Street08:0808:08
Edmonton Green08:1008:10
Southbury08:1408:14
Turkey Street08:1708:17
Theobalds Grove08:1908:19
Cheshunt08:24
London Liverpool Street08:15308:49CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street08:15
Bethnal Green08:1808:18
Cambridge Heath (London)08:2008:20
London Fields08:2208:22
Hackney Downs08:2408:24
Rectory Road08:2708:27
Stoke Newington08:2808:28
Stamford Hill08:3008:30
Seven Sisters08:3208:32
Bruce Grove08:3408:34
White Hart Lane08:3608:36
Silver Street08:3808:38
Edmonton Green08:4008:40
Southbury08:4408:44
Turkey Street08:4708:47
Theobalds Grove08:4908:49
Cheshunt08:54
London Liverpool Street08:45309:19CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street08:45
Bethnal Green08:4808:48
Cambridge Heath (London)08:5008:50
London Fields08:5208:52
Hackney Downs08:5408:54
Rectory Road08:5708:57
Stoke Newington08:5808:58
Stamford Hill09:0009:00
Seven Sisters09:0209:02
Bruce Grove09:0409:04
White Hart Lane09:0609:06
Silver Street09:0809:08
Edmonton Green09:1009:10
Southbury09:1409:14
Turkey Street09:1709:17
Theobalds Grove09:1909:19
Cheshunt09:24
London Liverpool Street09:15309:49CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street09:15
Bethnal Green09:1809:18
Cambridge Heath (London)09:2009:20
London Fields09:2209:22
Hackney Downs09:2409:24
Rectory Road09:2709:27
Stoke Newington09:2809:28
Stamford Hill09:3009:30
Seven Sisters09:3209:32
Bruce Grove09:3409:34
White Hart Lane09:3609:36
Silver Street09:3809:38
Edmonton Green09:4009:40
Southbury09:4409:44
Turkey Street09:4709:47
Theobalds Grove09:4909:49
Cheshunt09:54
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to London Liverpool Street and Theobalds Grove Stations
Timetable 21Rail Map
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Route stops and distances
Other London Liverpool Street Timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Route stops and distances
Timetable 5Rail Map
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Route stops and distances
Timetable 6Rail Map
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Route stops and distances
Timetable 11Rail Map
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Route stops and distances
Timetable 13Rail Map
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Route stops and distances
Timetable 14Rail Map
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Route stops and distances
Timetable 15Rail Map
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Route stops and distances
Timetable 17Rail Map
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Route stops and distances
Timetable 20Rail Map
London - Chingford
Route stops and distances
Timetable 22Rail Map
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Route stops and distances
Other Theobalds Grove Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1